STOCK TITAN

Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit (RDACU) Financials

RDACU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $1.6M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$660K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RDACU SEC filings page.

This page shows Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit (RDACU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RDACU FY2025

The reported profile is financing-led: this acquisition vehicle has liabilities above assets and earnings disconnected from operating cash generation.

Net income of $1.6M coexists with operating cash flow of -$660K, so the reported gain did not arrive as operating cash. Investing inflows of $16.3M and financing outflows of $16.0M further show that the period’s activity was dominated by capital movements rather than an operating revenue engine.

At FY2025 year-end, total liabilities of $46.7M exceeded total assets of $44.4M. That combination leaves negative equity of -$2.3M, indicating that the balance sheet depends on how its financing obligations are resolved rather than on a conventional operating asset base.

The current ratio was 0.1x, meaning reported near-term assets were small relative to near-term liabilities. Because no revenue or operating-margin figures were reported, standard sales and margin analysis would add little; liquidity structure and capital flows are the more informative lenses here.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit used $0.42 of operating cash (-$660K OCF vs $1.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$85K
YoY-78.8%
QoQ-60.1%

Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit reported $85K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 78.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 60.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$9K
YoY-89.6%
QoQ-8.2%

Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit held $9K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3M
QoQ-42.3%

Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit had 3M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 42.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$27.2M
QoQ+161343.7%

Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit spent $27.2M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. Against the prior quarter it is up 161343.7%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

RDACU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDACU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Net Income$85K-78.8%$212K-53.3%N/A$452K+4071.2%$399K+4089.8%$454KN/A-$11K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

RDACU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDACU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$18.4M-69.1%$45.1M-23.8%$44.4M-24.4%$60.2M+38175.7%$59.6M$59.2M$58.8M$157K
Current Assets$55K-47.0%$79K-74.5%$37K-91.8%$6K+5520.0%$104K$312K$456K$100
Cash & Equivalents$9K-89.6%$9K-96.5%$37K-90.5%$6K+5520.0%$83K+83306.0%$270K$393K$100
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$21.6M-64.8%$47.9M-21.3%$46.7M-22.5%$62.1M+33951.6%$61.4M$60.8M$60.2M$182K
Current Liabilities$1.4M+5662.7%$930K+4059.1%$419K+1763.5%$95K$24K$22K$23KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$20.2M-67.0%$46.9M-22.8%$46.3M-23.2%$62.0M$61.4M$60.8M$60.2MN/A
Total Equity-$3.2M-78.7%-$2.7M-72.3%-$2.3M-56.8%-$2.0M-7655.7%-$1.8M-12802.8%-$1.6M-$1.4M-$25K
Retained Earnings-$3.2M-78.7%-$2.7M-72.2%-$2.3M-56.8%-$2.0M-3797.5%-$1.8M-$1.6M-$1.4M-$50K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

RDACU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDACU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$213K-14.1%-$261K-107.9%-$204K+26.2%-$145K-576.9%-$187K-547.4%-$125K-$276K-$21K
Investing Cash Flow$27.0M-$283KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$26.8M$516K+17876.5%-$16.1M-127.5%$67K+213.2%$0-100.0%$3K$58.5M$21K
Share Buybacks$27.2M$17KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

RDACU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDACU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.5%-0.2pp0.5%-0.3ppN/A0.8%+8.0pp0.7%0.8%N/A-7.2%
Current Ratio0.04-4.3x0.09-13.9x0.09-20.2x0.064.3513.9620.25N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit RDACU FY2025 N/A $1.6M N/A N/A —
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units FVNNU FY2025 N/A $2.1M N/A N/A —
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units BEAGU FY2025 N/A $9.8M N/A N/A —
Cayson Acquisition Corp Unit CAPNU FY2025 $4.9M $3.0M 62.0% N/A 24/100
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS WINVU FY2025 N/A -$1.4M N/A N/A —
Aldel Financial II Inc. Units ALDFU FY2025 N/A $9.2M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit profitable?

Yes, Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit (RDACU) reported a net income of $1.6M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit's operating cash flow?

Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit (RDACU) recorded an outflow of $660K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit's total assets?

Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit (RDACU) had $44.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit (RDACU) had 6M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit (RDACU) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit (RDACU) had a return on assets of 3.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit (RDACU) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit (RDACU) used $0.42 of operating cash (-$660K OCF vs $1.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top