Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BEAGU SEC filings page.
This page shows Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The acquisition vehicle is funded by large financing flows, not operating revenue, while its liabilities exceed its assets.
Net income rose from$2.0M in FY2024 to$9.8M in FY2025. Meanwhile, operating cash outflow increased from$269.5K to$776.9K , indicating that reported earnings are not being produced by recurring operating cash flows.
Financing structure explains the scale more than business operations: FY2024 financing inflows of
Short-term liquidity improved: the current ratio rose from 1.1x to 1.7x, meaning current assets exceeded near-term liabilities. Yet total equity remained negative at
Financial Health Signals
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units used $0.08 of operating cash (-$777K OCF vs $9.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units reported $1.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 60.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 53.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units held $311K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
BEAGU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $1.4M+650.4% | $198K-26.1% | N/A | $251K+409.7% | $186K+573.2% | $268K+66764.3% | N/A | $49K |
| Operating Income | -$1.4M-650.4% | -$198K+26.1% | N/A | -$251K-409.7% | -$186K-573.2% | -$268K-66764.3% | N/A | -$49K |
| Net Income | $1.0M-60.4% | $2.2M-11.5% | N/A | $2.5M+5198.1% | $2.5M+39847.2% | $2.5M+49846.2% | N/A | -$49K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
BEAGU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $275.0M+3.4% | $272.8M+3.5% | $270.6M+3.7% | $268.3M+29459.8% | $265.8M | $263.5M | $261.0M+48695.7% | $908K |
| Current Assets | $398K+18.2% | $665K+200.7% | $312K-13.2% | $604K | $337K | $221K | $360K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $311K+135.8% | $521K+3295.5% | $193K+5.0% | $406K | $132K | $15K | $183K | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $284.5M+3.8% | $280.9M+3.4% | $278.5M+3.6% | $276.9M+27776.9% | $274.1M | $271.7M | $268.8M+47102.3% | $993K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M+683.1% | $240K-43.3% | $189K-40.0% | $158K-64.9% | $175K | $423K | $315K+1086.1% | $450K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $283.1M+3.3% | $280.7M+3.5% | $278.3M+3.7% | $276.7M+50865.6% | $274.0M | $271.2M | $268.5M+49351.0% | $543K |
| Total Equity | -$9.5M-14.2% | -$8.1M+0.4% | -$7.9M-0.5% | -$8.6M-9919.2% | -$8.3M-22873.1% | -$8.1M-27191.9% | -$7.9M-22555.5% | -$86K |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.5M-14.2% | -$8.1M+0.4% | -$7.9M-0.5% | -$8.6M-7653.7% | -$8.3M | -$8.1M | -$7.9M-13071.6% | -$111K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BEAGU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BEAGU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units BEAGU | FY2025 | N/A | $9.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit RDACU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Translational Development Acquisition Corp. Units TDACU | FY2025 | N/A | $6.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Aldel Financial II Inc. Units ALDFU | FY2025 | N/A | $9.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Unit BACQU | FY2025 | N/A | $6.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Units CHARU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units profitable?
Yes, Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) reported a net income of $9.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units's operating cash flow?
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) recorded an outflow of $777K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units's total assets?
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) had $270.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units's current ratio?
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) had a current ratio of 1.65 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units's return on assets (ROA)?
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units's Piotroski F-Score?
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units (BEAGU) used $0.08 of operating cash (-$777K OCF vs $9.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.