STOCK TITAN

Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) Financials

BEAGU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $9.8M +377.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$777K -188.2% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BEAGU SEC filings page.

This page shows Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BEAGU FY2025

The acquisition vehicle is funded by large financing flows, not operating revenue, while its liabilities exceed its assets.

Net income rose from $2.0M in FY2024 to $9.8M in FY2025. Meanwhile, operating cash outflow increased from $269.5K to $776.9K, indicating that reported earnings are not being produced by recurring operating cash flows.

Financing structure explains the scale more than business operations: FY2024 financing inflows of $258.5M closely matched investing outflows of $258.0M. Total assets then changed only modestly, reaching $270.6M in FY2025.

Short-term liquidity improved: the current ratio rose from 1.1x to 1.7x, meaning current assets exceeded near-term liabilities. Yet total equity remained negative at -$7.9M, so near-term coverage and overall solvency describe different aspects of the balance sheet.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/5

Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units used $0.08 of operating cash (-$777K OCF vs $9.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.0M
YoY-60.4%
QoQ-53.6%

Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units reported $1.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 60.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 53.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$311K
YoY+135.8%
QoQ-40.3%

Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units held $311K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BEAGU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BEAGU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$1.4M+650.4%$198K-26.1%N/A$251K+409.7%$186K+573.2%$268K+66764.3%N/A$49K
Operating Income-$1.4M-650.4%-$198K+26.1%N/A-$251K-409.7%-$186K-573.2%-$268K-66764.3%N/A-$49K
Net Income$1.0M-60.4%$2.2M-11.5%N/A$2.5M+5198.1%$2.5M+39847.2%$2.5M+49846.2%N/A-$49K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

BEAGU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BEAGU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$275.0M+3.4%$272.8M+3.5%$270.6M+3.7%$268.3M+29459.8%$265.8M$263.5M$261.0M+48695.7%$908K
Current Assets$398K+18.2%$665K+200.7%$312K-13.2%$604K$337K$221K$360KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$311K+135.8%$521K+3295.5%$193K+5.0%$406K$132K$15K$183K$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$284.5M+3.8%$280.9M+3.4%$278.5M+3.6%$276.9M+27776.9%$274.1M$271.7M$268.8M+47102.3%$993K
Current Liabilities$1.4M+683.1%$240K-43.3%$189K-40.0%$158K-64.9%$175K$423K$315K+1086.1%$450K
Non-Current Liabilities$283.1M+3.3%$280.7M+3.5%$278.3M+3.7%$276.7M+50865.6%$274.0M$271.2M$268.5M+49351.0%$543K
Total Equity-$9.5M-14.2%-$8.1M+0.4%-$7.9M-0.5%-$8.6M-9919.2%-$8.3M-22873.1%-$8.1M-27191.9%-$7.9M-22555.5%-$86K
Retained Earnings-$9.5M-14.2%-$8.1M+0.4%-$7.9M-0.5%-$8.6M-7653.7%-$8.3M-$8.1M-$7.9M-13071.6%-$111K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BEAGU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BEAGU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$210K+32.7%-$171K-74.1%-$213K-$153K-$312K-$98KN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0$500K$0$500KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0-$73K-$71K-$70KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BEAGU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BEAGU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.4%-0.6pp0.8%-0.1ppN/A0.9%+6.4pp1.0%0.9%N/A-5.4%
Current Ratio0.29-1.6x2.77+2.3x1.65+0.5x3.831.930.521.14N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units BEAGU FY2025 N/A $9.8M N/A N/A —
Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit RDACU FY2025 N/A $1.6M N/A N/A —
Translational Development Acquisition Corp. Units TDACU FY2025 N/A $6.4M N/A N/A —
Aldel Financial II Inc. Units ALDFU FY2025 N/A $9.2M N/A N/A —
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Unit BACQU FY2025 N/A $6.0M N/A N/A —
Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Units CHARU FY2025 N/A $3.0M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units profitable?

Yes, Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) reported a net income of $9.8M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units's operating cash flow?

Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) recorded an outflow of $777K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units's total assets?

Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) had $270.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) had a current ratio of 1.65 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) used $0.08 of operating cash (-$777K OCF vs $9.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top