Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AFJKU SEC filings page.
This page shows Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit (AFJKU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business has a shrinking asset base, worsening short-term coverage, and profits that do not translate into operating cash.
From FY2024 to FY2025, net income fell-58.5% while return on assets rose5.3 pp , an unusual pairing that points to denominator shrinkage rather than stronger earnings. Total assets fell from$73.8M to$12.1M , so the improved return was produced against a much smaller base.
Positive net income fell from
Liabilities exceeded assets in both years, rising from
Financial Health Signals
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit reported a net loss of $83K in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 119.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 283.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit held $1K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
AFJKU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
AFJKU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12.5M-71.9% | $12.3M-71.8% | $12.1M-83.6% | $45.5M-37.5% | $44.6M-38.0% | $43.6M-38.8% | $73.8M+4.7% | $72.8M |
| Current Assets | $44K-1.5% | $19K+133.2% | $3K-90.4% | $25K-79.9% | $45K-78.2% | $8K-98.3% | $30K-94.8% | $124K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1K-31.4% | $19K+152.1% | $3K-89.6% | $3K-97.1% | $2K-98.6% | $7K-98.2% | $28K-95.1% | $104K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $17.0M-64.1% | $16.5M-64.1% | $16.2M-78.5% | $48.9M-33.5% | $47.4M-34.6% | $46.0M-35.8% | $75.3M+6.6% | $73.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $3.8M+73.4% | $3.5M+108.7% | $3.4M+312.7% | $2.8M+1102.1% | $2.2M+1890.7% | $1.7M+2048.2% | $817K+3188.9% | $231K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $13.2M-70.8% | $13.0M-70.7% | $12.8M-82.8% | $46.1M-37.1% | $45.2M-37.6% | $44.3M-38.1% | $74.5M+5.5% | $73.4M |
| Total Equity | -$4.5Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$3.4Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$797K |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.5Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$3.4Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$797K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
AFJKU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$157Kn/m | -$75Kn/m | -$43Kn/m | -$96Kn/m | -$202Kn/m | -$224Kn/m | -$195K | -$54K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$103Kn/m | -$69K-100.2% | $33.7M | -$450K | -$450K | $30.8M | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $243K-62.4% | $159Kn/m | -$33.6M | $547K | $647K | -$30.6M | N/A | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $34.1M | $0 | $0 | $31.3M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
AFJKU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit AFJKU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Unit OACCU | FY2025 | N/A | $7.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Centurion Acquisition Corp. Unit ALFUU | FY2025 | N/A | $11.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Cayson Acquisition Corp Unit CAPNU | FY2025 | $4.9M | $3.0M | 62.0% | N/A | 36/100 |
Where Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit profitable?
Yes, Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit (AFJKU) reported a net income of $1.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit's operating cash flow?
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit (AFJKU) recorded an outflow of $565K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit's total assets?
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit (AFJKU) had $12.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit's current ratio?
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit (AFJKU) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit (AFJKU) had a return on assets of 8.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit (AFJKU) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit's Piotroski F-Score?
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Unit (AFJKU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.