Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AXINR SEC filings page.
This page shows Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right (AXINR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Large capital flows support the balance sheet, while reported profit is disconnected from operating activity and asset backing.
AXINR reported a net profit of$3.6M despite an operating loss of$585K , indicating that earnings came from outside ordinary operating results. Operating cash flow was-$261K , equal to-7.2% of net income, so the reported profit did not translate into cash generated by operations.
The balance sheet carries
Investing outflows of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right used $0.07 of operating cash (-$261K OCF vs $3.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right reported $748K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 908.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 50.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right held $290K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
AXINR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
AXINR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $208.3M+3.9% | $206.8M+112043.2% | $205.2M | $203.4M | $200.5M | $184K |
| Current Assets | $461K+119.4% | $717K+9809.7% | $872K | $1.1M | $210K | $7K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $290K | $545Kn/m | $736K | $898K | N/A | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $216.9M+3.6% | $214.2M+87764.2% | $212.3M | $210.4M | $209.3M | $244K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.0M-8.3% | $198K-18.7% | $105K | $108K | $1.1M | $244K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $215.9M+3.7% | $214.0Mn/m | $212.2M | $210.3M | $208.2M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$8.5Mn/m | -$7.5Mn/m | -$7.2M | -$7.0M | -$8.8M | -$59K |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.6Mn/m | -$7.5Mn/m | -$7.2M | -$7.0M | -$6.8M | -$84K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
AXINR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AXINR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right (AXINR) reported a net income of $5.9M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $3.6M.
Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right (AXINR) recorded an outflow of $261K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right (AXINR) had $205.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right (AXINR) had a current ratio of 8.32 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right (AXINR) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right (AXINR) held $736K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $261K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 34 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right (AXINR) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Right (AXINR) used $0.07 of operating cash (-$261K OCF vs $3.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.