STOCK TITAN

Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) Financials

ISRLU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$510K -118.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$258K -107.7% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ISRLU SEC filings page.

This page shows Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Israel Acquisitions Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/5

Israel Acquisitions Corp passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Israel Acquisitions Corp reported a net loss of $510K while operations used $258K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$173K
YoY-359.4%

Israel Acquisitions Corp reported -$173K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 359.4% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$33K
YoY+19.8%
QoQ+369.7%

Israel Acquisitions Corp held $33K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
1M
YoY-19.0%

Israel Acquisitions Corp had 1M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 19.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$3.7M

Israel Acquisitions Corp spent $3.7M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q1 2026.

ISRLU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ISRLU quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Operating Income-$245K+12.8%N/A-$281K-19.9%-$349K-18.9%-$281K+55.5%N/A-$234K-26.2%-$294K+7.9%
Net Income-$173K-359.4%N/A-$180K-122.2%-$238K-132.2%$67K-88.4%N/A$811K-54.2%$739K-48.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ISRLU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ISRLU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Total Assets$6.4M-32.8%$10.0M-87.9%$9.9M-87.9%$9.7M-88.0%$9.5M-88.1%$82.6M-46.5%$81.6M-46.6%$80.5M-46.7%
Current Assets$6.4M-32.8%$10.0M-87.9%$9.9M-87.9%$9.7M-88.0%$9.5M-88.1%$82.6M-46.5%$81.6M-46.6%$80.5M-46.7%
Cash & Equivalents$33K+19.8%$7K-67.4%$64K+138.9%$57K-14.4%$27K-91.5%$21K-96.8%$27K-96.7%$67K-92.6%
Total Liabilities$14.6M-11.9%$18.0M-79.9%$17.8M-79.8%$17.2M-80.1%$16.6M-80.5%$89.5M-43.9%$88.0M-44.0%$86.5M-44.3%
Current Liabilities$8.3M+15.0%$8.0M+16.6%$8.0M+23.4%$7.6M+22.9%$7.2M+18.5%$6.9M+21.4%$6.5M+17.1%$6.2M+12.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$6.3M-32.5%$9.9M-88.0%$9.8M-88.0%$9.6M-88.1%$9.4M-88.1%$82.6M-46.3%$81.5M-46.3%$80.3M-46.4%
Total Equity-$8.2M-16.1%-$8.0M-16.5%-$7.9M-22.3%-$7.5M-24.0%-$7.1M-26.3%-$6.9M-41.3%-$6.5M-42.0%-$6.1M-38.9%
Retained Earnings-$8.3M-16.9%-$8.1M-18.7%-$7.9M-22.3%-$7.5M-24.0%-$7.1M-26.3%-$6.9M-41.3%-$6.5M-42.0%-$6.1M-38.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ISRLU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ISRLU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Operating Cash Flow-$82K+38.9%$38K-95.6%-$103K-112.1%-$59K-107.5%-$134K-115.8%$865K+186.3%$855K+2722.6%$780K+779.8%
Investing Cash Flow$3.6M-$178K+83.7%-$184K+84.6%-$182K+84.6%N/A-$1.1M-148.4%-$1.2M-1955.8%-$1.2M-16872628.6%
Financing Cash Flow-$3.5M$84K-62.8%$294K-2.1%$271K+80.6%N/A$225K$300K$150K
Share Buybacks$3.7M$0$0$0N/A$0$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

ISRLU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ISRLU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Return on Assets-2.7%-3.4ppN/A-1.8%-2.8pp-2.5%-3.4pp0.7%0.0ppN/A1.0%-0.2pp0.9%0.0pp
Current Ratio0.77-0.5x1.24-10.8x1.23-11.3x1.27-11.7x1.32-11.8x12.01-15.3x12.53-14.9x12.96-14.3x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Israel Acquisitions Corp ISRLU FY2025 N/A -$510K N/A N/A
Future Vision II Acquisition Corp FVNNU FY2025 N/A $2.1M N/A N/A
Winvest Acquisition Corp WINVU FY2025 N/A -$1.4M N/A N/A
Centurion Acquisition Corp. ALFUU FY2025 N/A $11.7M N/A N/A

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Israel Acquisitions Corp profitable?

No, Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) reported a net income of -$510K in fiscal year 2025.

What is Israel Acquisitions Corp's operating cash flow?

Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) recorded an outflow of $258K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Israel Acquisitions Corp's total assets?

Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) had $10.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) had 6M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) had a current ratio of 1.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) had a return on assets of -5.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Israel Acquisitions Corp (ISRLU) reported a net loss of $510K while operations used $258K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top