STOCK TITAN

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) Financials

BANFP
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $723.0M +9.4% YoY
Net Income $251.8M +7.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $7.41 +6.8% YoY
Free Cash Flow $245.3M +20.0% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BANFP SEC filings page.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) reported $723.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 9.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BANFP FY2025

High reported profitability sits on a heavily funded balance sheet, while cash conversion remains close to accounting earnings.

Net income increased from $167.6M in FY2021 to $240.6M in FY2025, while operating cash flow also rose, indicating that reported earnings generally become cash rather than remaining primarily accounting entries. FY2025 free cash flow of $237.0M stayed near operating cash flow after $48.3M of capital spending, pointing to limited cash absorption by reinvestment.

FY2025 assets of $14.8B paired with a return on assets of 1.6% show an asset-intensive financial model: a high net margin does not translate into a high return on the full balance sheet.

Liabilities expanded from $8.2B in FY2021 to $13.0B in FY2025, making balance-sheet funding the main counterpart to growth. Debt-to-equity remained elevated at 7.0x even as equity reached $1.9B, so the larger equity base did not materially change the leveraged structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/6

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.19x

For every $1 of reported earnings, BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs generates $1.19 in operating cash flow ($285.3M OCF vs $240.6M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$187.5M
YoY+10.7%
QoQ+4.7%
5Y CAGR+8.1%
10Y CAGR+9.3%

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs generated $187.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.7%.

Net Income
$66.7M
YoY+7.0%
QoQ+5.9%
5Y CAGR+6.7%
10Y CAGR+14.3%

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs reported $66.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 7.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.9%.

EPS (Diluted)
$1.96
YoY+5.9%
QoQ+5.9%
5Y CAGR+6.2%
10Y CAGR+13.6%

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs earned $1.96 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.9%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$73.3M
YoY+13.8%
QoQ+12.6%
5Y CAGR+3.6%
10Y CAGR+20.0%

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs generated $73.3M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 13.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.6%.

Dividends Per Share
$0.49
YoY+6.5%
QoQ0.0%

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs paid $0.49 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 6.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Shares Outstanding
34M
YoY+0.9%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+0.5%
10Y CAGR+8.0%

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs had 34M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Cash & Debt

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
35.6%
YoY-1.3pp
QoQ+0.4pp
5Y change-2.4pp
10Y change+12.8pp

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs's net profit margin was 35.6% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4 percentage points.

Return on Equity
3.4%
YoY-0.2pp
QoQ+0.1pp
5Y change-0.9pp
10Y change+0.8pp

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs's ROE was 3.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$9.8M
YoY-28.7%
QoQ-9.1%
5Y CAGR+5.6%
10Y CAGR+16.6%

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs invested $9.8M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 28.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.1%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

BANFP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BANFP quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$187.5M+10.7%$179.0M+8.6%$181.0M+11.1%$175.5M+7.2%$169.3M+10.1%$164.8M+9.2%$162.9M+8.5%$163.7M+10.0%
SG&A Expenses$60.3M+9.4%$58.9M+7.8%$58.6M+7.8%$57.7M+6.4%$55.1M+6.2%$54.6M+5.9%$54.3M+7.1%$54.2M+8.0%
Interest Expense$61.8M-7.9%$62.6M-5.9%$67.3M-4.5%$68.8M-5.4%$67.2M-2.0%$66.5M+1.5%$70.5M+13.0%$72.7M+30.0%
Income Tax$18.4M+5.9%$17.1M+14.1%$15.9M+2.1%$16.3M+8.8%$17.4M+19.6%$15.0M+7.9%$15.5M+35.3%$15.0M+5.3%
Net Income$66.7M+7.0%$63.0M+12.3%$59.5M+5.3%$62.7M+6.4%$62.3M+23.1%$56.1M+11.5%$56.5M+15.4%$58.9M+15.5%
EPS (Basic)$1.98+5.9%$1.88+11.2%$1.78+4.1%$1.88+5.6%$1.87+22.2%$1.69+10.5%$1.71+15.5%$1.78+14.8%
EPS (Diluted)$1.96+5.9%$1.85+11.4%$1.75+4.2%$1.85+5.7%$1.85+22.5%$1.66+10.7%$1.68+15.1%$1.75+15.1%
Diluted Shares (Avg)34M+0.8%34M+0.8%N/A34M+0.6%34M+0.8%34M+0.8%N/A34M+0.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.

BANFP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BANFP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$15.1B+7.4%$15.1B+7.7%$14.8B+9.5%$14.2B+6.6%$14.0B+10.3%$14.0B+11.4%$13.6B+9.6%$13.3B+9.9%
Goodwill$183.4M+0.6%$183.4M+0.6%$182.7M+0.3%$182.3M0.0%$182.3M0.0%$182.3M0.0%$182.3M0.0%$182.3M0.0%
Total Liabilities$13.1B+6.6%$13.2B+6.9%$13.0B+8.8%$12.4B+5.9%$12.3B+9.7%$12.4B+11.1%$11.9B+9.1%$11.7B+9.2%
Total Equity$2.0B+13.3%$1.9B+13.7%$1.9B+14.4%$1.8B+12.5%$1.7B+14.3%$1.7B+13.9%$1.6B+13.1%$1.6B+15.6%
Retained Earnings$1.7B+12.2%$1.7B+12.4%$1.6B+12.4%$1.6B+12.6%$1.5B+12.8%$1.5B+12.4%$1.4B+12.3%$1.4B+12.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

BANFP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BANFP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$83.1M+6.3%$75.8M-1.4%$54.8M+219.8%$75.4M-2.8%$78.1M-22.0%$77.0M+16.0%$17.1M-59.9%$77.6M+27.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$6.0M+7.4%$5.8M+1.7%$5.7M+4.2%$5.6M+4.1%$5.6M+3.0%$5.7M+4.6%$5.5M+0.6%$5.4M-3.6%
Stock-Based Compensation$843K-8.3%$767K-2.9%N/A$1.1M+11.9%$919K-0.1%$790K+10.5%N/A$945K+9.4%
Capital Expenditures$9.8M-28.7%$10.8M-4.7%$11.5M-23.7%$11.7M+123.7%$13.7M+128.2%$11.3M+10.3%$15.1M+214.9%$5.2M+11.9%
Free Cash Flow$73.3M+13.8%$65.1M-0.9%$43.2M+2074.7%$63.7M-11.9%$64.4M-31.6%$65.6M+17.1%$2.0M-94.8%$72.4M+28.2%
Investing Cash Flow-$263.0M-1198.2%-$3.6M+92.8%$115.4M-63.6%-$73.5M-170.5%$24.0M+110.9%-$50.4M+64.3%$317.0M+337.1%-$27.2M+83.7%
Financing Cash Flow-$100.0M-26.7%$208.0M-47.2%$179.5M-21.1%$55.3M-87.7%-$78.9M-189.6%$393.8M+94.4%$227.5M+50.0%$448.3M+1244.2%
Dividends Paid$16.5M+7.6%$16.4M+7.6%$16.3M+7.2%$15.3M+7.8%$15.3M+7.9%$15.3M+7.9%$15.2M+7.6%$14.2M+7.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.

BANFP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BANFP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Net Margin35.6%-1.3pp35.2%+1.2pp32.9%-1.8pp35.7%-0.3pp36.8%+3.9pp34.0%+0.7pp34.7%+2.1pp36.0%+1.7pp
Return on Equity3.4%-0.2pp3.3%0.0pp3.2%-0.3pp3.5%-0.2pp3.6%+0.3pp3.4%-0.1pp3.5%+0.1pp3.7%0.0pp
Return on Assets0.4%0.0pp0.4%0.0pp0.4%0.0pp0.4%0.0pp0.4%0.0pp0.4%0.0pp0.4%0.0pp0.4%0.0pp
Debt-to-Equity6.71-0.4x6.95-0.4x7.00-0.4x6.96-0.4x7.13-0.3x7.39-0.2x7.36-0.3x7.40-0.4x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x
FCF Margin39.1%+1.0pp36.4%-3.5pp23.9%+22.7pp36.3%-7.9pp38.0%-23.2pp39.8%+2.7pp1.2%-24.1pp44.2%+6.3pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs's annual revenue?

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) reported $690.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs's revenue growing?

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) revenue grew by 9.4% year-over-year, from $631.4M to $690.6M in fiscal year 2025.

Is BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs profitable?

Yes, BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) reported a net income of $240.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 34.8%.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) reported diluted earnings per share of $7.11 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 10.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) had a net profit margin of 34.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) paid $1.90 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) has a return on equity of 13.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) generated $237.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 5.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) generated $285.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) had $14.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) invested $48.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) had 34M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

BancFirst Corporation - BFC Capital Trust II Cumulative Trust Pfd Secs (BANFP) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.19x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top