A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the filing for FY2024, filed Apr 30, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BHATF SEC filings page.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) reported $18.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 74.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Revenue collapsed, yet gross profit improved; the business remains inventory-heavy and loss-making because overhead still exceeds its thin margin.
From FY2023 to FY2024, revenue fell74.6% while gross profit rose34.0% . SG&A fell79.4% , but the business still posted a -23.8% operating margin, showing that cost reductions did not fully offset the much smaller sales base.
The balance sheet is now dominated by inventory:
FY2023 operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Blue Hat Interactive New, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Blue Hat Interactive New scores -0.71, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $66.4M against total assets of $75.2M. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Blue Hat Interactive New passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 2 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Blue Hat Interactive New reported an operating loss of $4.5M against $184K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Blue Hat Interactive New generated $18.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2024. This represents a decrease of 74.6% from the prior year.
Blue Hat Interactive New's EBITDA was -$4.2M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Blue Hat Interactive New reported a net loss of $9.5M in fiscal year 2024. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Blue Hat Interactive New earned $16.29 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Blue Hat Interactive New held $14K in cash as of fiscal year 2024; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
Margins & Returns
Blue Hat Interactive New's gross margin was 8.3% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 6.7 percentage points from the prior year.
Blue Hat Interactive New's operating margin was -23.8% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 15.4 percentage points from the prior year.
Blue Hat Interactive New's net profit margin was -50.9% in fiscal year 2024, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 24.7 percentage points from the prior year.
Blue Hat Interactive New's ROE was -29.6% in fiscal year 2024, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 17.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
Blue Hat Interactive New invested $3.2M in research and development in fiscal year 2024. This represents an increase of 23.3% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
BHATF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing | FY19Filing | FY18Filing | FY17Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $18.7M-74.6% | $73.7M+3255.6% | $2.2M-81.9% | $12.1M-50.7% | $24.6M+3.2% | $23.8M+28.6% | $18.5M+31.0% | $14.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | $17.2M-76.3% | $72.5M+7467.8% | $958K-83.4% | $5.8M-48.3% | $11.2M+48.4% | $7.5M+23.3% | $6.1M+15.3% | $5.3M |
| Gross Profit | $1.5M+34.0% | $1.2M-6.8% | $1.2M-80.5% | $6.4M-52.6% | $13.4M-17.7% | $16.3M+31.2% | $12.4M+40.4% | $8.8M |
| R&D Expenses | $3.2M+23.3% | $2.6M-6.0% | $2.7M-75.7% | $11.2M+4449.5% | $247K-76.1% | $1.0M+259.5% | $287K-19.4% | $356K |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.8M-79.4% | $13.8M+115.7% | $6.4M-79.8% | $31.7M+966.2% | $3.0M-48.7% | $5.8M+51.6% | $3.8M+50.0% | $2.5M |
| Operating Income | -$4.5Mn/m | -$28.9Mn/m | -$7.9Mn/m | -$51.2M-601.4% | $10.2M+7.6% | $9.5M+14.0% | $8.3M+39.9% | $5.9M |
| EBITDA | -$4.2Mn/m | -$28.6Mn/m | -$7.7Mn/m | -$50.8M-553.2% | $11.2M+7.8% | $10.4M+18.5% | $8.8M+42.7% | $6.2M |
| Interest Expense | $184K-17.2% | $222K+65.9% | $134K-41.8% | $230K-47.7% | $440K+155.7% | $172K+20.5% | $143K-22.2% | $183K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $6K-99.4% | $1.1M+99346.4% | $1K-99.9% | $1.7M+268.7% | $454K-25.1% | $605K-36.6% | $955K |
| Net Income | -$9.5Mn/m | -$19.3Mn/m | -$9.4Mn/m | -$57.1M-799.4% | $8.2M-10.0% | $9.1M+14.6% | $7.9M+54.5% | $5.1M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.02 | $0.30+900.0% | $0.03n/m | $0.00-100.0% | $0.21 | $0.26+8.3% | $0.24+50.0% | $0.16 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $16.29 | $97.93-18.0% | $119.42n/m | $0.00-100.0% | $0.21 | $0.26+8.3% | $0.24+50.0% | $0.16 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 597,229 | 309,753+261.6% | 85,652-98.5% | 6M+45.5% | 4M | 35M+6.5% | 33M | N/A |
BHATF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing | FY19Filing | FY18Filing | FY17Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $75.2M+52.7% | $49.3M+43.7% | $34.3M-6.1% | $36.5M-51.8% | $75.7M+28.7% | $58.8M+65.8% | $35.5M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $70.1M+78.4% | $39.3M+82.4% | $21.5M-0.8% | $21.7M-57.2% | $50.7M+18.7% | $42.7M+66.5% | $25.7M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $14K-96.5% | $409K+481.2% | $70K+39.6% | $50K-99.7% | $15.8M+1.8% | $15.5M+30.8% | $11.8M+399.1% | $2.4M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Inventory | $64.6M+268.0% | $17.5M | N/A | $109K+19.7% | $91K-27.5% | $125K-54.2% | $273K | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $15.2M+65.3% | $9.2M-45.0% | $16.7M+5.1% | $15.9M+16.4% | $13.6M+14.6% | $11.9M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $1.7M-1.7% | $1.7M-8.5% | $1.9M-1.7% | $1.9M+10.8% | $1.7M-1.4% | $1.8Mn/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $43.1M+398.7% | $8.6M-56.2% | $19.7M+4.7% | $18.9M+12.7% | $16.7M+19.0% | $14.1M+95.0% | $7.2M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $40.6M+617.6% | $5.7M-67.5% | $17.4M-4.8% | $18.3M+12.6% | $16.2M+18.7% | $13.7M+92.1% | $7.1M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.4M-18.0% | $3.0M+27.2% | $2.3M+303.6% | $580K+14.6% | $506K+31.2% | $385K+319.0% | $92K | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | $518K+2.3% | $506K+3694.7% | $13K-85.5% | $92K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $32.1M-20.9% | $40.6M+235.5% | $12.1M-20.3% | $15.2M-74.2% | $58.8M+31.5% | $44.8M+58.4% | $28.3M+29.6% | $21.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$66.4Mn/m | -$56.8Mn/m | -$35.1Mn/m | -$25.7M-182.0% | $31.4M+30.1% | $24.1M+59.1% | $15.2M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
BHATF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing | FY19Filing | FY18Filing | FY17Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | $7.7M+2619.0% | $282Kn/m | -$22.3M-541.1% | $5.1M-59.0% | $12.3Mn/m | -$415K-105.9% | $7.0M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $209K-20.0% | $261K+41.0% | $185K-46.3% | $345K-65.8% | $1.0M+9.5% | $922K+98.8% | $464K+122.9% | $208K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $966K-73.6% | $3.7M-9.5% | $4.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $3K-97.6% | $141K-93.6% | $2.2M-0.5% | $2.2M+4841.2% | $45K-16.4% | $54K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $278Kn/m | -$22.4M-888.4% | $2.8M-71.8% | $10.1Mn/m | -$460K-106.6% | $6.9M |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | -$15K-342.7% | $6Kn/m | -$4.5Mn/m | -$10.8Mn/m | -$19.1M-276.9% | $10.8Mn/m | -$15.8M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $485K-79.0% | $2.3M-9.3% | $2.5M-66.4% | $7.6M+203.8% | $2.5M-76.5% | $10.6Mn/m | -$426K-104.2% | $10.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BHATF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing | FY19Filing | FY18Filing | FY17Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 8.3%+6.7pp | 1.6%-54.8pp | 56.4%+4.0pp | 52.4%-2.2pp | 54.5%-13.9pp | 68.4%+1.4pp | 67.0%+4.5pp | 62.5% |
| Operating Margin | -23.8%+15.4pp | -39.2% | -360.5% | -421.4% | 41.5%+1.7pp | 39.8%-5.1pp | 44.9%+2.8pp | 42.0% |
| Net Margin | -50.9%-24.7pp | -26.2% | -426.5% | -470.7% | 33.2%-4.9pp | 38.1%-4.7pp | 42.7%+6.5pp | 36.2% |
| Return on Equity | -29.6%+17.9pp | -47.5%+29.8pp | -77.3%+298.8pp | -376.1%-390.0pp | 13.9%-6.4pp | 20.3%-7.7pp | 28.0%+4.5pp | 23.5% |
| Return on Assets | -12.7%+26.5pp | -39.2%-11.8pp | -27.3%+129.2pp | -156.5%-167.3pp | 10.8%-4.6pp | 15.4%-6.9pp | 22.3% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.72-5.2x | 6.94+5.7x | 1.240.0x | 1.19-1.9x | 3.120.0x | 3.12-0.5x | 3.60 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.030.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.34+1.1x | 0.21-1.4x | 1.63+0.4x | 1.24+1.0x | 0.280.0x | 0.31+0.1x | 0.26 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.25-1.2x | 1.50+1.4x | 0.06-0.3x | 0.330.0x | 0.33-0.1x | 0.41-0.1x | 0.52 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | 12.7% | -184.7% | 11.6%-30.8pp | 42.3%+44.8pp | -2.5%-51.5pp | 49.0% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Hat Interactive New BHATF | FY2024 | $18.7M | -$9.5M | -50.9% | $6K | — |
| Freeze Tag Inc FRZT | FY2024 | $2.0M | -$493K | -24.9% | $8K | — |
| Mobile Global Esports Inc MGAM | FY2025 | $4K | -$2.3M | N/A | $129K | — |
Where Blue Hat Interactive New Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) reported $18.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -74.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) revenue declined by 74.6% year-over-year, from $73.7M to $18.7M in fiscal year 2024.
No, Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) reported a net loss of $9.5M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -50.9%.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) had EBITDA of -$4.2M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) had a gross margin of 8.3% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) had an operating margin of -23.8% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) had a net profit margin of -50.9% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) has a return on equity of -29.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) had $75.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) invested $3.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) had a current ratio of 1.72 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.34 as of fiscal year 2024, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2024, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) had a return on assets of -12.7% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2024). The market capitalization is $6K as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by $18.7M revenue, FY2024. The market capitalization is $6K as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.71, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Blue Hat Interactive New (BHATF) reported an operating loss of $4.5M against $184K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.