Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ASPCU SEC filings page.
This page shows A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit (ASPCU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The vehicle’s 2025 accounting profit did not translate into operating cash, while its capital structure shrank sharply after FY2024.
FY2025 paired net income of$1.34M with operating cash flow of-$451K , so the reported profit was not matched by cash generated from operations. Because FY2024 also showed a net loss of$226K alongside operating cash flow of-$474K , the reversal looks like a change in reported earnings rather than evidence of improving operating cash conversion.
The balance sheet reflects a transaction vehicle more than an operating business: assets fell from
Short-term financial cushion narrowed from a 3.3x current ratio in FY2024 to 1.8x in FY2025. That contraction means the smaller asset base also provided less coverage relative to current obligations, even though current assets still exceeded current liabilities.
Financial Health Signals
A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit reported a net loss of $15K in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 104.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit held $634K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit's quarterly ROE was -6.4% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 26.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 34.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ASPCU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $39K-33.1% | $54K-21.4% | N/A | $174K+348.6% | $59K+635.8% | $68K | N/A | $39K |
| Operating Income | -$47Kn/m | -$147Kn/m | N/A | -$174Kn/m | -$267Kn/m | -$234K | N/A | -$39K |
| Net Income | -$15K-104.0% | -$114K-127.6% | N/A | $480Kn/m | $380Kn/m | $413K | N/A | -$39K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.03 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.03 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
ASPCU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.8M-93.9% | $3.9M-93.8% | $3.9M-93.7% | $63.4M+76934.5% | $62.8M | $62.2M | $62.1Mn/m | $82K |
| Current Assets | $798K-30.7% | $878K-30.3% | $956K-44.4% | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.3M | $1.7M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $634K-40.7% | $670K-40.1% | $871K-45.5% | $1.1M | $1.1M | $1.1M | $1.6M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $3.6M-94.1% | $3.6M-93.9% | $3.5M-94.0% | $62.4M+23039.9% | $60.9M | $59.3M | $58.2M+41309.5% | $270K |
| Current Liabilities | $561K+31.9% | $599K+114.8% | $536K+3.6% | $530K+96.4% | $425K | $279K | $517K+268.0% | $270K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.0M-95.0% | $3.0M-94.9% | $3.0M-94.8% | $61.9Mn/m | $60.5M | $59.1M | $57.7Mn/m | $0 |
| Total Equity | $238K-87.5% | $280K-90.4% | $420K-89.1% | $975Kn/m | $1.9Mn/m | $2.9M | $3.9Mn/m | -$187K |
| Retained Earnings | $238K-40.7% | $280K+1216.1% | $420Kn/m | $882Kn/m | $401K | $21K | -$392Kn/m | -$212K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ASPCU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ASPCU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -6.4%-26.4pp | -40.8%-55.0pp | N/A | 49.3% | 20.0% | 14.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -0.4%-1.0pp | -2.9%-3.6pp | N/A | 0.8%+47.9pp | 0.6% | 0.7% | N/A | -47.1% |
| Current Ratio | 1.42-1.3x | 1.47-3.1x | 1.78-1.5x | 2.06 | 2.71 | 4.52 | 3.32 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 15.11-17.0x | 12.89-7.5x | 8.38-6.7x | 63.99 | 32.07 | 20.44 | 15.07 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit profitable?
Yes, A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit (ASPCU) reported a net income of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit's return on equity (ROE)?
A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit (ASPCU) has a return on equity of 320.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit's operating cash flow?
A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit (ASPCU) recorded an outflow of $451K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit's total assets?
A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit (ASPCU) had $3.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit's current ratio?
A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit (ASPCU) had a current ratio of 1.78 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit (ASPCU) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 8.38 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
What is A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit (ASPCU) had a return on assets of 34.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit's Piotroski F-Score?
A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit (ASPCU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.