Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed Feb 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BEGI SEC filings page.
This page shows Blackstar Enterp (BEGI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Blackstar Enterp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Blackstar Enterp passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Blackstar Enterp reported a net loss of $1.5M while operations used $271K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Blackstar Enterp reported $114K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 183.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 183.4%.
Blackstar Enterp earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.0%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Blackstar Enterp generated $249K in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex.
Blackstar Enterp held $125 in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Blackstar Enterp's ROE was 4.1% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Blackstar Enterp invested $28K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
BEGI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $17K-20.7% | $21K-9.3% | N/A | $28K+225.1% | $8K-29.5% | $23K | N/A | $9K-25.5% |
| Interest Expense | $58K-16.6% | $70K+6.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $66K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $114K+183.4% | -$137K+72.5% | N/A | -$268K-169.5% | -$340K-179.0% | -$499K | N/A | -$99K+53.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00+66.7% | $0.000.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+90.0% | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00+66.7% | $0.000.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 2.18B+17.8% | 1.85B+13.1% | N/A | 1.75B+46.4% | 1.74B+137.4% | 1.64B | N/A | 1.20B+426.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.
BEGI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $394K-2.1% | $402K | $398K+4.2% | $384K+3.1% | $379K+15.4% | N/A | $382K+25.8% | $372K |
| Current Assets | $2K-59.1% | $5K | $4K-89.1% | $2K-96.2% | $10K-60.5% | N/A | $34K-46.0% | $58K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $125-35.2% | $193-98.9% | $4K-89.1% | $2K-95.7% | $10K-48.2% | $17K | $34K-46.0% | $51K-48.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | -$2.4M-183.1% | $2.9M | $2.7M+71.6% | $2.6M+98.5% | $2.4M+95.8% | N/A | $1.6M+53.8% | $1.3M |
| Current Liabilities | $3.1M+10.7% | $2.8M | $2.7M+87.6% | $2.6M+96.6% | $2.3M+93.7% | N/A | $1.4M+39.4% | $1.3M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | -$5.5M-23253.9% | $24K | $24K-84.0% | $25K | $25K | N/A | $149K | $0 |
| Total Equity | $2.8M+212.7% | -$2.5M-49.3% | -$2.3M-92.9% | -$2.2M-136.5% | -$2.0M-126.0% | -$1.7M | -$1.2M-65.4% | -$935K-47.2% |
| Retained Earnings | $12.4M+204.0% | -$11.9M | -$11.8M-14.7% | -$11.5M-18.7% | -$11.3M-17.1% | N/A | -$10.3M-9.8% | -$9.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BEGI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $277K+344.2% | -$113K+5.6% | -$29K+78.5% | -$50K+11.9% | -$72K | -$120K | -$133K-52.0% | -$57K+55.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $28K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $10K | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | $249K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$130K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $28K | N/A | -$5K+58.3% | -$8K+32.5% | -$10K | -$10K | -$12K | -$12K-500.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $274K+148.7% | $110K-3.5% | $35K-72.5% | $50K-50.0% | $75K | $114K | $127K+150.6% | $100K+1811.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BEGI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstar Enterp BEGI | FY2024 | N/A | -$1.5M | N/A | $298K | — |
| Nate S Foods Co NHMD | FY2023 | $25K | -$251K | N/A | $331K | — |
Where Blackstar Enterp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Blackstar Enterp profitable?
No, Blackstar Enterp (BEGI) reported a net income of -$1.5M in fiscal year 2024.
What is Blackstar Enterp's free cash flow?
Blackstar Enterp (BEGI) recorded an outflow of $304K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a 20.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Blackstar Enterp's operating cash flow?
Blackstar Enterp (BEGI) recorded an outflow of $271K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Blackstar Enterp's total assets?
Blackstar Enterp (BEGI) had $398K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Blackstar Enterp's capital expenditures?
Blackstar Enterp (BEGI) invested $33K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Blackstar Enterp's current ratio?
Blackstar Enterp (BEGI) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Blackstar Enterp's return on assets (ROA)?
Blackstar Enterp (BEGI) had a return on assets of -380.2% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Blackstar Enterp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Blackstar Enterp (BEGI) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.3M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Blackstar Enterp's Piotroski F-Score?
Blackstar Enterp (BEGI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Blackstar Enterp's earnings high quality?
Blackstar Enterp (BEGI) reported a net loss of $1.5M while operations used $271K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.