Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BACQR SEC filings page.
This page shows Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right (BACQR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right used $0.22 of operating cash (-$1.3M OCF vs $6.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right generated $1.0M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 15.4% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right's EBITDA was -$26.6M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 141.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right reported -$90.4M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 610.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right earned -$1.27 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 605.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right recorded an outflow of $25.8M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 95.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right held $125.3M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right's gross margin was -63.7% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 81.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right invested $14.1M in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 111.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right spent $8.5M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right invested $2.2M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 2196.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
BACQR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.0M+15.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $868K | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.6M+129.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $714K | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | -$638K-514.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $154K | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $14.1M+111.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.7M | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $14.1M+211.8% | N/A | $2.6M+5413.1% | $358K | $4.5M | N/A | $47K |
| Operating Income | -$27.0M-136.9% | N/A | -$2.6M-5413.1% | -$358K | -$11.4M | N/A | -$47K |
| EBITDA | -$26.6M-141.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$11.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $9K-99.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.6M | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $48K+4700.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$90.4M-610.1% | N/A | $84K+276.4% | $2.3M | -$12.7M | N/A | -$47K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.27-605.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.18 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.27-605.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.18 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 72M+2.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 71M | N/A | N/A |
BACQR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $145.4M-43.4% | $80.6M-68.3% | $261.1M+88338.2% | $259.1M | $256.6M | $254.2M | $295K |
| Current Assets | $130.0M+5991.4% | $70.9M+2967.9% | $1.3M+113537.4% | $2.0M | $2.1M | $2.3M | $1K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $125.3M+457.4% | $59.3M+2716.1% | $1.0M | $1.8M | $22.5M | $2.1M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.3M+264.7% | $368K-31.3% | N/A | N/A | $368K | $536K | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $284.5M+5.5% | $154.2M-39.6% | $271.6M+78029.7% | $267.0M | $269.7M | $255.1M | $348K |
| Current Liabilities | $14.9M+1287.3% | $64.3M+5862.2% | $3.1M | $1.2M | $1.1M | $1.1M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $269.6M+0.3% | $89.9M-64.6% | $268.5M | $265.8M | $268.7M | $254.0M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $12.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$139.1M-960.6% | -$73.6M-8023.4% | -$10.5M-19984.8% | -$7.9M | -$13.1M | -$906K | -$52K |
| Retained Earnings | -$641.5M-8356.5% | -$551.1M-7381.0% | -$10.5M-13500.8% | -$7.9M | -$7.6M | -$7.4M | -$77K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
BACQR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$23.6M-80.8% | -$271K | -$704K | $12.7M | -$13.1M | N/A | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $417K+9.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $381K | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.3M+152.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $513K | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $2.2M+2196.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $94K | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$25.8M-95.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$13.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2.2M-2632.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$79K | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $91.8M+6034.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.5M | N/A | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | $8.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
BACQR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -63.7%-81.4pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | 17.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -2695.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -1313.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -9023.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -1466.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -62.2%-57.2pp | N/A | 0.0%+16.1pp | 0.9% | -5.0% | N/A | -16.1% |
| Current Ratio | 8.72+6.7x | 1.10-1.0x | 0.43 | 1.62 | 1.99 | 2.14 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -2575.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -1517.9% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$73.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right profitable?
Yes, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right (BACQR) reported a net income of $6.0M in fiscal year 2025.
How much debt does Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right (BACQR) had $59.3M in cash and equivalents against $12.8M in long-term debt.
What is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right's operating cash flow?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right (BACQR) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right's total assets?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right (BACQR) had $80.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right's current ratio?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right (BACQR) had a current ratio of 1.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right's return on assets (ROA)?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right (BACQR) had a return on assets of 7.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right (BACQR) has negative shareholder equity of -$73.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Right (BACQR) used $0.22 of operating cash (-$1.3M OCF vs $6.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.