A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 18, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ATPC SEC filings page.
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) reported $1.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 26.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Agape ATP’s dominant mechanic is persistent operating cash consumption financed by capital flows while reported assets expand sharply.
In FY2025, gross profit of$838K coexisted with operating cash flow of-$2.41M , so reported sales economics did not fund the operating structure. Meanwhile, assets reached$24.6M from FY2024’s base while financing inflows nearly matched investing outflows; the expansion therefore reflects a capital-flow event more than retained operating capacity.
The margin shape weakened: gross margin fell to
The balance-sheet posture looks liquid by accounting ratio—current ratio was 11.8x—yet the supplied liquidity comparison was only 0.6 months of reported outflow. With liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Agape ATP Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Agape ATP Corporation held $112K in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $2.4M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Agape ATP Corporation scores 3/100 among other emerging companies.
Agape ATP Corporation had 1M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Agape ATP Corporation scores 99/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Agape ATP Corporation, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Agape ATP Corporation reported revenue of $1.5M in fiscal year 2025, against $1.3M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Agape ATP Corporation scores 47/100 among other emerging companies.
Agape ATP Corporation's operations used $2.4M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $2.7M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Agape ATP Corporation scores 36/100 among other emerging companies.
Agape ATP Corporation's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $112K at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $2.2M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Agape ATP Corporation scores 10/100 among other emerging companies.
Agape ATP Corporation scores 0.66, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.2M) relative to total liabilities ($2.2M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Agape ATP Corporation passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Agape ATP Corporation reported a net loss of $2.3M while operations used $2.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Agape ATP Corporation generated $14K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 97.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 95.0%.
Agape ATP Corporation's EBITDA was -$544K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 11.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.0%.
Agape ATP Corporation reported $149K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 124.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 143.8%.
Agape ATP Corporation earned $0.15 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 124.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 145.5%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Agape ATP Corporation held $45K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Agape ATP Corporation's gross margin was 86.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 71.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.7 percentage points.
Agape ATP Corporation's ROE was 0.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 3.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.2 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ATPC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $14K-97.1% | $274K-5.3% | $399K+10.9% | $371K+11.9% | $465K+48.7% | $289K-9.3% | $360K-8.0% | $331K-6.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $2K-98.6% | $114K-13.9% | $280K+54.1% | $131K-10.6% | $142K+18.6% | $133K+15.2% | $182K+32.1% | $147K+22.0% |
| Gross Profit | $12K-82.0% | $159K+2.0% | $378K+112.1% | $239K+29.8% | $65K-66.2% | $156K-23.2% | $178K-29.8% | $184K-21.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $529K-13.4% | $795K-1.4% | $1.6M+64.1% | $751K+9.9% | $611K+1.5% | $806K-7.1% | $982K+21.0% | $684K+40.0% |
| Operating Income | -$551K+11.4% | -$677K+6.0% | -$1.3M-54.9% | -$601K-9.7% | -$622K-37.0% | -$720K+0.4% | -$848K+16.5% | -$548K-72.9% |
| EBITDA | -$544K+11.2% | -$663K+4.8% | -$1.3M-58.0% | -$587K-11.2% | -$612K-40.6% | -$696K+1.3% | -$818K+17.1% | -$528K-76.7% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1K+141.6% | N/A | N/A | -$9K-241.0% | -$3K-172.9% |
| Net Income | $149K+124.0% | -$341K+52.2% | -$357K+55.9% | -$587K-15.1% | -$623K-40.8% | -$713K-0.5% | -$808K+17.0% | -$510K-55.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.15+124.2% | -$0.33+90.9% | -$2.80-1300.0% | -$0.01+92.3% | -$0.62-416.7% | -$3.63-1916.7% | -$0.20+20.0% | -$0.13-44.4% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.15+124.2% | -$0.33 | -$2.80 | -$0.01 | -$0.62 | -$3.63 | -$0.20+20.0% | -$0.13 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1M+0.1% | 1M | N/A | 50M | 1M | 192,421 | N/A | 4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
ATPC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $25.0M+1.8% | $24.9M-1.1% | $24.6M+659.0% | $24.4M+515.3% | $24.6M+475.7% | $25.2M+428.3% | $3.2M-43.6% | $4.0M+140.0% |
| Current Assets | $24.8M+2.0% | $24.7M-0.5% | $24.3M+774.8% | $24.1M+608.1% | $24.3M+535.9% | $24.8M+479.9% | $2.8M-46.4% | $3.4M+542.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $45K-78.9% | $221K-61.9% | $90K-95.6% | $134K-95.1% | $216K-93.2% | $579K-83.8% | $2.0M-57.8% | $2.7M+772.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $22K-40.3% | $25K-32.5% | $26K-43.6% | $40K-34.1% | $36K-32.1% | $37K-35.5% | $46K-3.3% | $61K+6.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $4K-89.5% | $4K-92.5% | $7K-82.3% | $24K-42.6% | $41K+10.0% | $54K-3.3% | $42K+84.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $19K-4.2% | $35K+175.4% | $23K+65.1% | $17K+39.7% | $20K+37.4% | $13K-40.8% | $14K-31.9% | $12K-43.7% |
| Total Liabilities | $3.0M+126.2% | $2.8M+146.2% | $2.2M+65.2% | $1.6M+32.4% | $1.3M+28.9% | $1.2M+5.6% | $1.3M-3.9% | $1.2M-1.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.9M+145.7% | $2.7M+172.3% | $2.1M+83.4% | $1.5M+56.9% | $1.2M+47.6% | $1.0M+19.0% | $1.1M+4.5% | $947K-2.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $34K-71.2% | $102K-31.2% | $111K-42.0% | $104K-58.9% | $118K-43.5% | $148K-39.9% | $191K-34.7% | $253K+3.2% |
| Total Equity | $22.1M-5.9% | $22.1M-8.0% | $22.5M+1062.0% | $22.8M+731.0% | $23.4M+627.7% | $24.0M+557.5% | $1.9M-55.8% | $2.7M+549.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$12.0M-10.5% | -$12.1M-18.7% | -$11.8M-24.0% | -$11.4M-31.1% | -$10.8M-32.1% | -$10.2M-31.7% | -$9.5M-35.1% | -$8.7M-43.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ATPC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$110K+77.7% | -$395K+72.8% | -$208K+67.7% | -$257K+39.6% | -$494K-19.9% | -$1.5M-16.9% | -$645K+35.9% | -$425K-67.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $7K-23.2% | $15K-39.8% | $14K-55.1% | $14K-29.1% | $9K-48.3% | $24K+35.0% | $32K+92.1% | $20K+10.1% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $649 | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.5M | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$382+73.5% | -$7+100.0% | -$11 | -$23.0M | -$1K+85.7% | -$45K-6325.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$82K-168.1% | $496K-97.8% | $202K+4003.9% | $181K+4817.2% | $121K+6312.5% | $23.0M+2557904.0% | -$5K-100.1% | -$4K+95.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ATPC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 86.0%+71.9pp | 58.3%+4.2pp | 94.6%+45.1pp | 64.5%+8.9pp | 14.0%-47.8pp | 54.1%-9.8pp | 49.5%-15.3pp | 55.6%-10.5pp |
| Operating Margin | -4023.8% | -247.5% | -329.1% | -162.3% | -133.5% | -249.2% | -235.7% | -165.5% |
| Net Margin | 1091.3% | -124.6% | -89.4% | -158.3% | -133.9% | -246.6% | -224.7% | -153.8% |
| Return on Equity | 0.7%+3.3pp | -1.5%+1.4pp | -1.6%+40.2pp | -2.6%+16.0pp | -2.7%+11.1pp | -3.0%+16.4pp | -41.8%-19.5pp | -18.6%+58.7pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.6%+3.1pp | -1.4%+1.5pp | -1.5%+23.5pp | -2.4%+10.4pp | -2.5%+7.8pp | -2.8%+12.1pp | -24.9%-8.0pp | -12.9%+6.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 8.45-11.9x | 9.01-15.7x | 11.82+9.3x | 16.21+12.6x | 20.35+15.6x | 24.67+19.6x | 2.48-2.4x | 3.59+3.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.13+0.1x | 0.13+0.1x | 0.10-0.6x | 0.07-0.4x | 0.06-0.3x | 0.05-0.3x | 0.68+0.4x | 0.44-2.4x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.110.0x | 0.08-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -503.2% | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agape ATP Corporation ATPC | FY2025 | $1.5M | -$2.3M | N/A | $2.2M | 33/100 |
| Borealis Foods Inc. BRLS | FY2025 | $30.1M | -$19.0M | -63.1% | $28.8M | 21/100 |
| Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF | FY2025 | $49.9M | -$3.3M | -6.5% | $39.2M | 50/100 |
| Clene Inc. CLNN | FY2025 | $200K | -$26.2M | N/A | $50.2M | — |
| DDC Enterprise Limited DDC | FY2025 | $39.2M | -$48.3M | N/A | $12.5M | 20/100 |
Where Agape ATP Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Agape ATP Corporation's annual revenue?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) reported $1.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 15.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Agape ATP Corporation's revenue growing?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) revenue grew by 15.2% year-over-year, from $1.3M to $1.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Agape ATP Corporation profitable?
No, Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) reported a net income of -$2.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Agape ATP Corporation's EBITDA?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) had EBITDA of -$3.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Agape ATP Corporation's gross margin?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) had a gross margin of 55.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Agape ATP Corporation's return on equity (ROE)?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) has a return on equity of -10.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Agape ATP Corporation's operating cash flow?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) recorded an outflow of $2.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Agape ATP Corporation's total assets?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) had $24.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Agape ATP Corporation's current ratio?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) had a current ratio of 11.82 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Agape ATP Corporation's debt-to-equity ratio?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Agape ATP Corporation's return on assets (ROA)?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) had a return on assets of -9.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Agape ATP Corporation's P/E ratio?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $2.2M as of Sep 18, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Agape ATP Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) trades at 2.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.1M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.2M as of Sep 18, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Agape ATP Corporation's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) held $112K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Agape ATP Corporation's Altman Z-Score?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.66, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Agape ATP Corporation's Piotroski F-Score?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Agape ATP Corporation's earnings high quality?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) reported a net loss of $2.3M while operations used $2.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Agape ATP Corporation?
Agape ATP Corporation (ATPC) scores 33 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.