Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ISRLU SEC filings page.
This page shows Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Israel Acquisitions Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Israel Acquisitions Corp passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Israel Acquisitions Corp reported a net loss of $510K while operations used $258K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Israel Acquisitions Corp reported -$173K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 359.4% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Israel Acquisitions Corp held $33K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Israel Acquisitions Corp spent $3.7M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
ISRLU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ISRLU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6.4M-32.8% | $10.0M-87.9% | $9.9M-87.9% | $9.7M-88.0% | $9.5M-88.1% | $82.6M-46.5% | $81.6M-46.6% | $80.5M-46.7% |
| Current Assets | $6.4M-32.8% | $10.0M-87.9% | $9.9M-87.9% | $9.7M-88.0% | $9.5M-88.1% | $82.6M-46.5% | $81.6M-46.6% | $80.5M-46.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $33K+19.8% | $7K-67.4% | $64K+138.9% | $57K-14.4% | $27K-91.5% | $21K-96.8% | $27K-96.7% | $67K-92.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $14.6M-11.9% | $18.0M-79.9% | $17.8M-79.8% | $17.2M-80.1% | $16.6M-80.5% | $89.5M-43.9% | $88.0M-44.0% | $86.5M-44.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.3M+15.0% | $8.0M+16.6% | $8.0M+23.4% | $7.6M+22.9% | $7.2M+18.5% | $6.9M+21.4% | $6.5M+17.1% | $6.2M+12.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $6.3M-32.5% | $9.9M-88.0% | $9.8M-88.0% | $9.6M-88.1% | $9.4M-88.1% | $82.6M-46.3% | $81.5M-46.3% | $80.3M-46.4% |
| Total Equity | -$8.2M-16.1% | -$8.0M-16.5% | -$7.9M-22.3% | -$7.5M-24.0% | -$7.1M-26.3% | -$6.9M-41.3% | -$6.5M-42.0% | -$6.1M-38.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.3M-16.9% | -$8.1M-18.7% | -$7.9M-22.3% | -$7.5M-24.0% | -$7.1M-26.3% | -$6.9M-41.3% | -$6.5M-42.0% | -$6.1M-38.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ISRLU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$82K+38.9% | $38K-95.6% | -$103K-112.1% | -$59K-107.5% | -$134K-115.8% | $865K+186.3% | $855K+2722.6% | $780K+779.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $3.6M | -$178K+83.7% | -$184K+84.6% | -$182K+84.6% | N/A | -$1.1M-148.4% | -$1.2M-1955.8% | -$1.2M-16872628.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$3.5M | $84K-62.8% | $294K-2.1% | $271K+80.6% | N/A | $225K | $300K | $150K |
| Share Buybacks | $3.7M | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
ISRLU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Israel Acquisitions Corp ISRLU | FY2025 | N/A | -$510K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Future Vision II Acquisition Corp FVNNU | FY2025 | N/A | $2.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Winvest Acquisition Corp WINVU | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Centurion Acquisition Corp. ALFUU | FY2025 | N/A | $11.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Israel Acquisitions Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Israel Acquisitions Corp profitable?
No, Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) reported a net income of -$510K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Israel Acquisitions Corp's operating cash flow?
Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) recorded an outflow of $258K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Israel Acquisitions Corp's total assets?
Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) had $10.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Israel Acquisitions Corp's current ratio?
Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) had a current ratio of 1.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Israel Acquisitions Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) had a return on assets of -5.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Israel Acquisitions Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Israel Acquisitions Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Israel Acquisitions Corp's earnings high quality?
Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) reported a net loss of $510K while operations used $258K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.