Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ASFT SEC filings page.
APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC (ASFT) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported data reliability dominates the picture, leaving the company’s operating model mechanically unmeasurable.
The available annual records do not support a dependable connection between operations, profitability, cash generation, and financing structure, so interpreting isolated figures would create false precision.
Operating performance cannot be assessed from the supplied records because the core activity and cash-flow measures do not form a validated analytical base. The appropriate conclusion is limited data interpretability, not a judgment about business quality.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.
APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC held $9 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ASFT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $3K | N/A | N/A | $6K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $3K | N/A | N/A | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 4M-0.1% | 4M-0.1% | N/A | 4M0.0% | 4M+0.1% | 4M+0.1% | N/A | 4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Net Income, EPS (Basic).
ASFT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9-99.5% | $1K+1661.8% | $7-93.1% | $8+60.0% | $2K+5082.9% | $76-29.0% | $101+1162.5% | $5-66.7% |
| Current Assets | $9-99.5% | $1K+1661.8% | $7-93.1% | $8+60.0% | $2K+5082.9% | $76-29.0% | $101+1162.5% | $5-66.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9-99.5% | $1K+1661.8% | $7-93.1% | $8+60.0% | $2K | $76-29.0% | $101+1162.5% | $5-66.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $610K+13.7% | $591K+17.1% | $572K+19.5% | $553K+20.4% | $536K+19.4% | $504K+15.8% | $479K+13.9% | $460K+10.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $51K+26.1% | $48K+26.9% | $46K+26.4% | $43K+26.8% | $41K+27.3% | $38K+28.0% | $36K+30.0% | $34K+15.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $558K+12.6% | $542K+16.3% | $527K+19.0% | $510K+19.9% | $496K+18.8% | $466K+14.9% | $443K+12.7% | $426K+10.1% |
| Total Equity | -$610K-14.0% | -$589K-16.9% | -$572K-19.6% | -$553K-20.4% | -$535K-19.0% | -$504K-15.8% | -$479K-13.9% | -$460K-10.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.1M-7.0% | -$1.1M-8.5% | -$1.1M-9.2% | -$1.1M-9.7% | -$1.1M-9.0% | -$1.0M-7.4% | -$1.0M-6.4% | -$994K-4.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ASFT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ASFT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$572K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC ASFT | FY2025 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $1.1M | — |
| Omniq Corp OMQS | FY2025 | $32.7M | -$137K | -0.4% | $2.0M | — |
Where APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC's annual revenue?
APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC (ASFT) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What are APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC's total assets?
APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC (ASFT) had $7 in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC's current ratio?
APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC (ASFT) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
APPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC (ASFT) has negative shareholder equity of -$572K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.