STOCK TITAN

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) Financials

BIPI
FY2025 annual
Revenue $23.1B +9.8% YoY
Net Income $2.5B +50.4% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$53.0M +83.5% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $6.0B +28.3% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BIPI SEC filings page.

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) reported $23.1B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 9.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BIPI FY2025

The business has doubled revenue, but expansion now absorbs nearly all operating cash through heavier investment and balance-sheet financing.

Operating cash flow climbed across FY2023-FY2025 to $6.0B, yet free cash flow was -$53M in FY2025 after capital spending. That combination describes a business whose reported earnings convert into cash before reinvestment, but whose expansion still requires financing beyond operations.

Net margin recovered to 11.0% in FY2025 from 8.0% in FY2024. Interest expense reached $3.9B, so the rebound occurred alongside a heavier financing burden rather than clearly demonstrating operating-cost leverage.

FY2025 liabilities stood at $92.6B against $128.2B of assets. A 0.8x current ratio means current obligations exceeded current assets, while $7.8B of financing inflow indicates expansion was not funded solely by operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/7

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
2.36x

For every $1 of reported earnings, BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes generates $2.36 in operating cash flow ($6.0B OCF vs $2.5B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$3.2B
YoY+54.6%
QoQ+36.7%

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes held $3.2B in cash against $4.0B in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

BIPI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BIPI quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
RevenueN/A$5.4B+5.7%N/A$5.1B+20.7%N/A$4.3B+15.6%N/A$3.7B+38.2%
Interest ExpenseN/A$909.0M+10.0%N/A$826.0M+45.7%N/A$567.0M+20.9%N/A$469.0M+29.6%
Net IncomeN/A$252.0M+37.0%N/A$184.0M-76.2%N/A$773.0M+81.9%N/A$425.0M-67.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

BIPI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BIPI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Total Assets$128.2B+22.5%$108.7B+7.7%$104.6B+3.8%$100.9B+23.5%$100.8B+38.1%$81.7B+10.5%$73.0B-1.3%$73.9B+22.6%
Current Assets$12.0B+24.7%$12.2B+63.2%$9.6B+20.4%$7.5B+18.4%$8.0B+19.3%$6.3B+8.2%$6.7B+36.6%$5.8B-0.9%
Cash & Equivalents$3.2B+54.6%$2.3B+76.6%$2.1B+11.5%$1.3B-3.9%$1.9B+45.2%$1.4B+6.1%$1.3B-9.0%$1.3B+2.0%
Inventory$583.0M+28.4%$470.0M-1.5%$454.0M-11.3%$477.0M+0.4%$512.0M-3.6%$475.0M+3.7%$531.0M+32.8%$458.0M+60.7%
Accounts Receivable$5.3B+19.8%$4.9B+10.0%$4.5B-4.7%$4.5B+28.4%$4.7B+77.9%$3.5B+50.1%$2.6B+19.2%$2.3B+13.5%
Goodwill$19.2B+36.2%$14.5B+3.1%$14.1B-2.7%$14.1B+13.8%$14.5B+64.8%$12.4B+38.4%$8.8B-2.1%$9.0B+31.4%
Total Liabilities$92.6B+23.9%$79.0B+11.7%$74.7B+11.9%$70.8B+33.4%$66.8B+40.8%$53.0B+10.8%$47.4B-0.3%$47.9B+23.3%
Current Liabilities$15.3B+40.0%$13.8B+49.5%$10.9B-6.9%$9.2B-5.3%$11.7B+39.7%$9.7B+9.3%$8.4B-3.3%$8.9B+26.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$77.3B+21.2%$65.3B+6.0%$63.8B+15.9%$61.6B+42.1%$55.1B+41.0%$43.3B+11.2%$39.0B+0.3%$39.0B+22.5%
Long-Term Debt$4.0B-11.9%$4.5B+13.0%$4.5B+41.0%$3.9B+29.0%$3.2B+5.3%$3.1B-5.8%$3.0B-11.3%$3.2B-1.5%
Total Equity$35.5B+19.1%$29.6B-1.5%$29.9B-12.2%$30.1B+5.2%$34.0B+33.1%$28.6B+9.9%$25.6B-3.2%$26.0B+21.4%
Retained Earnings-$6.1B-7.4%-$6.3B-24.1%-$5.7B-28.4%-$5.1B-35.2%-$4.4B-29.1%-$3.7B-30.8%-$3.4B-35.8%-$2.9B-12.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

BIPI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BIPI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/A$1.2B+12.5%N/A$1.1B+9.0%N/A$970.0M+32.2%N/A$734.0M+30.1%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/A$941.0M+6.7%N/A$882.0M+39.6%N/A$632.0M+14.5%N/A$552.0M+12.2%
Capital ExpendituresN/A$1.0B+2.9%N/A$991.0M+73.3%N/A$572.0M-22.2%N/A$735.0M+77.5%
Free Cash FlowN/A$169.0M+156.1%N/A$66.0M-83.4%N/A$398.0M+39900.0%N/A-$1.0M-100.7%
Investing Cash FlowN/A-$460.0M+61.2%N/A-$1.2B-256.2%N/A$760.0M+230.1%N/A-$584.0M-128.9%
Financing Cash FlowN/A$105.0M+238.2%N/A-$76.0M+96.0%N/A-$1.9B-177.5%N/A-$690.0M+72.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BIPI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BIPI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Net MarginN/A4.6%+1.1ppN/A3.6%-14.6ppN/A18.2%+6.6ppN/A11.6%-37.5pp
Return on EquityN/A0.9%+0.2ppN/A0.6%-2.1ppN/A2.7%+1.1ppN/A1.6%-4.5pp
Return on AssetsN/A0.2%+0.1ppN/A0.2%-0.8ppN/A0.9%+0.4ppN/A0.6%-1.6pp
Current Ratio0.78-0.1x0.88+0.1x0.88+0.2x0.81+0.2x0.68-0.1x0.650.0x0.80+0.2x0.65-0.2x
Debt-to-Equity0.110.0x0.150.0x0.15+0.1x0.130.0x0.090.0x0.110.0x0.120.0x0.120.0x
Asset TurnoverN/A0.050.0xN/A0.050.0xN/A0.050.0xN/A0.050.0x
FCF MarginN/A3.1%+1.8ppN/A1.3%-8.1ppN/A9.3%+9.4ppN/A0.0%-5.7pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.78), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes's annual revenue?

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) reported $23.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes's revenue growing?

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) revenue grew by 9.8% year-over-year, from $21.0B to $23.1B in fiscal year 2025.

Is BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes profitable?

Yes, BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) reported a net income of $2.5B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 11.0%.

As of fiscal year 2025, BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) had $3.2B in cash and equivalents against $4.0B in long-term debt.

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) had a net profit margin of 11.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) has a return on equity of 7.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) recorded an outflow of $53.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 83.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) generated $6.0B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) had $128.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) invested $6.0B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) had a current ratio of 0.78 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) had a return on assets of 2.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

BIP Bermuda Holdings I Limited 5.125% Perpetual Subordinated Notes (BIPI) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.36x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top