STOCK TITAN

Blue Acquisition Right (BACCR) Financials

BACCR NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $2.5M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$881K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BACCR SEC filings page.

This page shows Blue Acquisition Corp. Right (BACCR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BACCR FY2025

Blue Acquisition Corp.’s reported 2025 figures describe a financing vehicle, not a revenue-generating operating business.

The near match between $201M of investing outflows and $203M of financing inflows indicates most reported deployment was funded through financing flows rather than operating cash generation. Meanwhile, cash conversion was negative: operating cash flow was -$881K despite $2.5M of net income, so accounting earnings did not represent cash produced by reported operations.

At FY2025 year-end, liabilities exceeded assets, with $214M against $206M. That structure left negative equity of $7.4M, meaning creditor claims exceeded the reported asset base.

The vehicle’s short-term coverage was also tight: current assets of $658K were below current liabilities of $1.1M. Its immediate balance-sheet resources therefore did not match the obligations classified as current.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Blue Acquisition Corp. Right does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Blue Acquisition Corp. Right used $0.35 of operating cash (-$881K OCF vs $2.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$940K
YoY+283.2%
QoQ-15.6%

Blue Acquisition Corp. Right reported $940K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 283.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$202K
YoY-83.7%
QoQ-43.7%

Blue Acquisition Corp. Right held $202K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BACCR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BACCR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
SG&A Expenses$90K+66.5%$9K-86.2%N/A$79K$54K$62K
Operating Income-$899Kn/m-$699Kn/mN/A-$239K-$76K-$62K
Net Income$940K+283.2%$1.1Mn/mN/A$1.9M$245K-$62K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).

BACCR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BACCR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Total Assets$209.6M+3.3%$208.0M+116783.1%$206.3M$204.9M$203.0M$178K
Current Assets$326K-75.4%$505K$658K$1.2M$1.3MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$202K-83.7%$359K+412.0%$561K$1.0M$1.2M$70K
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$218.6M+4.8%$216.1M+89510.4%$213.8M$210.8M$208.7M$241K
Current Liabilities$2.3M+3847.6%$1.6M$1.1M$99K$58KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$7.0M0.0%$7.0M$7.0M$7.0M$7.0MN/A
Total Equity-$9.0Mn/m-$8.1Mn/m-$7.4M-$5.9M-$5.7M-$63K
Retained Earnings-$9.0Mn/m-$8.1Mn/m-$7.4M-$5.9M-$5.7M-$62K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BACCR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BACCR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$157Kn/m-$202Kn/m-$485K-$190K-$177K-$30K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$0$202.6M$100K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BACCR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BACCR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Return on Assets0.4%+0.3pp0.5%+35.3ppN/A0.9%0.1%-34.7%
Current Ratio0.14-22.7x0.320.6111.7222.81N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.61), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Blue Acquisition Corp. Right profitable?

Yes, Blue Acquisition Corp. Right (BACCR) reported a net income of $2.5M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Blue Acquisition Corp. Right's operating cash flow?

Blue Acquisition Corp. Right (BACCR) recorded an outflow of $881K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Blue Acquisition Corp. Right's total assets?

Blue Acquisition Corp. Right (BACCR) had $206.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Blue Acquisition Corp. Right (BACCR) had a current ratio of 0.61 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Blue Acquisition Corp. Right (BACCR) had a return on assets of 1.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Blue Acquisition Corp. Right (BACCR) held $561K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $881K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 8 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Blue Acquisition Corp. Right (BACCR) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Blue Acquisition Corp. Right (BACCR) used $0.35 of operating cash (-$881K OCF vs $2.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top