STOCK TITAN

Axiom Intelligence Acquisition 1 Units (AXINU) Financials

AXINU NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $5.9M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$261K FY2025 annual
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AXINU SEC filings page.

This page shows Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units (AXINU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI AXINU FY2025

The reported numbers describe a capital-raising investment vehicle, not an operating business producing revenue or self-funded cash.

FY2025 reported net income of $3.6M coexisted with an operating loss of $585K, so the bottom line was not produced by reported operations. Operating cash flow was -$261K, reinforcing that the accounting profit did not translate into cash from operations.

The balance sheet is structurally thin: total liabilities of $212.3M exceeded total assets of $205.2M, leaving negative equity of $7.2M. That combination means the vehicle’s reported asset pool does not fully cover its obligations on the stated balance sheet. Current assets of $872K exceed current liabilities of $105K, but that short-term cushion does not resolve the negative total equity.

Cash movement reflects financing and deployment rather than an operating cycle: investing cash flow was -$200M, while financing cash flow was $201M. With no reported revenue or gross profit, the statements provide no evidence of a conventional revenue-funded business model in FY2025.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$748K
YoY+908.1%
QoQ-50.8%

Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units reported $748K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 908.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 50.8%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$290K
QoQ-46.9%

Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units held $290K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

AXINU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AXINU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
SG&A Expenses$1.1M+916.4%$275K+225.6%$208K$185K$107K$84K
Operating Income-$1.1Mn/m-$275Kn/m-$208K-$185K-$107K-$84K
Net Income$748K+908.1%$1.5Mn/m$1.8M$1.9M$74K-$84K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

AXINU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AXINU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Total Assets$208.3M+3.9%$206.8M+112043.2%$205.2M$203.4M$200.5M$184K
Current Assets$461K+119.4%$717K+9809.7%$872K$1.1M$210K$7K
Cash & Equivalents$290K$545Kn/m$736K$898KN/A$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0n/m$0$0N/A$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0n/m$0$0N/A$0
Total Liabilities$216.9M+3.6%$214.2M+87764.2%$212.3M$210.4M$209.3M$244K
Current Liabilities$1.0M-8.3%$198K-18.7%$105K$108K$1.1M$244K
Non-Current Liabilities$215.9M+3.7%$214.0Mn/m$212.2M$210.3M$208.2M$0
Total Equity-$8.5Mn/m-$7.5Mn/m-$7.2M-$7.0M-$8.8M-$59K
Retained Earnings-$8.6Mn/m-$7.5Mn/m-$7.2M-$7.0M-$6.8M-$84K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

AXINU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AXINU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$256K-$191K-$162KN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$997KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

AXINU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AXINU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Return on Assets0.4%+0.3pp0.7%+46.5pp0.9%0.9%0.0%-45.8%
Current Ratio0.46+0.3x3.61+3.6x8.329.790.190.03

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units AXINU FY2025 N/A $3.6M N/A N/A —
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Unit BLRKU FY2025 N/A N/A N/A N/A —
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Units GSRFU FY2025 N/A $2.3M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units (AXINU) reported a net income of $5.9M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $3.6M.

Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units (AXINU) recorded an outflow of $261K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units (AXINU) had $205.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units (AXINU) had a current ratio of 8.32 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units (AXINU) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units (AXINU) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top