Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ARKOW SEC filings page.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) reported $7.6B in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 10.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business operates on thin margins and substantial leverage, with 2025 earnings stabilizing even as sales and cash generation weakened.
FY2025 revenue fell12.5% while operating profit margin improved 0.3 percentage points, showing margin resilience despite lower volume. Net income rose9.1% even as operating cash flow fell13.2% , revealing a meaningful earnings-to-cash divergence.
Liabilities were
Operating cash flow reached
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Arko Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Arko Corp passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Arko Corp generates $8.47 in operating cash flow ($192.6M OCF vs $22.7M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Arko Corp earns $1.10 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($102.3M vs $92.9M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Arko Corp generated $1.8B in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 3.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.2%.
Arko Corp's EBITDA was $42.4M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 83.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 22.1%.
Arko Corp reported a net loss of $6.6M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 457.2%.
Arko Corp earned -$0.07 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Arko Corp recorded an outflow of $11.6M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 172.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 177.8%.
Arko Corp held $272.1M in cash against $691.0M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Arko Corp's operating margin was 0.6% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 1.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.6 percentage points.
Arko Corp's net profit margin was -0.4% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.5 percentage points.
Arko Corp's quarterly ROE was -1.7% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 3.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Arko Corp spent $4.3M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 41.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 40.3%.
Arko Corp invested $30.3M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 10.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.1%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
ARKOW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.8B-3.1% | $1.8B-9.9% | $2.0B-11.3% | $2.0B-16.3% | $1.8B-11.7% | $2.0B-10.8% | $2.3B-13.1% | $2.4B-3.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $40.0M-3.9% | $43.3M+9.1% | $40.0M+3.7% | $40.7M-4.0% | $41.6M-1.3% | $39.7M+4.2% | $38.6M-12.4% | $42.4M-0.5% |
| Operating Income | $10.0Mn/m | $21.5M+49.2% | $35.9M-13.6% | $56.7M+32.0% | -$11.8Mn/m | $14.4M-43.2% | $41.6M-5.7% | $42.9M+8.2% |
| EBITDA | $42.4M+83.4% | $54.5M+12.6% | $68.9M-7.8% | $90.3M+18.0% | $23.1M-13.9% | $48.4M-16.5% | $74.7M-4.0% | $76.5M+5.5% |
| Interest Expense | $20.7M-11.2% | $22.8M+4.8% | $23.5M-12.2% | $23.2M-6.2% | $23.3M-4.7% | $21.8M-9.9% | $26.8M+11.7% | $24.8M+9.6% |
| Income Tax | -$2.5Mn/m | -$204Kn/m | $2.4M-71.5% | $17.1M+126.6% | -$12.9Mn/m | -$3.0M-327.4% | $8.3M+3.8% | $7.5M+50.5% |
| Net Income | -$6.6Mn/m | $1.9Mn/m | $13.5M+39.1% | $20.1M+42.9% | -$12.7Mn/m | -$2.3M-313.2% | $9.7M-54.9% | $14.1M-2.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.07n/m | N/A | $0.11+57.1% | $0.16+45.5% | -$0.12 | N/A | $0.07-58.8% | $0.110.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.07n/m | N/A | $0.10+42.9% | $0.16+45.5% | -$0.12 | N/A | $0.07-58.8% | $0.110.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 111M-3.9% | N/A | 115M-2.3% | 115M-1.3% | 116M | N/A | 118M-2.0% | 117M-3.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
ARKOW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.6B-0.7% | $3.5B-2.4% | $3.6B-2.7% | $3.6B-2.5% | $3.6B-0.5% | $3.6B-0.8% | $3.7B-0.8% | $3.7B+0.8% |
| Current Assets | $769.7M+7.0% | $717.7M-0.6% | $753.2M-3.4% | $743.5M-3.4% | $719.2M-2.2% | $722.2M-3.6% | $779.9M-0.8% | $769.8M+5.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $272.1M+2.5% | $305.0M+16.5% | $306.9M+5.2% | $293.7M+26.8% | $265.4M+43.9% | $261.8M+20.0% | $291.7M+42.8% | $231.6M+5.2% |
| Inventory | $206.3M-6.5% | $190.7M-17.5% | $202.3M-14.5% | $207.2M-17.5% | $220.7M-11.9% | $231.2M-7.7% | $236.5M-11.1% | $251.1M-1.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $87.3M-8.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $95.8M-28.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Goodwill | $300.0M0.0% | $300.0M0.0% | $300.0M0.0% | $300.0M0.0% | $300.0M+2.7% | $300.0M+2.7% | $300.0M+7.8% | $300.0M+8.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $3.0B-7.0% | $3.2B-2.3% | $3.2B-2.9% | $3.2B-2.5% | $3.2B-0.4% | $3.2B-0.9% | $3.3B-0.7% | $3.3B+1.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $475.1M+2.6% | $433.0M-2.8% | $465.6M-2.9% | $481.0M-1.5% | $462.9M-3.5% | $445.5M-8.4% | $479.3M-9.2% | $488.4M+1.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.5B-8.6% | $2.7B-2.3% | $2.7B-2.9% | $2.8B-2.7% | $2.8B+0.2% | $2.8B+0.4% | $2.8B+0.9% | $2.8B+0.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | $691.0M-20.2% | $875.5M+0.9% | $874.6M+0.6% | $876.5M+0.6% | $866.1M-0.2% | $868.1M+4.8% | $869.3M+7.0% | $871.7M+7.6% |
| Total Equity | $395.4M+54.9% | $267.2M-3.5% | $273.1M-2.5% | $264.8M-3.0% | $255.2M-2.3% | $276.9M+0.3% | $280.0M-2.4% | $273.1M-1.6% |
| Retained Earnings | $89.1M+12.0% | $100.5M+3.5% | $103.5M-0.9% | $94.8M-4.8% | $79.6M-12.0% | $97.2M+1.1% | $104.4M+4.4% | $99.6M+19.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
ARKOW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $18.7M-57.0% | $44.6M+96.1% | $49.4M-54.7% | $55.2M-28.5% | $43.4M+240.3% | $22.7M-60.3% | $109.2M+232.6% | $77.2M+156.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $32.4M-7.2% | $33.0M-2.9% | $32.9M-0.6% | $33.6M+0.1% | $34.9M+10.0% | $34.0M+4.1% | $33.1M-1.7% | $33.6M+2.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $4.0M+19.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.3M+0.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $30.3M+10.5% | $29.6M-18.0% | $24.9M-14.9% | $45.3M+135.2% | $27.4M-6.3% | $36.1M+1.6% | $29.3M+14.5% | $19.3M-27.7% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$11.6M-172.5% | $14.9Mn/m | $24.5M-69.3% | $9.8M-83.0% | $16.0Mn/m | -$13.4M-161.7% | $79.9M+1001.0% | $57.9M+1581.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$29.4Mn/m | -$26.1Mn/m | -$23.3Mn/m | -$43.5Mn/m | -$26.9Mn/m | -$33.9Mn/m | -$28.3Mn/m | -$24.5Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$23.9Mn/m | -$20.5Mn/m | -$16.9Mn/m | $15.3Mn/m | -$19.4Mn/m | -$15.4Mn/m | -$12.9Mn/m | -$7.4M-147.7% |
| Dividends Paid | $3.4M-2.9% | $3.3M-4.6% | $3.4M-2.1% | $3.4M-2.1% | $3.5M-2.7% | $3.5M-1.9% | $3.5M-2.4% | $3.5M-3.7% |
| Share Buybacks | $4.3M-41.9% | $7.2Mn/m | $4.2Mn/m | $9.2M+13442.6% | $7.4M-76.9% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $68K-99.4% |
ARKOW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 0.6%+1.2pp | 1.2%+0.5pp | 1.8%0.0pp | 2.8%+1.0pp | -0.6%-0.4pp | 0.7%-0.4pp | 1.8%+0.1pp | 1.8%+0.2pp |
| Net Margin | -0.4%+0.3pp | 0.1%+0.2pp | 0.7%+0.3pp | 1.0%+0.4pp | -0.7%-0.7pp | -0.1%-0.2pp | 0.4%-0.4pp | 0.6%0.0pp |
| Return on Equity | -1.7%+3.3pp | 0.7%+1.5pp | 4.9%+1.5pp | 7.6%+2.4pp | -5.0%-4.7pp | -0.8%-1.2pp | 3.5%-4.0pp | 5.1%-0.1pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.2%+0.2pp | 0.1%+0.1pp | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.6%+0.2pp | -0.4%-0.3pp | -0.1%-0.1pp | 0.3%-0.3pp | 0.4%0.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.62+0.1x | 1.660.0x | 1.620.0x | 1.550.0x | 1.550.0x | 1.62+0.1x | 1.63+0.1x | 1.58+0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.75-1.6x | 3.28+0.1x | 3.20+0.1x | 3.31+0.1x | 3.39+0.1x | 3.14+0.1x | 3.10+0.3x | 3.19+0.3x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 7.63-5.1x | 11.85+0.1x | 11.770.0x | 12.25+0.1x | 12.72+0.2x | 11.72-0.1x | 11.82+0.2x | 12.18+0.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.500.0x | 0.510.0x | 0.56-0.1x | 0.55-0.1x | 0.51-0.1x | 0.55-0.1x | 0.62-0.1x | 0.650.0x |
| FCF Margin | -0.7%-1.5pp | 0.8%+1.5pp | 1.2%-2.3pp | 0.5%-1.9pp | 0.9%+1.7pp | -0.7%-1.6pp | 3.5%+3.2pp | 2.4%+2.3pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Where Arko Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Arko Corp (ARKOW) reported $7.6B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -12.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) revenue declined by 12.5% year-over-year, from $8.7B to $7.6B in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Arko Corp (ARKOW) reported a net income of $28.8M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $22.7M, with a net profit margin of 0.3%.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) had EBITDA of $236.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Arko Corp (ARKOW) had $305.0M in cash and equivalents against $875.5M in long-term debt.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) had an operating margin of 1.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) had a net profit margin of 0.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) has a return on equity of 8.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) generated $65.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -39.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) generated $192.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) had $3.5B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) invested $127.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) had a current ratio of 1.66 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.28 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 11.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) had a return on assets of 0.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) has an earnings quality ratio of 8.47x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Arko Corp (ARKOW) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.10x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.