A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 28, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BFNH SEC filings page.
This page shows BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD (BFNH) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Balance-sheet insolvency dominates the reported picture, with liabilities vastly exceeding assets and no operating activity disclosed.
Liabilities peaked at$2.3M in FY2024 before falling to$619K in FY2025, but assets remained below$1K ; the reduction therefore did not restore solvency. The current ratio of 0.0013x indicates that reported current assets were only a tiny fraction of current obligations.
Negative equity widened from
Revenue, earnings, operating cash flow, and free cash flow are not reported for the available periods, so the statements cannot establish whether the business currently generates activity or cash. The share count also rose from 29.3M shares to 33.5M shares between FY2023 and FY2024, adding a financing-related change without accompanying operating metrics.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD reported $239K in net income in Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD held $307 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD's ROE was 10.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
BFNH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $119K | $12K-56.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $28K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $239K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.01 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.03 | -$0.01+66.7% | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.01 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.03 | -$0.01+66.7% | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 34M+0.1% | 34M+4.0% | N/A | 34M+14.5% | 34M+14.5% | 32M+10.2% | N/A | 29M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
BFNH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.4M+263775.7% | $6K-54.0% | $786-8.8% | $784-52.0% | $905+35.7% | $14K+2056.1% | $862+35.1% | $2K+138.3% |
| Current Assets | $2.2M+237861.3% | $6K-54.0% | $786-8.8% | $784-52.0% | $905+35.7% | $14K+2056.1% | $862+35.1% | $2K+138.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $307-66.1% | $6K-54.0% | $786-8.8% | $784-52.0% | $905+35.7% | $14K+2056.1% | $862+35.1% | $2K+138.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $85K-78.0% | $727K+164.4% | $619K-73.1% | $501K-77.0% | $385K-81.4% | $275K-85.9% | $2.3M+26.5% | $2.2M+27.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $85K-78.0% | $727K+164.4% | $619K-73.1% | $501K-77.0% | $385K-81.4% | $275K-85.9% | $2.3M+26.5% | $2.2M+27.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $2.3M+699.8% | -$721K-176.0% | -$619K+73.1% | -$500K+77.1% | -$384K+81.4% | -$261K+86.6% | -$2.3M-26.5% | -$2.2M-27.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$162.3M-0.1% | -$162.5M-0.3% | -$162.4M-0.8% | -$162.3M-0.8% | -$162.2M-0.8% | -$162.1M-0.8% | -$161.1M-0.3% | -$161.0M-0.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BFNH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BFNH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$619K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD's total assets?
BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD (BFNH) had $786 in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD's current ratio?
BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD (BFNH) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD's P/E ratio?
BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD (BFNH) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $294.2M as of Sep 28, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD's price-to-sales ratio?
BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD (BFNH) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $294.2M as of Sep 28, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HLD (BFNH) has negative shareholder equity of -$619K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.