Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ASTLW SEC filings page.
This page shows Algoma Steel Group Inc. Warrant (ASTLW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Algoma Steel Group Inc. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Algoma Steel Group Inc. Warrant reported -$984.9M in net income in fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
ASTLW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).
ASTLW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Algoma Steel Group Inc. Warrant ASTLW | FY2025 | N/A | -$984.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Inno Holdings Inc. INHD | FY2025 | $2.8M | -$7.1M | N/A | $8.4M | 42/100 |
| ZK International Group Co., Ltd ZKIN | FY2025 | $71.2M | -$4.0M | -5.6% | $88.0M | 52/100 |
| Huadi International Group Co., Ltd. HUDI | FY2025 | $62.9M | -$1.4M | -2.2% | $10.9M | 39/100 |
| Friedman Industries Inc. FRD | FY2026 | N/A | $19.5M | N/A | $291.3M | — |
| Ascent Industries Co. ACNT | FY2025 | $74.9M | $867K | 1.2% | $133.5M | 41/100 |
Where Algoma Steel Group Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Algoma Steel Group Inc. Warrant profitable?
No, Algoma Steel Group Inc. Warrant (ASTLW) reported a net income of -$984.9M in fiscal year 2025.