Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed Jun 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ARAT SEC filings page.
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) reported $614K in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 32.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Arax’s shrinking revenue supports an expense base far larger than sales, while liabilities have overtaken assets and cash outflows continue.
From FY2023 to FY2024, revenue fell32.5% while SG&A rose4165.8% ; yet the operating loss narrowed from$6.59M to$3.29M . The apparent improvement therefore did not come from sales growth or SG&A restraint, but from changes elsewhere in the reported cost structure.
FY2024 operating cash flow was
SG&A consumed
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Arax Holdings Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Arax Holdings Corp passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Arax Holdings Corp reported a net loss of $3.6M while operations used $2.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Arax Holdings Corp held $119K in cash as of Q4 2024; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
ARAT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | $302K+33.0% | $227K0.0% | $227K | $229K | $227K | $227K |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | $302K+33.0% | N/A | $227K | $229K | $227K | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.2M | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $330K-88.4% | $88K-88.2% | $190K-10.6% | $3.6M | $2.8M+25404.0% | $743K+5597.4% | $212K+799.1% |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$330Kn/m | $214Kn/m | $37K+154.5% | -$1.5Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | $15Kn/m |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$330K | $214K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | $887-96.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $29K | N/A |
| Net Income | N/A | -$433Kn/m | $213Kn/m | -$686Kn/m | -$1.5M | -$2.3Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | N/A | -$0.02 | -$0.07 | -$0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 151M | 109M | 10M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Income Tax.
ARAT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $902K-58.3% | $7.6M-61.2% | $7.6M-61.2% | $7.2M+2723.7% | $2.2Mn/m | $19.6Mn/m | $19.5Mn/m | $255Kn/m |
| Current Assets | $421K-70.9% | $768K+488.2% | $851K+56.7% | $457K+1538.3% | $1.4M | $131K | $543K | $28K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $119K-91.8% | $12K | $95K | $3K | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $302K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $437K | $437K | $18.8M | $18.6M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $1.4M+297.5% | $507K+121.5% | $453K-52.6% | $268K-82.2% | $358K+105.1% | $229K+210.1% | $956K+1425.4% | $1.5M+2933.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M+297.5% | $507K+121.5% | $453K+3.6% | $268K-76.5% | $358K+105.1% | $229K+210.1% | $438K+598.1% | $1.1M+2201.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0n/m | $519Kn/m | $254Kn/m |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $519K | $254K |
| Total Equity | -$521K-128.9% | $7.1M-62.8% | $7.1M-61.6% | $6.8Mn/m | $1.8Mn/m | $19.1Mn/m | $18.6Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.0Mn/m | -$23.5Mn/m | -$23.1Mn/m | -$19.4Mn/m | -$7.5Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
ARAT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.0Mn/m | -$286Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | -$181Kn/m | -$729K | -$2.7M | -$1.0Mn/m | $0n/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $151 | $151 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | -$108Kn/m | $0 | -$1.3M | N/A | -$268K | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $721K-73.2% | $311K-85.7% | N/A | N/A | $2.7M | $2.2M | $20.3M | $320K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ARAT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | 100.0%0.0pp | N/A | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | 71.0% | 16.3%+9.9pp | -668.5% | -1141.3% | -1091.1% | 6.4% |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | 70.7% | -302.3% | -641.3% | -994.8% | -789.5% | -470.2% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | -6.1%+5.8pp | 3.0%+12.6pp | -10.1% | -80.5% | -11.9% | -9.7% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | -5.7%+5.9pp | 2.8%+12.0pp | -9.5%+409.2pp | -67.2% | -11.6% | -9.2% | -418.8% |
| Current Ratio | 0.30-3.7x | 1.51+0.9x | 1.88+0.6x | 1.70+1.7x | 4.05 | 0.57 | 1.24 | 0.02 |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.03 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | 0.07+0.1x | 0.060.0x | 0.04 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0.05 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | 0.040.0x | 0.03-0.9x | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.89 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$521K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.30), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arax Holdings Corp ARAT | FY2024 | $614K | -$3.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Block Inc CDI BSQKZ | FY2025 | $24.2B | $1.3B | 5.4% | $53.9B | — |
Where Arax Holdings Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) reported $614K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -32.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) revenue declined by 32.5% year-over-year, from $909K to $614K in fiscal year 2024.
No, Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) reported a net loss of $3.6M in fiscal year 2024.
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) had EBITDA of -$3.2M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) had a gross margin of 100.0% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) recorded an outflow of $2.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) had $902K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) invested $778K in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) had a current ratio of 0.30 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) had a return on assets of -395.1% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2024, Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) held $119K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) has negative shareholder equity of -$521K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Arax Holdings Corp (ARAT) reported a net loss of $3.6M while operations used $2.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.