Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WINVU SEC filings page.
This page shows WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS (WINVU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet is shrinking while negative equity deepens, leaving this acquisition vehicle defined more by obligations than operating activity.
From FY2022 to FY2025, total assets fell from$19.9M to$3.2M , while liabilities declined less sharply, from$24.5M to$15.0M . That imbalance widened negative equity from$4.6M to$11.8M , indicating that the vehicle’s financial cushion deteriorated even as its overall scale contracted.
The vehicle generated operating cash flow of
The current ratio fell from 0.4x in FY2022 to 0.0x in FY2025 as current assets declined to
Financial Health Signals
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS reported a net loss of $1.4M while operations used $484K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS reported -$166K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 76.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS held $0 in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS spent $192K on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
WINVU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$183K+74.9% | N/A | -$319K+66.3% | -$314K+43.3% | -$730K-224.4% | N/A | -$946K-267.6% | -$553K+14.9% |
| Income Tax | $2K-50.0% | N/A | $4K-63.6% | $3K-89.7% | $4K-83.3% | N/A | $11K-21.4% | $29K-23.7% |
| Net Income | -$166K+76.5% | N/A | -$296K+66.5% | -$292K+33.8% | -$709K-565.6% | N/A | -$884K-752.7% | -$440K+4.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
WINVU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.0M-11.6% | $3.2M-4.6% | $3.1M-46.9% | $3.5M-39.2% | $3.4M-73.5% | $3.3M-73.8% | $5.9M-58.3% | $5.8M-58.3% |
| Current Assets | $186K+9.7% | $98K-50.0% | $147K+56.8% | $154K-9.7% | $169K-18.6% | $195K-28.0% | $94K+17.7% | $170K-25.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0-100.0% | $0 | N/A | N/A | $580-98.8% | $0-100.0% | $548-37.6% | $477-71.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $15.0M+5.5% | $15.0M+13.0% | $14.7M-0.9% | $14.7M+7.1% | $14.2M-29.2% | $13.3M-31.8% | $14.8M-29.0% | $13.7M-32.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.0M+17.5% | $7.8M+29.7% | $7.6M+51.5% | $7.2M+77.7% | $6.8M+106.7% | $6.0M+101.1% | $5.0M+75.8% | $4.1M+59.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $7.0M-5.6% | $7.2M-0.8% | $7.1M-27.7% | $7.5M-22.5% | $7.4M-55.9% | $7.3M-55.9% | $9.8M-45.6% | $9.7M-45.4% |
| Total Equity | -$11.9M-10.9% | -$11.8M-18.9% | -$11.6M-29.4% | -$11.2M-41.2% | -$10.8M-51.3% | -$9.9M-47.4% | -$9.0M-31.6% | -$7.9M-24.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.9M-10.9% | -$11.8M-18.9% | -$11.6M-29.4% | -$11.2M-41.2% | -$10.8M-51.3% | -$9.9M-47.4% | -$9.0M-31.6% | -$7.9M-24.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
WINVU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$251K-15.4% | -$87K+55.4% | -$88K+62.0% | -$92K+79.7% | -$218K-118.0% | -$195K+72.6% | -$230K-868.4% | -$450K-108.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $261K+389.9% | -$90K-103.3% | $421K+567.8% | -$83K-101.2% | -$90K+28.0% | $2.7M+57.0% | -$90K+53.8% | $7.2M+10.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $40K-87.0% | $177K+107.0% | -$333K-204.0% | $174K+102.6% | $308K+29.8% | -$2.5M-157.5% | $321K+47.0% | -$6.8M-6.6% |
| Share Buybacks | $192K | $0-100.0% | $511K | N/A | N/A | $2.8M+111.8% | $0 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
WINVU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS WINVU | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units FVNNU | FY2025 | N/A | $2.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Israel Acquisitions Corp Unit ISRLU | FY2025 | N/A | -$510K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit RDACU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Voyager Acquisition Corp Unit VACHU | FY2025 | N/A | $9.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Aldel Financial II Inc. Units ALDFU | FY2025 | N/A | $9.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS profitable?
No, WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS (WINVU) reported a net income of -$1.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS's operating cash flow?
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS (WINVU) recorded an outflow of $484K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS's total assets?
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS (WINVU) had $3.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS's current ratio?
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS (WINVU) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS's return on assets (ROA)?
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS (WINVU) had a return on assets of -44.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS (WINVU) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS's Piotroski F-Score?
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS (WINVU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS's earnings high quality?
WINVEST ACQ CORP UTS (WINVU) reported a net loss of $1.4M while operations used $484K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.