STOCK TITAN

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp (ATMC) Financials

ATMC
FY2024 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2024
Net Income $1.5M -22.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2024
Operating Cash Flow -$36K +90.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 18, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ATMC SEC filings page.

This page shows AlphaTime Acquisition Corp (ATMC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, AlphaTime Acquisition Corp used $0.02 of operating cash (-$36K OCF vs $1.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$166K
YoY-59.0%
QoQ+230.2%

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp reported $166K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 59.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 230.2%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1K
YoY-7.0%
QoQ-3.6%

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp held $1K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3M
QoQ-26.5%

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp had 3M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. Against the prior quarter it is down 26.5%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

ATMC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATMC quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Net Income$166K-59.0%-$127K-133.0%$118K-73.3%N/A$404K-16.9%$385K-45.1%$442K-15.7%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ATMC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATMC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$16.1M+2.4%$15.9M-69.9%N/A$15.3M-79.4%$15.7M-78.6%$52.6M-27.0%$51.8M-27.3%$74.1M+12408.3%
Current Assets$27K-65.1%$52K-19.3%N/A$17K-71.2%$77K-90.5%$64K-71.7%$116K-62.3%$58K-90.2%
Cash & Equivalents$1K-7.0%$1K-9.8%$1K-85.4%$1K-90.5%$1K-97.6%$1K-98.8%$9K-94.9%$15K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$22.4M+7.1%$22.2M-61.4%N/A$21.0M-73.1%$20.9M-72.4%$57.5M-22.8%$56.2M-23.5%$78.0M+13412.3%
Current Liabilities$4.0M+9.3%$3.9M+57.1%N/A$3.3M+116.5%$3.6M+312.6%$2.5M+1319.2%$2.1M+1501.8%$1.5M+166.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$18.4M+6.6%$18.2M-66.8%N/A$17.7M-76.9%$17.3M-76.9%$55.0M-26.0%$54.1M-26.2%$76.5M
Total Equity-$6.4M-21.1%-$6.3M-29.8%-$6.0M-35.5%-$5.7M-47.1%-$5.3M-111.5%-$4.9M-105.6%-$4.4M-98.1%-$3.9M-25733.6%
Retained Earnings-$6.4M-6.5%-$6.3M-29.8%N/A-$5.7M-47.1%-$6.0M-140.4%-$4.9M-105.6%-$4.4M-98.1%-$3.9M-39647.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ATMC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATMC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow$50K$50K+577.7%$55K+314.4%-$48+99.9%$0+100.0%-$10K+66.6%-$26K+89.0%-$41K
Investing Cash Flow-$50K+54.6%-$50K+69.7%-$55K-100.2%$38.7M+5714.8%-$110K-$165K$23.1M+132.9%-$690K
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$38.7M-5714.8%$110K$168K+683.9%-$23.1M-132.7%$690K
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/A$38.9M$0$0$23.3MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

ATMC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATMC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Return on Assets1.0%-1.6pp-0.8%-1.5ppN/AN/A2.6%+1.9pp0.7%-0.2pp0.9%+0.1ppN/A
Current Ratio0.010.0x0.010.0xN/A0.010.0x0.02-0.9x0.03-1.3x0.05-2.3x0.04-1.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is AlphaTime Acquisition Corp profitable?

Yes, AlphaTime Acquisition Corp (ATMC) reported a net income of $1.5M in fiscal year 2024.

What is AlphaTime Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp (ATMC) recorded an outflow of $36K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are AlphaTime Acquisition Corp's total assets?

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp (ATMC) had $15.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, AlphaTime Acquisition Corp (ATMC) spent $62.2M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2024, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp (ATMC) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp (ATMC) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp (ATMC) had a return on assets of 9.8% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp (ATMC) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.7M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp (ATMC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, AlphaTime Acquisition Corp (ATMC) used $0.02 of operating cash (-$36K OCF vs $1.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top