Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ASCBF SEC filings page.
This page shows A SPAC II ACQ CORP (ASCBF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business is shrinking its asset base while operating cash flow stays negative and equity remains deeply negative.
From FY2023 to FY2025, total assets fell from$22.4M to$586K while total equity moved from-$6.7M to-$7.6M , so the smaller balance sheet did not repair the capital deficit. Meanwhile, operating cash flow was negative in each reported year even when net income was positive through FY2024, indicating reported earnings did not translate into cash.
The short-term structure tightened sharply: current ratio fell from 3.0x in FY2023 to 0.1x in FY2025. In the latest year, current liabilities of
Operating losses persisted but narrowed from
Financial Health Signals
A SPAC II ACQ CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
A SPAC II ACQ CORP passes 0 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
A SPAC II ACQ CORP reported a net loss of $224K while operations used $363K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
A SPAC II ACQ CORP reported -$79K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 354.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
A SPAC II ACQ CORP held $69K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ASCBF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $82K+26.7% | $76K-30.1% | N/A | $78K-59.9% | $65K-57.8% | $109K-26.8% | N/A | $196K-32.9% |
| Operating Income | -$82K-26.7% | -$76K+30.1% | N/A | -$78K+59.9% | -$65K+57.8% | -$109K+26.8% | N/A | -$196K+32.9% |
| Net Income | -$79K-354.0% | -$72K-19.0% | N/A | -$57K+12.6% | -$17K-112.5% | -$61K-142.7% | N/A | -$65K-106.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ASCBF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $617K-86.9% | $668K-85.4% | $586K-87.4% | $654K-85.5% | $4.7M-79.2% | $4.6M-79.8% | $4.6M-79.2% | $4.5M-79.6% |
| Current Assets | $84K-43.9% | $137K+382.3% | $59K-62.6% | $132K+41.8% | $149K-33.4% | $28K-91.8% | $157K-67.0% | $93K-99.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $69K-53.4% | $100K+695.0% | $135-99.9% | $51K-30.4% | $148K-12.3% | $13K-95.0% | $141K-68.1% | $73K-86.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $8.4M-31.0% | $8.4M-30.0% | $8.2M-31.1% | $8.2M-30.0% | $12.2M-58.9% | $11.9M-59.3% | $11.9M-59.0% | $11.7M-59.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $866K+44.0% | $838K+101.2% | $684K+56.3% | $662K+153.6% | $602K+203.7% | $416K+145.5% | $438K+178.2% | $261K-96.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $7.5M-34.9% | $7.5M-34.7% | $7.5M-34.5% | $7.5M-34.2% | $11.6M-60.7% | $11.5M-60.5% | $11.5M-60.3% | $11.4M-47.1% |
| Total Equity | -$7.8M-4.4% | -$7.7M-4.2% | -$7.6M-4.7% | -$7.5M-5.1% | -$7.5M-6.9% | -$7.4M-8.3% | -$7.3M-9.0% | -$7.2M-9.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.8M-4.4% | -$7.7M-4.2% | -$7.6M-4.7% | -$7.5M-5.1% | -$7.5M-6.9% | -$7.4M-8.3% | -$7.3M-9.0% | -$7.2M-9.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ASCBF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$29K-162444.4% | -$20K+84.4% | -$50K+46.0% | -$185K-93.2% | $18+100.0% | -$128K+32.3% | -$92K-2.0% | -$96K+45.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $1 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2K | $120K | -$987-100.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $160K | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $1 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
ASCBF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where A SPAC II ACQ CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is A SPAC II ACQ CORP profitable?
No, A SPAC II ACQ CORP (ASCBF) reported a net income of -$224K in fiscal year 2025.
What is A SPAC II ACQ CORP's operating cash flow?
A SPAC II ACQ CORP (ASCBF) recorded an outflow of $363K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are A SPAC II ACQ CORP's total assets?
A SPAC II ACQ CORP (ASCBF) had $586K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is A SPAC II ACQ CORP's current ratio?
A SPAC II ACQ CORP (ASCBF) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is A SPAC II ACQ CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
A SPAC II ACQ CORP (ASCBF) had a return on assets of -38.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is A SPAC II ACQ CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
A SPAC II ACQ CORP (ASCBF) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is A SPAC II ACQ CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
A SPAC II ACQ CORP (ASCBF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are A SPAC II ACQ CORP's earnings high quality?
A SPAC II ACQ CORP (ASCBF) reported a net loss of $224K while operations used $363K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.