STOCK TITAN

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) Financials

FRZT
Trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025
Revenue $1.7M -13.2% YoY
Net Income -$302K +38.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$112K +68.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 17, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FRZT SEC filings page.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) reported $1.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, down 13.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FRZT FY2024

A thin-margin model is being squeezed by rising direct costs while fixed overhead and liabilities leave little operating flexibility

In FY2021, the company’s 13.6% net margin converted into $300K of operating cash flow, showing that profitable years can be cash-generative. By FY2024, net margin had reached -24.9% while operating cash flow was -$267K, revealing a sharp reversal in earnings quality rather than merely an accounting decline.

Gross margin compressed from 87.1% in FY2021 to 69.4% in FY2024 even as selling, general and administrative spending stayed near its prior level; this indicates the profit deterioration was driven chiefly by a heavier direct-cost burden, not a sudden expansion of overhead.

The FY2024 current ratio was 0.2x and long-term debt was $643K, while liabilities exceeded total assets; that combination signals both short-term working-capital tightness and negative equity, not just a temporary earnings setback. Reported liquidity equaled 9.7 months of the latest annual operating outflow, contextualizing the pressure without changing the balance-sheet structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

FREEZE TAG INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-24.63

FREEZE TAG INC scores -24.63, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($8K) relative to total liabilities ($1.3M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

FREEZE TAG INC passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

FREEZE TAG INC reported a net loss of $493K while operations used $267K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

FREEZE TAG INC reported an operating loss of $444K against $47K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$435K
YoY-18.4%
QoQ-3.3%
5Y CAGR-1.7%

FREEZE TAG INC generated $435K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 18.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.3%.

EBITDA
-$5K
YoY-235.9%
QoQ-225.0%

FREEZE TAG INC's EBITDA was -$5K in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 235.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 225.0%.

Net Income
-$25K
YoY+35.4%
QoQ-9.4%

FREEZE TAG INC reported -$25K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 35.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.4%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

FREEZE TAG INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$108K
YoY-22.5%
QoQ+166.2%
5Y CAGR-27.2%

FREEZE TAG INC held $108K in cash against $626K in long-term debt as of Q3 2025.

Shares Outstanding
75M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

FREEZE TAG INC had 75M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
78.3%
YoY-0.5pp
QoQ+0.8pp
5Y change-7.9pp

FREEZE TAG INC's gross margin was 78.3% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-6.6%
YoY-1.5pp
QoQ-2.4pp
5Y change-0.2pp

FREEZE TAG INC's operating margin was -6.6% in Q3 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 1.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.4 percentage points.

Net Margin
-5.7%
YoY+1.5pp
QoQ-0.6pp
5Y change-2.4pp

FREEZE TAG INC's net profit margin was -5.7% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 1.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.6 percentage points.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

FRZT Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FRZT quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Revenue$435K-18.4%$449K-12.4%$395K-15.8%$463K-5.8%$533K-0.1%$513K-11.6%$469K-8.3%$491K-8.0%
Cost of Revenue$94K-16.3%$101K-9.1%$100K-5.5%$276K+105.4%$112K+11.5%$111K+25.2%$106K+1.4%$134K+45.5%
Gross Profit$340K-19.0%$348K-13.3%$295K-18.8%$187K-47.7%$420K-2.8%$402K-18.2%$363K-10.8%$357K-19.2%
SG&A Expenses$369K-17.5%$367K-25.0%$400K-29.8%$309K-35.4%$447K-4.8%$489K+7.7%$570K+28.7%$478K+24.3%
Operating Income-$28K-5.5%-$19K+78.6%-$105K+49.1%-$122K-0.8%-$27K+28.0%-$87K-337.3%-$207K-470.8%-$121K-312.1%
EBITDA-$5K-235.9%$4K-$82K+54.7%N/A-$2K+94.1%N/A-$182K-435.4%N/A
Interest Expense$20K+82.7%$9K-19.6%$14K+24.6%$14K+23.8%$11K-0.7%$11K-6.0%$11K-5.1%$11K-5.9%
Net Income-$25K+35.4%-$22K+77.2%-$116K+46.6%-$138K-3.1%-$38K+21.8%-$98K-490.3%-$218K-355.9%-$134K-406.4%
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)75M0.0%75M0.0%75M0.0%N/A75M0.0%75M-75.5%75MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax, EPS (Basic).

FRZT Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FRZT quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$406K-36.2%$374K-42.1%$451K-39.8%$594K-37.9%$637K$646K-44.1%$749K-34.3%$958K-17.7%
Current Assets$138K-22.7%$83K-49.0%$135K-44.0%$255K-39.8%$178K$162K-74.6%$240K-65.2%$424K-45.1%
Cash & Equivalents$108K-22.5%$41K-67.1%$95K-52.9%$217K-43.5%$140K-72.3%$124K-79.4%$202K-69.7%$383K-48.3%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$21K+4.8%$24K+4.0%$21K-11.3%$24K+20.7%$20K$23K-10.4%$24K+38.0%$20K+20.3%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$1.2M+2.8%$1.2M+0.5%$1.2M+4.6%$1.3M+7.7%$1.2M$1.2M-4.0%$1.2M-4.3%$1.2M-3.1%
Current Liabilities$1.1M+3.2%$1.0M+0.5%$1.1M+5.9%$1.1M+9.7%$1.0M$1.0M-3.3%$1.0M-3.8%$1.0M-2.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$150K0.0%$150K-0.1%$150K-3.8%$150K-5.4%$150K$150K-8.7%$156K-7.6%$158K-7.9%
Long-Term Debt$626KN/A$593K$643KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity-$822K-47.2%-$807K-52.3%-$794K-80.0%-$687K-195.6%-$558K-417.3%-$530K-668.8%-$441K-325.7%-$232K-256.8%
Retained Earnings-$10.2M-3.0%-$10.2M-3.2%-$10.2M-4.0%-$10.1M-5.1%-$9.9M-$9.9M-5.3%-$9.8M-4.0%-$9.6M-2.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

FRZT Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FRZT quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow-$15K-183.5%$6K+108.3%-$72K+59.9%-$31K+73.9%$18K+144.1%-$75K-1054.2%-$179K-1289.5%-$118K-315.6%
Depreciation & Amortization$23K-9.2%$23K$23K-9.2%$25K$25K+153.4%N/A$25K+987.8%N/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/A
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0+100.0%$0+100.0%$0+100.0%$0+100.0%
Financing Cash Flow$83K+3227.5%-$61K-2202.2%-$50K-1798.7%$108K+4257.0%-$3K-3.0%-$3K-3.0%-$3K-2.8%-$3K-3.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

FRZT Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FRZT quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Gross Margin78.3%-0.5pp77.6%-0.8pp74.6%-2.7pp40.3%-32.3pp78.9%-2.2pp78.4%-6.4pp77.3%-2.2pp72.7%-10.0pp
Operating Margin-6.6%-1.5pp-4.2%+12.9pp-26.7%+17.5pp-26.4%-1.7pp-5.1%+2.0pp-17.1%-23.4pp-44.2%-37.1pp-24.6%-35.3pp
Net Margin-5.7%+1.5pp-5.0%+14.2pp-29.5%+17.0pp-29.8%-2.6pp-7.1%+2.0pp-19.2%-23.5pp-46.5%-37.1pp-27.3%-35.5pp
Return on Assets-6.0%-0.1pp-6.0%+9.2pp-25.8%+3.3pp-23.3%-9.3pp-6.0%-15.2%-17.4pp-29.1%-24.9pp-14.0%-17.8pp
Current Ratio0.130.0x0.08-0.1x0.12-0.1x0.23-0.2x0.170.16-0.4x0.23-0.4x0.41-0.3x
Asset Turnover1.07+0.2x1.20+0.4x0.88+0.3x0.78+0.3x0.840.79+0.3x0.63+0.2x0.51+0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$687K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.23), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is FREEZE TAG INC's annual revenue?

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) reported $2.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -6.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is FREEZE TAG INC's revenue growing?

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) revenue declined by 6.5% year-over-year, from $2.1M to $2.0M in fiscal year 2024.

Is FREEZE TAG INC profitable?

No, FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) reported a net income of -$493K in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -24.9%.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2024. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) had EBITDA of -$342K in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2024, FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) had $217K in cash and equivalents against $643K in long-term debt.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) had a gross margin of 69.4% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) had an operating margin of -22.4% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) had a net profit margin of -24.9% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) recorded an outflow of $267K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) had $594K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) had 75M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) had a current ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) had a return on assets of -82.9% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2024, FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) held $217K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $267K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 10 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) has negative shareholder equity of -$687K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) has an Altman Z-Score of -24.63, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) reported a net loss of $493K while operations used $267K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

FREEZE TAG INC (FRZT) reported an operating loss of $444K against $47K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top