STOCK TITAN

Bionexus Gene La (BGLC) EPS by Year

BGLC

Bionexus Gene La does not report diluted earnings per share for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page. The table below carries 8 fiscal years, from 2018 to 2025, and the quarters Bionexus Gene La has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
EPS (Diluted) N/A
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

BGLC EPS (Diluted) by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1810-K
EPS (Diluted)N/A-$0.09+45.8%-$0.17N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

BGLC EPS (Diluted) by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
EPS (Diluted)-$0.12+65.6%-$0.23+35.2%N/A-$0.40-$0.34-$0.35$0.61-$0.75$0.11-$0.01N/AN/A

What diluted earnings per share means

Diluted earnings per share divides net income by the share count the company would have if every option and convertible security were exercised, which is the more conservative of the two per-share figures a filer reports.

More Bionexus Gene La financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Bionexus Gene La's diluted earnings per share in fiscal year 2025?

Bionexus Gene La does not report diluted earnings per share for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page.

What was Bionexus Gene La's diluted earnings per share in the most recent quarter?

Bionexus Gene La (BGLC) reported -$0.12 in diluted earnings per share in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 65.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.

What does diluted earnings per share mean on a financial statement?

Diluted earnings per share divides net income by the share count the company would have if every option and convertible security were exercised, which is the more conservative of the two per-share figures a filer reports. This page lists what Bionexus Gene La (BGLC) reported on that line in every period on record.