STOCK TITAN

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) Financials

BGMSP OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $747K +1637.2% YoY
Net Income -$3.0M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$6.45 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$4.8M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the S-4/A for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BGMSP SEC filings page.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) reported $747K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 1637.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BGMSP FY2025

The business remains development-stage: revenue is still small, while operating costs exceed it and financing offsets cash outflows.

In FY2025, the net loss of $3.0M was smaller than the operating cash outflow of $4.8M, so reported earnings understated the cash consumed by operations rather than converting cleanly into cash.

Liabilities were 16.4% of assets and the current ratio was 4.7x, indicating limited balance-sheet leverage at year-end. Financing inflow of $5.3M more than offset operating cash outflow of $4.8M, making funding activity central to the year's cash movement.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $4.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$336K
QoQ-54.8%

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD generated $336K in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 54.8%.

EBITDA
-$418K
QoQn/m

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD's EBITDA was -$418K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$405K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD reported a net loss of $405K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.08
QoQn/m

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD earned -$0.08 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$352K
QoQn/m

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD recorded an outflow of $352K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$3.8M
YoY-11.3%
QoQ+13.5%
5Y CAGR-38.7%
10Y CAGR-13.4%

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD held $3.8M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
7M
QoQ+20.0%

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD had 7M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.0%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-5.7%
YoY+30.6pp
QoQ-2.7pp

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD's quarterly ROE was -5.7% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 30.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.7 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$0
QoQ-100.0%

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD reported no capital expenditure in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

BGMSP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BGMSP quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26S-4/AQ1'26S-4/AQ4'25S-4/AQ3'2510-QQ2'25S-4/AQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/AQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$336K$743KN/A$81K+710.0%N/AN/A$0-100.0%$10K-37.5%
R&D ExpensesN/AN/AN/A$5K-99.5%$68K-96.6%$822K-70.7%$880K-75.0%$950K-81.9%
SG&A Expenses$497K-60.2%$389K-90.8%$1.3M+31.9%$1.0M-18.8%$1.2M-23.1%$4.2M+166.4%$948K-49.4%$1.2M-23.9%
Operating Income-$418Kn/m-$246Kn/mN/A-$992Kn/m-$1.2Mn/m-$4.2Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$2.2Mn/m
EBITDA-$418K-$245KN/A-$992Kn/mN/AN/A-$1.8M-$2.2Mn/m
Income Tax$9K+350.0%$30KN/AN/A$2Kn/mN/A$1.2Mn/m-$210Kn/m
Net Income-$405Kn/m-$197Kn/m-$611Kn/m-$988Kn/m-$1.3Mn/m-$81Kn/m-$3.1Mn/m-$2.0Mn/m
EPS (Basic)-$0.08-$0.04N/A-$1.31-$0.98$0.00-$12.45-$43.80
EPS (Diluted)-$0.08-$0.04N/A-$1.31-$0.98$0.00-$12.45-$43.80
Diluted Shares (Avg)6M5MN/A2M1M365,231N/A44,681

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense.

BGMSP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BGMSP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26S-4/AQ1'26S-4/AQ4'25S-4/AQ3'2510-QQ2'25S-4/AQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/AQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$7.9M+78.5%$7.6M+102.6%$8.2M+99.9%$8.2M+51.6%$4.4M-46.3%$3.7M-39.4%$4.1M-53.5%$5.4M-56.9%
Current Assets$6.0M+36.2%$5.6M+51.4%$6.3M+70.3%$6.4M+31.2%$4.4M-43.1%$3.7M-23.2%$3.7M-50.6%$4.9M-55.8%
Cash & Equivalents$3.8M-11.3%$3.3M-3.2%$3.5M+11.7%$3.8M+28.7%$4.3M-28.7%$3.5M+23.3%$3.1M-7.1%$3.0M-49.8%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Inventory$972K$947K$1.4M$1.4MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$725KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Goodwill$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$694K-9.9%$804K+19.6%$1.3M-78.6%$1.1M-83.3%$770K-89.3%$672K-92.0%$6.3M-23.5%$6.4M-22.5%
Current Liabilities$692K-8.9%$796K+20.1%$1.3M-78.7%$1.0M-84.2%$760K-89.4%$663K-92.1%$6.3M-23.2%$6.4M-22.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$2K-80.0%$8K-11.1%$11Kn/m$60Kn/m$10K+100.0%$9K-57.1%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
Total Equity$7.2M+97.2%$6.8M+120.8%$6.8Mn/m$7.1Mn/m$3.6M+263.5%$3.1Mn/m-$2.2M-458.2%-$970K-122.6%
Retained Earnings-$455.0Mn/m-$454.6Mn/m-$454.4Mn/m-$444.3Mn/m-$441.8Mn/m-$440.5Mn/m-$439.5Mn/m-$436.4Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

BGMSP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BGMSP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26S-4/AQ1'26S-4/AQ4'25S-4/AQ3'2510-QQ2'25S-4/AQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/AQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$352Kn/m-$278Kn/m-$33Kn/m-$434Kn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$3.2Mn/m-$1.4Mn/m-$3.1Mn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$0$1K$4K+300.0%$0-100.0%N/AN/A$1K-87.5%$1K-85.7%
Stock-Based Compensation$1K-85.7%$1K-99.9%N/A$6K-94.4%$7K-96.3%$1.7M+720.7%N/A$107K-72.6%
Capital Expenditures$0$1KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0n/m
Free Cash Flow-$352K-$279KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$3.1Mn/m
Investing Cash Flow$0-$1KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0n/m
Financing Cash Flow$773K-58.9%$105K-97.1%-$259K-116.1%-$3Kn/m$1.9M-70.1%$3.6Mn/m$1.6M+61.5%-$1Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BGMSP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BGMSP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26S-4/AQ1'26S-4/AQ4'25S-4/AQ3'2510-QQ2'25S-4/AQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/AQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-124.4%-33.1%N/A-1224.7%N/AN/AN/A-21770.0%
Net Margin-120.5%-26.5%N/A-1219.8%N/AN/AN/A-19570.0%
Return on Equity-5.7%+30.6pp-2.9%-0.3pp-8.9%-13.9%-36.3%+289.7pp-2.6%N/AN/A
Return on Assets-5.2%+24.8pp-2.6%-0.4pp-7.5%+67.1pp-12.1%+24.3pp-29.9%+9.8pp-2.2%+45.6pp-74.6%-14.7pp-36.4%+11.9pp
Current Ratio8.63+2.9x7.06+1.5x4.70+4.1x6.43+5.7x5.77+4.7x5.60+5.0x0.59-0.3x0.77-0.6x
Liabilities-to-Equity0.10-0.1x0.12-0.1x0.200.150.21-7.0x0.22N/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.040.10N/A0.010.0xN/AN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x
FCF Margin-104.8%-37.5%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-30670.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD BGMSP FY2025 $747K -$3.0M N/A N/A —
Sentinel Holdings Ltd SNTL FY2025 $1.9M $1.7M 86.1% $18.3M —
ScanTech AI Systems Inc STAI FY2024 $542K N/A N/A $38K —
Powerdyne Intl Inc PWDY FY2025 $1.2M -$251K -21.7% $2.4M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) reported $747K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1637.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) revenue grew by 1637.2% year-over-year, from $43K to $747K in fiscal year 2025.

No, Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) reported a net loss of $3.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) reported diluted earnings per share of -$6.45 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) had EBITDA of -$8.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) has a return on equity of -43.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) recorded an outflow of $4.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) had $8.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) invested $848K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) had 6M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) had a current ratio of 4.70 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) had a return on assets of -36.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) held $3.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 9 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Bio Green Med Sluti 6%PFD (BGMSP) reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $4.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top