Newest figures come from the filing for FY2024, filed Apr 3, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the APLMW SEC filings page.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Apollomics Inc. Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $53.9M while operations used $28.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Apollomics Inc. Warrant generated $0 in revenue in fiscal year 2024. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $53.9M in fiscal year 2024. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant earned -$52.80 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2024.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Apollomics Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $28.8M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2024, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant held $9.8M in cash against $0 in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2024.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
Margins & Returns
Apollomics Inc. Warrant's ROE was -1107.3% in fiscal year 2024, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 688.7 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
Capital Allocation
Apollomics Inc. Warrant invested $24.6M in research and development in fiscal year 2024. This represents a decrease of 28.2% from the prior year.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant invested $24K in capex in fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 300.0% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
APLMW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| R&D Expenses | $24.6M-28.2% | $34.2M-3.6% | $35.5M-0.3% | $35.6M+13.1% | $31.4M |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | $976K | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $179K+19.3% | $150K+61.3% | $93K+12.0% | $83K+15.3% | $72K |
| Income Tax | $259K+2490.0% | $10K+900.0% | $1K0.0% | $1Kn/m | -$85K |
| Net Income | -$53.9Mn/m | -$172.6Mn/m | -$240.8Mn/m | -$94.8Mn/m | -$74.8M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$52.80 | -$231.99 | -$844.95 | -$3.37 | -$0.21 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$52.80 | -$231.99 | -$844.95 | -$3.37 | -$0.21 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1M | 744,000 | 285,000 | 28M | 361M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA.
APLMW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $13.1M-76.4% | $55.4M-27.6% | $76.5M-38.0% | $123.4M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $10.3M-74.3% | $39.9M-28.4% | $55.8M-43.9% | $99.4M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9.8M-69.5% | $32.1M-1.9% | $32.7M-30.1% | $46.7M-64.2% | $130.6M |
| Total Liabilities | $8.2M-41.8% | $14.2M-97.3% | $524.6M+56.0% | $336.3M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $7.4M-45.4% | $13.6M+9.7% | $12.4M-8.8% | $13.6M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $835K+39.9% | $597K-99.9% | $512.2M+58.7% | $322.7M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $4.9M-88.2% | $41.2Mn/m | -$448.1Mn/m | -$212.9Mn/m | -$127.9M |
| Retained Earnings | -$700.8Mn/m | -$647.0Mn/m | -$474.6Mn/m | -$235.4M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
APLMW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$28.7Mn/m | -$43.2Mn/m | -$42.8Mn/m | -$43.3Mn/m | -$35.7M |
| Capital Expenditures | $24K+300.0% | $6K-98.4% | $367K+634.0% | $50K-65.3% | $144K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$28.8Mn/m | -$43.2Mn/m | -$43.2Mn/m | -$43.4Mn/m | -$35.8M |
| Investing Cash Flow | $6.0M-72.0% | $21.4M-26.5% | $29.1Mn/m | -$39.0M-1775.3% | $2.3M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $468K-97.8% | $21.2Mn/m | -$294Kn/m | -$1.6M-101.3% | $125.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
APLMW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -1107.3%-688.7pp | -418.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -411.2%-99.6pp | -311.6%+3.3pp | -314.9%-238.1pp | -76.8% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.39-1.6x | 2.95-1.6x | 4.51-2.8x | 7.33 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.69+1.3x | 0.34 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where Apollomics Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
No, Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported a net loss of $53.9M in fiscal year 2024.
As of fiscal year 2024, Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had $9.8M in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) has a return on equity of -1107.3% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) recorded an outflow of $28.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) recorded an outflow of $28.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had $13.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) invested $24K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) invested $24.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had a current ratio of 1.39 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.69 as of fiscal year 2024, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had a return on assets of -411.2% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported a net loss of $53.9M while operations used $28.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.