STOCK TITAN

Centurion Acquisition Corp. (ALFUU) Financials

ALFUU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $11.7M +49.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$564K -241.6% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ALFUU SEC filings page.

This page shows Centurion Acquisition Corp. (ALFUU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ALFUU FY2025

The reported profile is dominated by transaction-driven financing, positive accounting income, and a negative-equity balance sheet rather than operating revenue.

In FY2025, net income reached $11.7M while operating income was -$626K, creating an earnings-quality mismatch rather than evidence of profitable operations. Operating cash flow was -$564K, reinforcing that reported income was not converting into cash from the operating activity reported.

Assets increased from $296.7M in FY2024 to $308.3M in FY2025, but liabilities remained above assets. This leaves a persistently negative equity position, meaning the balance sheet is financed by obligations rather than shareholder capital.

In FY2024, investing outflows of -$287.5M were nearly matched by financing inflows of $288.3M, indicating capital-structure transactions dominated cash movement over recurring operations. The current ratio fell from 6.4x to 2.7x, showing that short-term balance-sheet cushion narrowed even as current liabilities declined.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Centurion Acquisition Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

Centurion Acquisition Corp. passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Centurion Acquisition Corp. used $0.05 of operating cash (-$564K OCF vs $11.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$956K
YoY-68.6%
QoQ-62.1%

Centurion Acquisition Corp. reported $956K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 68.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 62.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2K
YoY-99.6%
QoQ-93.6%

Centurion Acquisition Corp. held $2K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
12M

Centurion Acquisition Corp. had 12M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ALFUU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALFUU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$257K+89.5%$202K+34.6%N/AN/A$136K$150KN/AN/A
Operating Income-$257K-89.5%-$202K-34.6%N/A-$208K-12.4%-$136K-68.8%-$150K-215.6%N/A-$185K
Net Income$956K-68.6%$2.5M-13.1%N/A$3.0M-27.0%$3.0M+397.6%$2.9M+6207.6%N/A$4.0M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ALFUU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALFUU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$54.1M-82.1%$311.0M+3.8%$308.3M+3.9%$305.5M+4.1%$302.6M+4.6%$299.6M$296.7M$293.4M
Current Assets$99K-82.9%$55K-92.0%$161K-79.9%$339K-63.5%$580K-39.6%$682K$799K$927K
Cash & Equivalents$2K-99.6%$29K-94.1%$101K-84.8%$227K-71.0%$423K-48.1%$492K$665K$782K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$68.1M-78.4%$324.7M+3.9%$321.9M+4.0%$319.0M+4.2%$315.9M+4.6%$312.7M$309.6M$306.2M
Current Liabilities$457K+229.8%$156K+20.8%$60K-51.6%$106K-17.9%$139K+2049.8%$129K$125K$129K
Non-Current Liabilities$67.7M-78.6%$324.6M+3.9%$321.9M+4.0%$318.9M+4.2%$315.7M+4.6%$312.5M$309.5M$306.1M
Total Equity-$14.0M-6.0%-$13.8M-5.2%-$13.6M-4.8%-$13.5M-5.1%-$13.2M-4.9%-$13.1M-58204.7%-$13.0M-$12.8M
Retained Earnings-$14.0M-6.0%-$13.8M-5.2%-$13.6M-4.8%-$13.5M-5.1%-$13.2M-4.9%-$13.1M-$13.0M-$12.8M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ALFUU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALFUU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$27K+61.0%-$72K+58.3%-$126K-8.1%-$196K-482.8%-$69K-$173K-$116K-$34K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ALFUU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALFUU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets1.8%+0.8pp0.8%-0.2ppN/A1.0%-0.4pp1.0%+0.8pp1.0%N/A1.4%
Current Ratio0.22-4.0x0.35-4.9x2.66-3.7x3.21-4.0x4.18-144.6x5.296.397.20

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Centurion Acquisition Corp. ALFUU FY2025 N/A $11.7M N/A N/A
Centurion Acquisition Corp ALFUW FY2025 N/A $11.7M N/A N/A
Israel Acquisitions Corp ISRLU FY2025 N/A -$510K N/A N/A
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd AFJKU FY2025 N/A $1.1M N/A N/A
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp IV BACQU FY2025 N/A $6.0M N/A N/A

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Centurion Acquisition Corp. profitable?

Yes, Centurion Acquisition Corp. (ALFUU) reported a net income of $11.7M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Centurion Acquisition Corp.'s operating cash flow?

Centurion Acquisition Corp. (ALFUU) recorded an outflow of $564K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Centurion Acquisition Corp.'s total assets?

Centurion Acquisition Corp. (ALFUU) had $308.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Centurion Acquisition Corp. (ALFUU) had a current ratio of 2.66 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Centurion Acquisition Corp. (ALFUU) had a return on assets of 3.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Centurion Acquisition Corp. (ALFUU) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Centurion Acquisition Corp. (ALFUU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Centurion Acquisition Corp. (ALFUU) used $0.05 of operating cash (-$564K OCF vs $11.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top