Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FVNNU SEC filings page.
This page shows Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units (FVNNU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Future Vision II’s filings describe an acquisition vehicle financed increasingly by liabilities, with earnings disconnected from operating activity.
Net income reached$2.1M in FY2025 even as the operating loss widened to$391K ; the reported profit therefore does not represent operating profitability. Operating cash flow was-$308K in FY2025, reinforcing that the bottom-line result did not translate into cash from operations.
FY2025 assets were
Interest expense rose to
Financial Health Signals
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units used $0.15 of operating cash (-$308K OCF vs $2.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units reported an operating loss of $391K against $2.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units reported $410K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 25.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units held $788K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
FVNNU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $10K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $10K | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$140K-97.3% | -$121K+27.4% | N/A | -$69K-951.1% | -$71K-2586.3% | -$167K-7881.8% | N/A | -$7K |
| Interest Expense | $546K-11.2% | $536K-12.5% | N/A | $619K+318.7% | $614K | $612K | N/A | $148K |
| Net Income | $410K-25.7% | $419K-7.8% | N/A | $557K+292.7% | $552K+21029.1% | $454K+21826.4% | N/A | $142K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
FVNNU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $63.7M+4.4% | $62.7M+3.8% | $62.1M+3.5% | $61.6M+3.7% | $61.0M | $60.4M | $59.9M | $59.4M |
| Current Assets | N/A | N/A | $62.1M+4540.1% | $1.1M-22.2% | $1.2M | $1.2M | $1.3M | $1.5M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $788K-29.3% | $874K-23.5% | $1.0M-23.1% | $1.1M-14.8% | $1.1M+496.6% | $1.1M+401.5% | $1.3M | $1.3M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $61.0M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $58.6M | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $63.9M+12.6% | $62.1M+16.4% | $60.3M+15.3% | $58.5M+11.0% | $56.7M | $53.4M | $52.2M | $52.7M |
| Current Liabilities | $984K+473.3% | $379K+168.5% | $158K+41.9% | $202K+150.8% | $172K | $141K | $111K | $81K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $62.9M+11.2% | $61.8M+16.0% | $60.1M+15.3% | $58.3M+10.8% | $56.5M | $53.2M | $52.1M | $52.7M |
| Total Equity | -$152K-103.5% | $558K-92.1% | $1.8M-76.5% | $3.1M-54.2% | $4.3M+21067.6% | $7.0M+30664.8% | $7.7M | $6.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$152K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $137K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
FVNNU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FVNNU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | N/A | 75.0%+68.5pp | N/A | 18.2%+16.1pp | 12.9%+25.9pp | 6.5%+15.6pp | N/A | 2.1% |
| Return on Assets | 0.6%-0.3pp | 0.7%-0.1pp | N/A | 0.9%+0.7pp | 0.9% | 0.8% | N/A | 0.2% |
| Current Ratio | N/A | N/A | 392.79+380.8x | 5.67-12.6x | 6.86 | 8.56 | 12.01 | 18.27 |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | 111.27+103.7x | 33.39+26.6x | 19.16+11.3x | 13.22 | 7.57 | 6.79 | 7.90 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units FVNNU | FY2025 | N/A | $2.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| QUETTA ACQSITIO CORP UTS QETAU | FY2025 | $5.0M | $323K | 6.5% | N/A | 22/100 |
| Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit RDACU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Cayson Acquisition Corp Unit CAPNU | FY2025 | $4.9M | $3.0M | 62.0% | N/A | 24/100 |
| Israel Acquisitions Corp Unit ISRLU | FY2025 | N/A | -$510K | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units profitable?
Yes, Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units (FVNNU) reported a net income of $2.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units's return on equity (ROE)?
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units (FVNNU) has a return on equity of 114.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units's operating cash flow?
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units (FVNNU) recorded an outflow of $308K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units's total assets?
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units (FVNNU) had $62.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units's current ratio?
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units (FVNNU) had a current ratio of 392.79 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units's debt-to-equity ratio?
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units (FVNNU) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 33.39 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units's return on assets (ROA)?
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units (FVNNU) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units's Piotroski F-Score?
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units (FVNNU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units (FVNNU) used $0.15 of operating cash (-$308K OCF vs $2.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units cover its interest payments?
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units (FVNNU) reported an operating loss of $391K against $2.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.