Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ATEK SEC filings page.
This page shows ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A (ATEK) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
ATEK is a capital-structure vehicle whose reported obligations greatly exceed assets, while operating activity continues to consume cash.
Reported capital movements, not operating earnings, explain most balance-sheet change: FY2024 included$21.6M of investing inflows and$20.3M of financing outflows, while FY2025 had much smaller movements. That pattern makes the statement of financial position difficult to interpret as a conventional operating business.
Negative equity remained structural: in FY2025, total liabilities were
FY2025's net loss narrowed to
Financial Health Signals
ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A reported a net loss of $409K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A held $24K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ATEK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-4/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $413K-34.9% | $465K-35.9% | N/A | $202K-55.4% | $635K+66.1% | $726K-6.5% | N/A | $453K-33.2% |
| Income Tax | $80-94.4% | $64-95.5% | N/A | $1K-96.1% | $1K-96.6% | $1K-97.6% | N/A | $39K-34.8% |
| Net Income | -$409Kn/m | -$466Kn/m | N/A | $508Kn/m | -$699Kn/m | -$769Kn/m | N/A | -$315Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ATEK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-4/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $864K-81.1% | $1.1M-75.8% | $1.4M-69.7% | $1.5M-90.3% | $4.6M-70.6% | $4.7M | $4.5M-83.0% | $15.6M-39.9% |
| Current Assets | $697K-29.0% | $835K-13.9% | $1.1M+32.0% | $1.2M+78.4% | $982K+19.1% | $971K | $801K-58.8% | $686K+4.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $24K-91.4% | $155K-68.1% | $348K+145.0% | $527K+229.8% | $280K+489.9% | $487K-70.4% | $142K-92.2% | $160K+452.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $18.8M-24.1% | $18.6M-22.8% | $18.4M-21.2% | $18.2M-44.3% | $24.7M-22.8% | $24.1M | $23.3M-43.6% | $32.7M-13.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $9.6M-16.9% | $9.3M-15.3% | $9.1M-10.2% | $8.9M+7.2% | $11.6M+46.9% | $11.0M | $10.1M+33.2% | $8.3M+67.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $9.2M-30.5% | $9.3M-29.0% | $9.3M-29.7% | $9.3M-61.8% | $13.2M-45.5% | $13.1M | $13.2M-60.8% | $24.4M-26.0% |
| Total Equity | -$17.9Mn/m | -$17.5Mn/m | -$17.0Mn/m | -$16.7Mn/m | -$20.2Mn/m | -$19.4Mn/m | -$18.9Mn/m | -$17.1Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$18.3Mn/m | -$17.9Mn/m | -$17.4Mn/m | -$17.1Mn/m | -$20.2Mn/m | -$19.5M | -$18.9Mn/m | -$17.1Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ATEK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-4/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$130Kn/m | -$192Kn/m | -$177Kn/m | -$140Kn/m | -$384Kn/m | -$137Kn/m | -$188Kn/m | -$971Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $137K-22.4% | -$1Kn/m | -$1K-100.0% | $3.3Mn/m | $177K-98.2% | -$19K-117.5% | $11.4Mn/m | -$77Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | -$2.9M-795.3% | $0n/m | $500Kn/m | -$11.3Mn/m | $422K+40.7% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $11.5Mn/m | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
ATEK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$17.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.12), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A profitable?
No, ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A (ATEK) reported a net loss of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A's operating cash flow?
ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A (ATEK) recorded an outflow of $838K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A's total assets?
ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A (ATEK) had $1.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A's current ratio?
ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A (ATEK) had a current ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A's return on assets (ROA)?
ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A (ATEK) had a return on assets of -93.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A (ATEK) has negative shareholder equity of -$17.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A's Piotroski F-Score?
ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II A (ATEK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.