STOCK TITAN

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right (ASPCR) Financials

ASPCR
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $1.3M +693.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$451K +4.8% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ASPCR SEC filings page.

This page shows A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right (ASPCR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ASPCR FY2025

Reported earnings are disconnected from cash generation while a sharply smaller balance sheet remains liability-funded.

FY2025 produced net income of $1.3M alongside operating cash flow of -$451K, following FY2024's operating cash flow of -$474K despite a smaller net loss. The reversal therefore did not translate into cash, indicating that the latest accounting result and underlying cash economics are moving on different tracks.

The balance sheet reset dramatically: assets fell from $62.1M in FY2024 to $3.9M in FY2025, while liabilities remained larger than equity. Debt-to-equity nevertheless improved from 15.1x to 8.4x, reflecting less absolute leverage but not a conservatively financed structure.

Short-term flexibility narrowed as the current ratio declined from 3.3x to 1.8x, while operating income worsened from -$587K to -$827K. That combination shows that the improved bottom-line result did not come with stronger operating performance or better near-term cash conversion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right used $0.34 of operating cash (-$451K OCF vs $1.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$15K
YoY-104.0%
QoQ+86.6%

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right reported -$15K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 104.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 86.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$634K
YoY-40.7%
QoQ-5.5%

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right held $634K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-6.4%
YoY-26.4pp
QoQ+34.4pp

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right's ROE was -6.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 26.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 34.4 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ASPCR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ASPCR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$39K-33.1%$54K-21.4%N/A$174K+348.6%$59K+635.8%$68KN/A$39K
Operating Income-$47K+82.3%-$147K+37.1%N/A-$174K-348.6%-$267K-3237.9%-$234KN/A-$39K
Net Income-$15K-104.0%-$114K-127.6%N/A$480K+1338.7%$380K+4849.2%$413KN/A-$39K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.03
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.03
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

ASPCR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ASPCR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$3.8M-93.9%$3.9M-93.8%$3.9M-93.7%$63.4M+76934.5%$62.8M$62.2M$62.1M$82K
Current Assets$798K-30.7%$878K-30.3%$956K-44.4%$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.7MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$634K-40.7%$670K-40.1%$871K-45.5%$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.6MN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$3.6M-94.1%$3.6M-93.9%$3.5M-94.0%$62.4M+23039.9%$60.9M$59.3M$58.2M+41309.5%$270K
Current Liabilities$561K+31.9%$599K+114.8%$536K+3.6%$530K+96.4%$425K$279K$517K+268.0%$270K
Non-Current Liabilities$3.0M-95.0%$3.0M-94.9%$3.0M-94.8%$61.9M$60.5M$59.1M$57.7M$0
Total Equity$238K-87.5%$280K-90.4%$420K-89.1%$975K+620.4%$1.9M+1377.6%$2.9M$3.9M+2848.3%-$187K
Retained Earnings$238K-40.7%$280K+1216.1%$420K+207.1%$882K+515.1%$401K$21K-$392K-136.7%-$212K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ASPCR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ASPCR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$37K+28.4%-$201K+1.0%-$191K+46.1%-$6K-$51K-$203K-$355KN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A$0$0-$276K$62.0MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ASPCR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ASPCR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-6.4%-26.4pp-40.8%-55.0ppN/A49.3%20.0%14.2%N/AN/A
Return on Assets-0.4%-1.0pp-2.9%-3.6ppN/A0.8%+47.9pp0.6%0.7%N/A-47.1%
Current Ratio1.42-1.3x1.47-3.1x1.78-1.5x2.062.714.523.32N/A
Debt-to-Equity15.11-17.0x12.89-7.5x8.38-6.7x63.9932.0720.4415.07N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right profitable?

Yes, A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right (ASPCR) reported a net income of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025.

What is A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right's return on equity (ROE)?

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right (ASPCR) has a return on equity of 320.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What is A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right's operating cash flow?

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right (ASPCR) recorded an outflow of $451K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right (ASPCR) had $3.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right (ASPCR) had a current ratio of 1.78 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right (ASPCR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 8.38 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right (ASPCR) had a return on assets of 34.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right (ASPCR) held $871K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $451K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 23 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right (ASPCR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Right (ASPCR) used $0.34 of operating cash (-$451K OCF vs $1.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top