STOCK TITAN

Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit (BACCU) Financials

BACCU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $2.5M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$881K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BACCU SEC filings page.

This page shows Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit (BACCU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BACCU FY2025

Financing-led structure dominates Blue Acquisition Corp., with negative equity and no operating cash support visible in FY2025.

Positive reported earnings of $2.5M did not translate into operating cash, which was -$881K; the gap means FY2025 profit was not funded by the company’s operating activity and may reflect non-cash or non-operating items. Meanwhile, investing outflows of -$201.3M were nearly matched by financing inflows of $202.7M, showing that the reported financial activity was funded externally rather than by operations.

The balance sheet provides limited financial cushion: liabilities of $213.8M exceeded assets of $206.3M, leaving equity at -$7.4M. A 0.6x current ratio also indicates that current assets were below current liabilities, separating short-term liquidity pressure from the much larger financing structure.

The company’s reported cash-flow pattern is dominated by capital deployment and financing flows, not recurring operating generation. That makes the balance sheet and funding activity more informative than revenue or margin analysis, which cannot be calculated because revenue was not reported.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit used $0.35 of operating cash (-$881K OCF vs $2.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$940K
YoY+283.2%
QoQ-15.6%

Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit reported $940K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 283.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$202K
YoY-83.7%
QoQ-43.7%

Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit held $202K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BACCU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BACCU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
SG&A Expenses$90K+66.5%$9K-86.2%N/A$79K$54K$62K
Operating Income-$899K-1075.9%-$699K-1030.6%N/A-$239K-$76K-$62K
Net Income$940K+283.2%$1.1M+1903.3%N/A$1.9M$245K-$62K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).

BACCU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BACCU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Total Assets$209.6M+3.3%$208.0M+116783.1%$206.3M$204.9M$203.0M$178K
Current Assets$326K-75.4%$505K$658K$1.2M$1.3MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$202K-83.7%$359K+412.0%$561K$1.0M$1.2M$70K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$218.6M+4.8%$216.1M+89510.4%$213.8M$210.8M$208.7M$241K
Current Liabilities$2.3M+3847.6%$1.6M$1.1M$99K$58KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$7.0M0.0%$7.0M$7.0M$7.0M$7.0MN/A
Total Equity-$9.0M-58.1%-$8.1M-12745.1%-$7.4M-$5.9M-$5.7M-$63K
Retained Earnings-$9.0M-58.1%-$8.1M-13043.2%-$7.4M-$5.9M-$5.7M-$62K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BACCU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BACCU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$157K+11.4%-$202K-574.9%-$485K-$190K-$177K-$30K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$0$202.6M$100K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BACCU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BACCU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Return on Assets0.4%+0.3pp0.5%+35.3ppN/A0.9%0.1%-34.7%
Current Ratio0.14-22.7x0.320.6111.7222.81N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.61), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit profitable?

Yes, Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit (BACCU) reported a net income of $2.5M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit's operating cash flow?

Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit (BACCU) recorded an outflow of $881K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit's total assets?

Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit (BACCU) had $206.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit (BACCU) had a current ratio of 0.61 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit (BACCU) had a return on assets of 1.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit (BACCU) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit (BACCU) used $0.35 of operating cash (-$881K OCF vs $2.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top