Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed Apr 23, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the APNEP SEC filings page.
APNEP (APNEP) reported $64.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 19.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
APNEP’s dominant mechanic is asset-heavy expansion: rising revenue is paired with escalating capital spending, leverage, and weakening earnings conversion.
Revenue reached$60.5M in FY2025, while gross margin held at85.9% after remaining in the mid-80s across preceding years. Operating margin narrowed to21.7% as interest expense reached$16.3M , indicating that deterioration is concentrated below reported production economics rather than in the gross spread itself.
FY2025 capital expenditures reached
Operating cash flow remained positive at
Financial Health Signals
APNEP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
APNEP passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
APNEP reported a net loss of $2.7M while generating $25.8M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
APNEP earns $0.81 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($13.1M vs $16.3M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
APNEP generated $18.4M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 29.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.9%.
APNEP's EBITDA was $13.8M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 44.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.6%.
APNEP reported $2.2M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 285.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 48.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
APNEP recorded an outflow of $53.2M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 4.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 52.3%.
APNEP held $2.6M in cash against $359.4M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
APNEP paid $0.30 per share in dividends in Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
APNEP's operating margin was 36.0% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 20.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7 percentage points.
APNEP's net profit margin was 11.9% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 20.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.1 percentage points.
APNEP's ROE was 0.7% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
APNEP invested $57.5M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 6.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 49.3%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
APNEP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $18.4M+29.6% | $16.9M+22.5% | $14.6M+8.0% | $14.9M+19.0% | $14.2M+14.0% | $13.8M+19.1% | $13.5M+16.6% | $12.5M+10.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.9M+8.3% | $1.6M+0.8% | $1.7M-8.0% | $1.7M+5.9% | $1.7M+11.3% | $1.6M+7.4% | $1.8M+11.6% | $1.6M-3.3% |
| Operating Income | $6.6M+191.7% | $6.0M+201.7% | $2.4M-62.6% | $2.5M-16.9% | $2.3M-12.2% | $2.0M-33.7% | $6.5M+368.5% | $3.0M+23.0% |
| EBITDA | $13.8M+44.5% | $12.7M+49.9% | $9.0M-29.6% | $9.2M-1.6% | $9.6M+6.8% | $8.5M-10.1% | $12.8M+61.9% | $9.3M+5.5% |
| Interest Expense | $4.4M+21.2% | $4.4M+44.5% | $3.9M+23.5% | $4.3M+52.6% | $3.6M+22.4% | $3.1M+15.1% | $3.2M+29.6% | $2.8M+16.1% |
| Net Income | $2.2M+285.3% | $1.5M+253.8% | -$1.3M-142.5% | -$1.6M-904.4% | -$1.2M-353.5% | -$958K-386.0% | $3.1M+468.0% | $204K+155.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.07+187.5% | N/A | -$0.09-140.9% | -$0.12-1300.0% | -$0.08-300.0% | N/A | $0.22+466.7% | $0.010.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.06 | N/A | -$0.09-142.9% | -$0.12-1300.0% | -$0.08-300.0% | N/A | $0.21+520.0% | $0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 17M | N/A | 15M+2.8% | 15M+3.9% | 16M+6.8% | N/A | 15M-4.4% | 15M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
APNEP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $745.1M+15.1% | $715.9M+18.3% | $621.4M+7.3% | $628.4M+11.1% | $647.4M+15.8% | $605.0M+7.2% | $579.0M+3.8% | $565.8M-0.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.6M-57.3% | $4.6M+190.8% | $1.2M-53.8% | $5.0M+53.4% | $6.1M+19.3% | $1.6M-60.7% | $2.6M-59.1% | $3.3M-58.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $411.5M+7.3% | $414.6M+26.2% | $376.2M+22.5% | $376.4M+26.5% | $383.6M+34.1% | $328.5M+13.7% | $307.0M+17.3% | $297.4M+13.3% |
| Long-Term Debt | $359.4M+0.8% | $377.7M+25.3% | $358.2M+28.4% | $352.6M+31.4% | $356.5M+30.9% | $301.5M+9.4% | $278.9M+12.0% | $268.3M+7.8% |
| Total Equity | $312.5M+29.7% | $279.9M+10.6% | $223.5M-10.0% | $229.8M-5.8% | $240.9M-2.9% | $253.0M+0.9% | $248.2M-5.7% | $244.0M-10.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$39.1M-85.9% | -$35.3M-124.4% | -$32.1M-201.0% | -$26.7M-169.7% | -$21.0M-230.7% | -$15.7M-566.5% | -$10.7M-1090.9% | -$9.9M-272.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
APNEP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $4.4M-25.2% | $2.1M-13.3% | $8.7M+40.5% | $9.1M+13.3% | $5.8M-13.8% | $2.4M-45.3% | $6.2M+22.6% | $8.0M-3.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $7.2M-1.3% | $6.8M+3.9% | $6.6M+4.1% | $6.7M+5.6% | $7.3M+14.5% | $6.5M+0.7% | $6.3M-2.9% | $6.4M-1.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $95K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $95K+20.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $57.5M-6.3% | $113.5M+99.7% | $57.5M+16.7% | $12.1M-43.9% | $61.4M+1196.1% | $56.9M+79.8% | $49.3M+85.2% | $21.5M-65.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$53.2M+4.3% | -$111.4M-104.7% | -$48.8M-13.3% | -$3.0M+78.0% | -$55.5M-2842.9% | -$54.4M-100.2% | -$43.0M-100.0% | -$13.5M+74.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$25.3M+47.4% | -$44.6M+7.3% | -$15.3M-703.7% | $4.2M+378.4% | -$48.1M-1071.6% | -$48.1M-131.9% | -$1.9M+70.4% | -$1.5M+96.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $9.0M-80.4% | $74.9M+192.4% | $1.1M-93.6% | -$12.7M-57.2% | $45.9M+645.7% | $25.6M+102.7% | $17.4M+291.9% | -$8.1M-70.4% |
| Dividends Paid | $5.3M+17.4% | $4.5M+0.5% | $4.4M+5.3% | $4.4M+7.3% | $4.5M+10.1% | $4.5M+8.5% | $4.2M-2.8% | $4.1M-5.7% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | $0 | $0 | $4.3M | $4.5M+478.3% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 |
APNEP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 36.0%+20.0pp | 35.3%+20.9pp | 16.6%-31.3pp | 16.8%-7.2pp | 16.0%-4.7pp | 14.3%-11.4pp | 47.9%+36.0pp | 24.0%+2.5pp |
| Net Margin | 11.9%+20.2pp | 8.7%+15.7pp | -9.0%-31.9pp | -11.0%-12.7pp | -8.3%-6.2pp | -7.0%-9.8pp | 22.9%+30.1pp | 1.6%+0.9pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.7%+1.2pp | 0.5%+0.9pp | -0.6%-1.8pp | -0.7%-0.8pp | -0.5%-0.4pp | -0.4%-0.5pp | 1.2%+1.6pp | 0.1%+0.1pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.3%+0.5pp | 0.2%+0.4pp | -0.2%-0.7pp | -0.3%-0.3pp | -0.2%-0.1pp | -0.2%-0.2pp | 0.5%+0.7pp | 0.0%0.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.15-0.3x | 1.35+0.2x | 1.60+0.5x | 1.53+0.4x | 1.48+0.4x | 1.19+0.1x | 1.12+0.2x | 1.10+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x |
| FCF Margin | -288.9% | -659.4% | -334.9% | -20.0% | -391.0% | -394.8% | -319.3% | -108.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Where APNEP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is APNEP's annual revenue?
APNEP (APNEP) reported $60.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 15.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is APNEP's revenue growing?
APNEP (APNEP) revenue grew by 15.9% year-over-year, from $52.2M to $60.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is APNEP profitable?
No, APNEP (APNEP) reported a net income of -$2.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -4.4%.
What is APNEP's EBITDA?
APNEP (APNEP) had EBITDA of $40.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does APNEP have?
As of fiscal year 2025, APNEP (APNEP) had $4.6M in cash and equivalents against $377.7M in long-term debt.
What is APNEP's gross margin?
APNEP (APNEP) had a gross margin of 86.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is APNEP's operating margin?
APNEP (APNEP) had an operating margin of 21.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is APNEP's net profit margin?
APNEP (APNEP) had a net profit margin of -4.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does APNEP pay dividends?
Yes, APNEP (APNEP) paid $1.14 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is APNEP's return on equity (ROE)?
APNEP (APNEP) has a return on equity of -0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is APNEP's free cash flow?
APNEP (APNEP) recorded an outflow of $218.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is APNEP's operating cash flow?
APNEP (APNEP) generated $25.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are APNEP's total assets?
APNEP (APNEP) had $715.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are APNEP's capital expenditures?
APNEP (APNEP) invested $244.5M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is APNEP's debt-to-equity ratio?
APNEP (APNEP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.35 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is APNEP's return on assets (ROA)?
APNEP (APNEP) had a return on assets of -0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is APNEP's Piotroski F-Score?
APNEP (APNEP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are APNEP's earnings high quality?
APNEP (APNEP) reported a net loss of $2.7M while generating $25.8M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can APNEP cover its interest payments?
APNEP (APNEP) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.81x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.