STOCK TITAN

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Warrant (BDMDW) Financials

BDMDW NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue $22.5M -39.2% YoY
Net Income -$27.3M -319.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.98 -271.9% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$1.4M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F/A for FY2025, filed Jul 27, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BDMDW SEC filings page.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) reported $22.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 39.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).

Rhea AI BDMDW FY2025

FY2025 shows a spending shock: revenue fell sharply while development and overhead costs turned prior operating earnings into a loss.

The FY2025 shock was expense-led rather than gross-margin-led: revenue fell 39.2%, while gross margin slipped far less sharply. R&D and SG&A together exceeded gross profit, showing that development and overhead spending outpaced the revenue base.

Reported earnings did not convert into cash: FY2024 combined net income of $12.5M with operating cash flow of -$6.3M, indicating a substantial cash-conversion gap. By FY2025, operating cash flow remained negative at -$1.3M while capital spending fell to $42K, so the smaller free-cash-flow deficit reflected reduced reinvestment more than stronger operations.

The balance sheet became more liability-heavy as profitability weakened: FY2025 liabilities reached $38.5M against equity of $31.4M. A debt-to-equity ratio of 0.2x and current ratio of 1.7x indicate limited conventional debt but less short-term balance-sheet cushion than before.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Weak
1/9

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant passes 1 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant reported a net loss of $27.3M while operations used $1.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant reported an operating loss of $25.6M against $354K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$22.5M
YoY-39.2%

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant generated $22.5M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 39.2% from the prior year.

EBITDA
-$24.5M
YoY-249.1%

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant's EBITDA was -$24.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 249.1% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$27.3M
YoY-319.0%

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant reported a net loss of $27.3M in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 319.0% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.98
YoY-271.9%

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant earned -$0.98 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 271.9% from the prior year.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$1.4M
YoYn/m

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant recorded an outflow of $1.4M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$178K
YoY-94.0%

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant held $178K in cash against $6.1M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.

Shares Outstanding
41M
YoY+14.7%

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant had 41M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 14.7% from the prior year.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
83.8%
YoY-4.4pp

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant's gross margin was 83.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 4.4 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
-87.0%
YoY-118.4pp

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant's ROE was -87.0% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 118.4 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$20.1M
YoY+226.0%

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant invested $20.1M in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 226.0% from the prior year.

Capital Expenditures
$42K
YoY-98.5%

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant invested $42K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 98.5% from the prior year.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

BDMDW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BDMDW annual income statement
MetricFY2520-F/AFY2420-F/AFY2320-F/AFY2220-F
Revenue$22.5M-39.2%$37.0M+17.7%$31.5M-10.4%$35.1M
Cost of Revenue$3.7M-16.7%$4.4M+3.7%$4.2M-40.1%$7.1M
Gross Profit$18.9M-42.2%$32.7M+19.9%$27.2M-2.9%$28.0M
R&D Expenses$20.1M+226.0%$6.2M+44.4%$4.3M+10.8%$3.9M
SG&A Expenses$24.4M+118.4%$11.2M+0.6%$11.1M+5.2%$10.5M
Operating Income-$25.6M-267.4%$15.3M+29.1%$11.9M-13.0%$13.6M
EBITDA-$24.5M-249.1%$16.5M+27.8%$12.9M-11.5%$14.5M
Interest Expense$354K-8.8%$389K+70.5%$228K-6.5%$244K
Income Tax$1.2M-21.7%$1.5M-12.5%$1.7M-2.6%$1.7M
Net Income-$27.3M-319.0%$12.5M+18.1%$10.5M-16.1%$12.6M
EPS (Basic)-$0.98-271.9%$0.57+11.8%$0.51+4.1%$0.49
EPS (Diluted)-$0.98-271.9%$0.57+11.8%$0.51+4.1%$0.49
Diluted Shares (Avg)28M+27.3%22M+6.0%21M-19.4%26M

BDMDW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BDMDW annual balance sheet
MetricFY2520-F/AFY2420-F/AFY2320-F/AFY2220-F
Total Assets$69.7M-10.6%$78.0M+37.5%$56.7MN/A
Current Assets$55.0M-10.5%$61.4M+53.2%$40.1MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$178K-94.0%$3.0M+96.6%$1.5M-11.7%$1.7M
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
Inventory$1.1M-16.3%$1.3M+13.5%$1.1MN/A
Accounts Receivable$42.5M-8.7%$46.6M+49.8%$31.1MN/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
Goodwill$60K+4.4%$58K-2.7%$59KN/A
Total Liabilities$38.5M+0.7%$38.2M+81.9%$21.0MN/A
Current Liabilities$32.4M-6.5%$34.6M+82.5%$19.0MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$6.1M+70.8%$3.6M+76.7%$2.0MN/A
Long-Term Debt$6.1M+76.8%$3.4M+113.3%$1.6MN/A
Total Equity$31.4M-20.9%$39.7M+10.9%$35.8M+38.7%$25.8M
Retained Earnings-$515K-101.9%$26.8M+85.9%$14.4MN/A

BDMDW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BDMDW annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2520-F/AFY2420-F/AFY2320-F/AFY2220-F
Operating Cash Flow-$1.3Mn/m-$6.3Mn/m-$1.0M-309.9%$486K
Depreciation & Amortization$1.1M-3.1%$1.1M+12.3%$1.0M+10.7%$916K
Stock-Based Compensation$17.5Mn/m$0n/m$0N/A
Capital Expenditures$42K-98.5%$2.9M+8.2%$2.6M-55.4%$5.9M
Free Cash Flow-$1.4Mn/m-$9.2Mn/m-$3.7Mn/m-$5.4M
Investing Cash Flow-$42Kn/m-$2.5Mn/m-$2.7Mn/m-$5.9M
Financing Cash Flow-$1.4M-113.5%$10.3M+197.4%$3.5M-21.2%$4.4M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BDMDW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BDMDW annual financial ratios
MetricFY2520-F/AFY2420-F/AFY2320-F/AFY2220-F
Gross Margin83.8%-4.4pp88.2%+1.6pp86.6%+6.7pp79.9%
Operating Margin-113.7%41.3%+3.6pp37.7%-1.1pp38.9%
Net Margin-121.0%33.6%+0.1pp33.5%-2.3pp35.8%
Return on Equity-87.0%-118.4pp31.4%+1.9pp29.5%-19.3pp48.8%
Return on Assets-39.1%-55.1pp16.0%-2.6pp18.6%N/A
Current Ratio1.70-0.1x1.77-0.3x2.11N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.19+0.1x0.090.0x0.05N/A
Liabilities-to-Equity1.23+0.3x0.96+0.4x0.59N/A
Asset Turnover0.32-0.2x0.48-0.1x0.55N/A
FCF Margin-6.2%+18.6pp-24.8%-13.1pp-11.6%+3.8pp-15.4%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) reported $22.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -39.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) revenue declined by 39.2% year-over-year, from $37.0M to $22.5M in fiscal year 2025.

No, Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) reported a net loss of $27.3M in fiscal year 2025.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.98 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -271.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) had EBITDA of -$24.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) had $178K in cash and equivalents against $6.1M in long-term debt.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) had a gross margin of 83.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) has a return on equity of -87.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) recorded an outflow of $1.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) had $69.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) invested $42K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) invested $20.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) had 41M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) had a current ratio of 1.70 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.19 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.23 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) had a return on assets of -39.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) reported a net loss of $27.3M while operations used $1.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Ltd Warrant (BDMDW) reported an operating loss of $25.6M against $354K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top