Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed Apr 3, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the APLMW SEC filings page.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Apollomics Inc. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Apollomics Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $53.9M while operations used $28.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Apollomics Inc. Warrant held $9.8M in cash against $733K in long-term debt as of Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
APLMW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
APLMW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $13.1M-76.4% | $34.6M-51.6% | $55.4M-27.6% | $71.4M | $76.5M-38.0% | $123.4M |
| Current Assets | $10.3M-74.3% | $28.4M-48.7% | $39.9M-28.4% | $55.4M | $55.8M-43.9% | $99.4M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9.8M-69.5% | $25.9M+2.5% | $32.1M-1.9% | $25.3M | $32.7M-30.1% | $46.7M |
| Total Liabilities | $8.2M-41.8% | $13.8M-12.2% | $14.2M-97.3% | $15.7M | $524.6M+56.0% | $336.3M |
| Current Liabilities | $7.4M-45.4% | $12.6M-10.5% | $13.6M+9.7% | $14.1M | $12.4M-8.8% | $13.6M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $835K+39.9% | $1.1M-27.7% | $597K-99.9% | $1.5M | $512.2M+58.7% | $322.7M |
| Long-Term Debt | $733K+174.5% | $951K+223.5% | $267K-29.2% | $294K | $377K-28.6% | $528K |
| Total Equity | $4.9M-88.2% | $20.8M-62.6% | $41.2M+109.2% | $55.7M | -$448.1M-110.5% | -$212.9M |
| Retained Earnings | -$700.8M-8.3% | -$682.2M-9.1% | -$647.0M-36.3% | -$625.1M | -$474.6M-101.6% | -$235.4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
APLMW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
APLMW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Apollomics Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Apollomics Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Apollomics Inc. Warrant profitable?
No, Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported a net income of -$53.9M in fiscal year 2024.
How much debt does Apollomics Inc. Warrant have?
As of fiscal year 2024, Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had $9.8M in cash and equivalents against $733K in long-term debt.
What is Apollomics Inc. Warrant's return on equity (ROE)?
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) has a return on equity of -1107.3% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Apollomics Inc. Warrant's free cash flow?
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) recorded an outflow of $28.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a 33.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Apollomics Inc. Warrant's operating cash flow?
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) recorded an outflow of $28.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Apollomics Inc. Warrant's total assets?
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had $13.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Apollomics Inc. Warrant's capital expenditures?
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) invested $24K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Apollomics Inc. Warrant's current ratio?
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had a current ratio of 1.39 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.
What is Apollomics Inc. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio?
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.15 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Apollomics Inc. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) had a return on assets of -411.2% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Apollomics Inc. Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Apollomics Inc. Warrant's earnings high quality?
Apollomics Inc. Warrant (APLMW) reported a net loss of $53.9M while operations used $28.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.