Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BCHTD SEC filings page.
BCHTD (BCHTD) reported $18.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 7.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Cost retrenchment, not revenue expansion, drove BCHTD's 2025 improvement while working-capital coverage weakened and equity moved below zero.
The cash pattern is more revealing than the profit line: operating cash flow swung from$19.2M in FY2023 to-$4.1M in FY2024 while revenue stayed near the same level, indicating the earlier inflow was not a repeatable operating earnings engine. In FY2025, operating cash flow of-$700K nearly matched free cash flow of-$729K , so the remaining cash deficit was primarily operational rather than reinvestment-driven.
FY2025's gross margin reached
The balance sheet became less able to absorb shocks: the current ratio fell to 0.5x from 0.7x, leaving current assets below current liabilities in FY2025. Total liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
BCHTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
BCHTD passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
BCHTD reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $700K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
BCHTD reported an operating loss of $3.0M against $14K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BCHTD generated $4.2M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 31.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.9%.
BCHTD's EBITDA was -$1.1M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 17.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.4%.
BCHTD reported -$1.3M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 19.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 126.9%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BCHTD recorded an outflow of $2.2M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 722.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 330.3%.
BCHTD held $14.7M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
BCHTD's gross margin was 32.6% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 5.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.
BCHTD's operating margin was -27.1% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 14.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.5 percentage points.
BCHTD's net profit margin was -31.7% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 20.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.1 percentage points.
BCHTD's ROE was -12.0% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.
Capital Allocation
BCHTD invested $551K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 35.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.2%.
BCHTD reported no capital expenditure in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
BCHTD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.2M+31.6% | $3.8M-31.9% | $7.4M+40.6% | $3.3M-3.2% | $3.2M-0.6% | $5.6M+48.3% | $5.2M-22.4% | $3.4M-18.2% |
| Cost of Revenue | $2.9M+43.8% | $2.6M+16.6% | $3.3M-8.6% | $2.3M-0.7% | $2.0M-6.0% | $2.2M-26.4% | $3.6M-18.6% | $2.3M-13.2% |
| Gross Profit | $1.4M+12.0% | $1.2M-64.8% | $4.0M+152.8% | $968K-8.7% | $1.2M+9.4% | $3.3M+374.2% | $1.6M-29.9% | $1.1M-27.4% |
| R&D Expenses | $551K+35.4% | $470K | $473K | $455K | $407K | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.0M-8.7% | $2.0M-41.5% | $2.7M+1.7% | $1.7M-63.4% | $2.2M-38.5% | $3.4M-58.4% | $2.7M+9.9% | $4.6M+162.9% |
| Operating Income | -$1.1M+14.4% | -$1.3M-1565.3% | $811K+173.2% | -$1.2M+66.8% | -$1.3M+44.0% | -$79K+99.0% | -$1.1M-502.6% | -$3.6M-1083.9% |
| EBITDA | -$1.1M+17.6% | -$1.2M-586.1% | $905K+186.2% | -$1.1M+69.0% | -$1.3M+46.6% | -$178K+97.7% | -$1.0M-505.4% | -$3.5M-1068.7% |
| Interest Expense | $0-100.0% | $14K+60.8% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $54-100.0% | $8K-97.5% | $7K-97.9% | $6K-98.3% |
| Income Tax | $357-97.5% | $55K+1067.3% | $629+100.2% | $409+18.2% | $14K | $5K-99.0% | -$294K | $346+209.8% |
| Net Income | -$1.3M+19.9% | -$593K+55.8% | $788K+272.2% | -$1.5M+74.9% | -$1.7M+41.2% | -$1.3M-115.4% | -$458K+44.7% | -$6.1M-704.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | $0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00+100.0% | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.06 | N/A | $0.01 | -$0.02+71.4% | -$0.09 | N/A | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.07 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 22M | N/A | 98M+2.0% | 96M+1.9% | 19M | N/A | 96M+2.0% | 94M |
BCHTD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $21.4M+130.0% | $9.2M-10.0% | $10.1M-13.0% | $8.6M-41.9% | $9.3M-45.6% | $10.3M-63.8% | $11.7M+20.4% | $14.7M+70.6% |
| Current Assets | $17.7M+241.4% | $5.0M-18.0% | $6.0M-20.6% | $4.6M-59.6% | $5.2M-62.0% | $6.1M-75.6% | $7.6M+25.0% | $11.3M+128.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $14.7M+362.7% | $2.2M-35.0% | $1.8M-59.8% | $1.5M-82.8% | $3.2M-71.5% | $3.5M-83.5% | $4.4M+76.0% | $8.4M+333.6% |
| Inventory | $594K+0.3% | $448K-27.9% | $498K-43.8% | $831K-13.9% | $592K-15.1% | $622K-21.8% | $886K+10.6% | $965K+8.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $2.2M+75.2% | $2.1M+15.2% | $3.6M+88.1% | $2.2M+21.1% | $1.3M-23.4% | $1.8M-40.7% | $1.9M-24.3% | $1.8M-12.7% |
| Total Liabilities | $10.2M+5.1% | $11.0M+20.8% | $11.3M+15.8% | $10.5M-15.9% | $9.7M+10.2% | $9.1M-67.9% | $9.7M-50.1% | $12.5M-29.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $10.0M+5.8% | $10.7M+22.0% | $11.1M+177.3% | $10.3M+58.3% | $9.5M+74.4% | $8.8M+303.3% | $4.0M-9.5% | $6.5M+98.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $198K-21.3% | $212K-19.4% | $226K-96.1% | $239K-96.0% | $252K-92.6% | $263K-99.0% | $5.8M-62.0% | $6.0M-58.5% |
| Total Equity | $11.2M+2716.6% | -$1.7M-243.9% | -$1.1M-145.9% | -$1.9M-169.8% | -$427K-104.8% | $1.2M+1874.8% | $2.5M+125.2% | $2.8M+130.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$77.1M-3.6% | -$75.8M-4.2% | -$75.2M-4.5% | -$76.0M-6.2% | -$74.4M-13.9% | -$72.8M-17.4% | -$72.0M-0.3% | -$71.5M-0.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BCHTD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.2M-767.7% | $964K+216.1% | $321K+311.1% | -$1.7M+35.5% | -$254K+42.1% | -$830K-104.5% | -$152K-127.5% | -$2.7M-392.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $94K+52.4% | $94K+195.6% | $94K+62.8% | $92K+76.9% | $61K+11385.6% | -$99K-6809.0% | $58K+456.8% | $52K+9512.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $427-99.3% | N/A | $20K-85.3% | $19K-85.8% | $61K-92.1% | N/A | $133K | $137K |
| Capital Expenditures | $0-100.0% | $6K-94.5% | $7K-98.9% | $2K-96.8% | $14K | $107K+3818.6% | $636K+23094.1% | $66K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$2.2M-722.0% | $958K+202.2% | $314K+139.9% | -$1.7M+37.0% | -$268K+38.9% | -$938K-105.1% | -$788K-243.0% | -$2.7M |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0+100.0% | -$6K+94.5% | -$7K+98.9% | -$2K+96.8% | -$14K | -$107K-4018.6% | -$636K-23094.1% | -$66K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $14.7M | -$481K | $0+100.0% | $0 | $0+100.0% | $0 | -$3.3M | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BCHTD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 32.6%-5.7pp | 30.8%-28.8pp | 54.8%+24.3pp | 29.8%-1.8pp | 38.3%+3.5pp | 59.6%+41.0pp | 30.4%-3.3pp | 31.6%-4.0pp |
| Operating Margin | -27.1%+14.6pp | -34.6%-33.2pp | 11.0%+32.2pp | -36.4% | -41.7%+32.3pp | -1.4% | -21.1%-18.4pp | -106.3% |
| Net Margin | -31.7%+20.4pp | -15.7%+8.5pp | 10.7%+19.4pp | -47.4% | -52.1%+35.9pp | -24.1% | -8.7%+3.5pp | -182.9% |
| Return on Equity | -12.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -112.7%-14539.7pp | -18.4% | -220.1% |
| Return on Assets | -6.3%+11.8pp | -6.4%+6.7pp | 7.8%+11.7pp | -18.0%+23.7pp | -18.1%-1.3pp | -13.1%-43.9pp | -3.9%+4.6pp | -41.7%-32.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.77+1.2x | 0.47-0.2x | 0.55-1.4x | 0.44-1.3x | 0.55-2.0x | 0.69-10.8x | 1.90+0.5x | 1.74+0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.92 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 7.61-460.5x | 3.92 | 4.48 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.20-0.1x | 0.41-0.1x | 0.73+0.3x | 0.38+0.2x | 0.35+0.2x | 0.54+0.4x | 0.45-0.2x | 0.23-0.2x |
| FCF Margin | -52.0%-43.7pp | 25.3%+42.1pp | 4.3%+19.3pp | -53.3%+28.5pp | -8.3%+5.2pp | -16.9% | -15.0%-23.2pp | -81.8% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.47), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where BCHTD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is BCHTD's annual revenue?
BCHTD (BCHTD) reported $17.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is BCHTD's revenue growing?
BCHTD (BCHTD) revenue grew by 1.3% year-over-year, from $17.4M to $17.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is BCHTD profitable?
No, BCHTD (BCHTD) reported a net income of -$3.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -17.2%.
What is BCHTD's EBITDA?
BCHTD (BCHTD) had EBITDA of -$2.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is BCHTD's gross margin?
BCHTD (BCHTD) had a gross margin of 42.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is BCHTD's operating margin?
BCHTD (BCHTD) had an operating margin of -17.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is BCHTD's net profit margin?
BCHTD (BCHTD) had a net profit margin of -17.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is BCHTD's free cash flow?
BCHTD (BCHTD) recorded an outflow of $729K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 85.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is BCHTD's operating cash flow?
BCHTD (BCHTD) recorded an outflow of $700K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are BCHTD's total assets?
BCHTD (BCHTD) had $9.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are BCHTD's capital expenditures?
BCHTD (BCHTD) invested $29K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does BCHTD spend on research and development?
BCHTD (BCHTD) invested $1.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is BCHTD's current ratio?
BCHTD (BCHTD) had a current ratio of 0.47 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is BCHTD's return on assets (ROA)?
BCHTD (BCHTD) had a return on assets of -32.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is BCHTD's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
BCHTD (BCHTD) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is BCHTD's Piotroski F-Score?
BCHTD (BCHTD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are BCHTD's earnings high quality?
BCHTD (BCHTD) reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $700K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can BCHTD cover its interest payments?
BCHTD (BCHTD) reported an operating loss of $3.0M against $14K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.