STOCK TITAN

Apollomics Warrant (APLMW) Financials

APLMW NASDAQ
FY2024 annual
Revenue $0 n/m YoY
Net Income -$53.9M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$52.80 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$28.8M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period FY2024, ended Dec 31, 2024 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the filing for FY2024, filed Apr 3, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the APLMW SEC filings page.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Apollomics Inc. Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

Apollomics Inc. Warrant passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Apollomics Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $53.9M while operations used $28.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0
YoYn/m

Apollomics Inc. Warrant generated $0 in revenue in fiscal year 2024. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$53.9M
YoYn/m

Apollomics Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $53.9M in fiscal year 2024. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$52.80

Apollomics Inc. Warrant earned -$52.80 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2024.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$28.8M
YoYn/m

Apollomics Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $28.8M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2024, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$9.8M
YoY-69.5%

Apollomics Inc. Warrant held $9.8M in cash against $0 in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2024.

Shares Outstanding
1M

Apollomics Inc. Warrant had 1M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2024.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-1107.3%
YoY-688.7pp

Apollomics Inc. Warrant's ROE was -1107.3% in fiscal year 2024, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 688.7 percentage points from the prior year.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Net Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$24.6M
YoY-28.2%

Apollomics Inc. Warrant invested $24.6M in research and development in fiscal year 2024. This represents a decrease of 28.2% from the prior year.

Capital Expenditures
$24K
YoY+300.0%

Apollomics Inc. Warrant invested $24K in capex in fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 300.0% from the prior year.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

APLMW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APLMW annual income statement
MetricFY24FilingFY23FilingFY22FilingFY21FilingFY20Filing
Revenue$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
R&D Expenses$24.6M-28.2%$34.2M-3.6%$35.5M-0.3%$35.6M+13.1%$31.4M
Operating IncomeN/AN/A$976KN/AN/A
Interest Expense$179K+19.3%$150K+61.3%$93K+12.0%$83K+15.3%$72K
Income Tax$259K+2490.0%$10K+900.0%$1K0.0%$1Kn/m-$85K
Net Income-$53.9Mn/m-$172.6Mn/m-$240.8Mn/m-$94.8Mn/m-$74.8M
EPS (Basic)-$52.80-$231.99-$844.95-$3.37-$0.21
EPS (Diluted)-$52.80-$231.99-$844.95-$3.37-$0.21
Diluted Shares (Avg)1M744,000285,00028M361M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA.

APLMW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APLMW annual balance sheet
MetricFY24FilingFY23FilingFY22FilingFY21FilingFY20Filing
Total Assets$13.1M-76.4%$55.4M-27.6%$76.5M-38.0%$123.4MN/A
Current Assets$10.3M-74.3%$39.9M-28.4%$55.8M-43.9%$99.4MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$9.8M-69.5%$32.1M-1.9%$32.7M-30.1%$46.7M-64.2%$130.6M
Total Liabilities$8.2M-41.8%$14.2M-97.3%$524.6M+56.0%$336.3MN/A
Current Liabilities$7.4M-45.4%$13.6M+9.7%$12.4M-8.8%$13.6MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$835K+39.9%$597K-99.9%$512.2M+58.7%$322.7MN/A
Long-Term Debt$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity$4.9M-88.2%$41.2Mn/m-$448.1Mn/m-$212.9Mn/m-$127.9M
Retained Earnings-$700.8Mn/m-$647.0Mn/m-$474.6Mn/m-$235.4MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

APLMW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APLMW annual cash flow statement
MetricFY24FilingFY23FilingFY22FilingFY21FilingFY20Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$28.7Mn/m-$43.2Mn/m-$42.8Mn/m-$43.3Mn/m-$35.7M
Capital Expenditures$24K+300.0%$6K-98.4%$367K+634.0%$50K-65.3%$144K
Free Cash Flow-$28.8Mn/m-$43.2Mn/m-$43.2Mn/m-$43.4Mn/m-$35.8M
Investing Cash Flow$6.0M-72.0%$21.4M-26.5%$29.1Mn/m-$39.0M-1775.3%$2.3M
Financing Cash Flow$468K-97.8%$21.2Mn/m-$294Kn/m-$1.6M-101.3%$125.5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

APLMW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APLMW annual financial ratios
MetricFY24FilingFY23FilingFY22FilingFY21FilingFY20Filing
Return on Equity-1107.3%-688.7pp-418.6%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-411.2%-99.6pp-311.6%+3.3pp-314.9%-238.1pp-76.8%N/A
Current Ratio1.39-1.6x2.95-1.6x4.51-2.8x7.33N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.00N/AN/AN/AN/A
Liabilities-to-Equity1.69+1.3x0.34N/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.00N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

No, Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported a net loss of $53.9M in fiscal year 2024.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$52.80 for fiscal year 2024. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2024, Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had $9.8M in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) has a return on equity of -1107.3% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) recorded an outflow of $28.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) recorded an outflow of $28.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had $13.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) invested $24K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) invested $24.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2024.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had 1M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had a current ratio of 1.39 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.69 as of fiscal year 2024, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had a return on assets of -411.2% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported a net loss of $53.9M while operations used $28.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top