Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BHLLD SEC filings page.
This page shows BHLLD (BHLLD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
BHLLD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
BHLLD passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
BHLLD reported a net loss of $90.4M while operations used $17.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
BHLLD reported an operating loss of $13.6M against $29K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BHLLD's EBITDA was -$3.9M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 40.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
BHLLD reported $20.1M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 417.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BHLLD held $30.5M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
BHLLD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $2.4M+12.8% | N/A | $2.2M-9.9% | $2.6M-22.3% | $2.1M-25.9% | N/A | $2.4M+22.4% | $3.3M+39.7% |
| Operating Income | -$4.0M-36.9% | N/A | -$3.2M+7.7% | -$3.1M+25.1% | -$2.9M+23.2% | N/A | -$3.4M-23.9% | -$4.2M-24.4% |
| EBITDA | -$3.9M-40.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$2.7M+25.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $4K-53.6% | N/A | $6K+160.6% | $10K-31.8% | $9K-67.0% | N/A | $2K+688.2% | $14K+852.8% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $449K | $505K-85.6% |
| Net Income | $20.1M+417.1% | N/A | -$28.1M-247.6% | $20.5M+624.3% | -$6.3M-13.7% | N/A | -$8.1M-208.5% | -$3.9M+76.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.48+214.3% | N/A | -$0.03-50.0% | $0.04+500.0% | -$0.42-2000.0% | N/A | -$0.02-200.0% | -$0.01+85.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.41 | N/A | -$0.03 | $0.03 | -$0.42 | N/A | -$0.02 | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 52M | N/A | 930M | 712M | 10M | N/A | 343M | 339M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
BHLLD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $181.9M+76.7% | $151.0M+54.7% | $149.9M+83.4% | $116.6M+82.6% | $102.9M+67.0% | $97.6M+57.4% | $81.7M+25.4% | $63.8M-5.9% |
| Current Assets | $36.5M+436.0% | $23.3M+149.6% | $38.2M+202.5% | $11.8M+22.9% | $6.8M-67.4% | $9.3M-65.7% | $12.6M-64.4% | $9.6M-77.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $30.5M+1194.8% | $22.4M+492.1% | $34.4M+366.5% | $7.6M+115.1% | $2.4M-82.8% | $3.8M-81.2% | $7.4M-74.0% | $3.5M-89.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | $2.7M+370.6% | $538K-22.0% | $454K-39.3% | $860K-46.6% | $564K-19.7% | $690K+15.4% | $748K+9.1% | $1.6M+31.7% |
| Total Liabilities | $189.4M+19.7% | $207.0M+38.3% | $132.9M+5.7% | $87.8M-9.7% | $158.2M+71.1% | $149.7M+69.5% | $125.7M+45.6% | $97.2M-6.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $23.7M-4.9% | $16.8M-43.2% | $13.0M-44.8% | $12.2M-34.6% | $25.0M+104.7% | $29.6M+296.7% | $23.5M+358.5% | $18.7M+1.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $165.7M+24.3% | $190.2M+58.4% | $119.9M+17.3% | $75.6M-3.8% | $133.2M+66.0% | $120.1M+48.5% | $102.2M+25.8% | $78.6M-8.6% |
| Total Equity | -$7.5M+86.4% | -$56.1M-7.5% | $17.0M+138.7% | $28.8M+186.1% | -$55.3M-79.4% | -$52.1M-97.7% | -$44.0M-107.5% | -$33.4M+8.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$183.4M-57.1% | -$203.5M-84.4% | -$124.4M-21.3% | -$96.3M-1.8% | -$116.7M-28.8% | -$110.4M-29.8% | -$102.6M-29.5% | -$94.5M-9.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BHLLD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.5M+151.8% | -$5.5M-577.0% | -$1.2M+67.1% | -$8.1M-171.4% | -$2.8M+1.0% | -$812K+70.7% | -$3.8M-29.3% | -$3.0M+43.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $128K-21.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $162K+78.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | -$342K-355.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $134K-60.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$15.6M-10.3% | -$9.9M+43.1% | -$7.9M+27.4% | -$9.2M-2.4% | -$14.1M-321.1% | -$17.4M-308.4% | -$10.9M-220.4% | -$9.0M-172.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $25.2M+79.4% | $415K-97.2% | $36.0M+94.4% | $22.5M+11439.2% | $14.0M+7166.9% | $14.6M+1294.1% | $18.5M+4106.5% | -$199K-100.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BHLLD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | -164.9% | 71.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 11.1%+17.2pp | N/A | -18.7%-8.8pp | 17.5%+23.7pp | -6.2%+2.9pp | N/A | -9.9%-21.3pp | -6.1%+18.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.54+1.3x | 1.38+1.1x | 2.95+2.4x | 0.97+0.5x | 0.27-1.4x | 0.31-3.3x | 0.54-6.4x | 0.52-1.8x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 7.81 | 3.05 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$56.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where BHLLD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is BHLLD profitable?
No, BHLLD (BHLLD) reported a net income of -$90.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is BHLLD's EBITDA?
BHLLD (BHLLD) had EBITDA of -$13.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is BHLLD's operating cash flow?
BHLLD (BHLLD) recorded an outflow of $17.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are BHLLD's total assets?
BHLLD (BHLLD) had $151.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is BHLLD's current ratio?
BHLLD (BHLLD) had a current ratio of 1.38 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is BHLLD's return on assets (ROA)?
BHLLD (BHLLD) had a return on assets of -59.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is BHLLD's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
BHLLD (BHLLD) has negative shareholder equity of -$56.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is BHLLD's Piotroski F-Score?
BHLLD (BHLLD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are BHLLD's earnings high quality?
BHLLD (BHLLD) reported a net loss of $90.4M while operations used $17.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can BHLLD cover its interest payments?
BHLLD (BHLLD) reported an operating loss of $13.6M against $29K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.