Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 1, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BK-PK SEC filings page.
BK-PK (BK-PK) reported $19.8B in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 22.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business operates with a heavily liability-funded balance sheet, while reported earnings coexist with volatile cash conversion.
In FY2024, net income of$4.53B produced operating cash flow of only$687M . FY2025 operating cash flow recovered to$6.73B , showing that earnings and cash generation can diverge sharply from year to year.
FY2025 liabilities of
ROE of 12.5% versus ROA of 1.2% shows how leverage amplifies the return earned on shareholders’ capital relative to the underlying asset base. Shares outstanding fell from 804.5M in FY2021 to 686.9M in FY2025, so per-share results also benefited from a smaller share count.
Financial Health Signals
BK-PK does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
BK-PK passes 6 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, BK-PK generates $1.21 in operating cash flow ($6.7B OCF vs $5.5B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BK-PK generated $5.8B in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 4.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 665.3%.
BK-PK reported $1.6B in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 33.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.7%.
BK-PK earned $2.24 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 41.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BK-PK recorded an outflow of $3.6B in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 4045.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 176.4%.
BK-PK held $6.4B in cash against $32.6B in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
BK-PK paid $0.53 per share in dividends in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 12.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Margins & Returns
BK-PK's net profit margin was 28.0% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 8.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
BK-PK's ROE was 3.6% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
BK-PK spent $983.0M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 31.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.9%.
BK-PK invested $617.0M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 92.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 41.5%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
BK-PK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.8B-4.9% | $761.0M-88.2% | $6.6B-0.9% | $6.6B+3.3% | $6.1B+0.4% | $6.5B+8.5% | $6.7B+20.5% | $6.4B+22.4% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.9B+2.9% | $1.8B-0.3% | $1.7B+0.5% | $1.8B+2.8% | $1.8B-1.2% | $1.8B-0.8% | $1.7B-1.1% | $1.7B+0.1% |
| Interest Expense | $4.5B-10.3% | $5.0B-5.9% | $5.4B-4.4% | $5.4B+0.7% | $5.0B-1.8% | $5.3B+8.5% | $5.6B+24.5% | $5.4B+30.0% |
| Income Tax | $386.0M+28.7% | $376.0M+19.4% | $395.0M+17.6% | $404.0M+13.2% | $300.0M+1.0% | $315.0M+331.5% | $336.0M+17.9% | $357.0M+13.3% |
| Net Income | $1.6B+33.8% | $1.5B+26.5% | $1.4B+22.3% | $1.4B+21.8% | $1.2B+19.0% | $1.2B+455.3% | $1.2B+13.7% | $1.2B+9.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | $2.26+42.1% | N/A | $1.90+25.8% | $1.95+27.5% | $1.59+26.2% | $1.56+642.9% | $1.51+22.8% | $1.53+15.9% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $2.24+41.8% | N/A | $1.88+25.3% | $1.93+27.0% | $1.58+26.4% | $1.54+633.3% | $1.50+22.0% | $1.52+16.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 698M-4.0% | N/A | 713M-3.9% | 720M-4.2% | 727M-4.6% | 734M-5.0% | 742M-5.1% | 752M-4.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
BK-PK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $561.5B+27.4% | $472.3B+13.5% | $455.3B+6.5% | $485.8B+13.4% | $440.7B+1.4% | $416.1B+1.5% | $427.5B+5.5% | $428.5B-0.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6.4B+19.4% | $5.1B+22.3% | $5.1B-18.9% | $5.7B+7.3% | $5.4B+0.9% | $4.2B-15.1% | $6.2B+27.1% | $5.3B-7.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | $5.2B+3.3% | $4.8B-2.1% | $5.2B+0.5% | $5.8B+12.1% | $5.1B+16.4% | $4.9B-24.9% | $5.2B+2.1% | $5.2B+12.4% |
| Goodwill | $16.7B+0.4% | $16.8B+1.0% | $16.8B+2.7% | $16.8B+3.7% | $16.7B+2.7% | $16.6B+2.1% | $16.3B+1.1% | $16.2B-0.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $516.2B+30.0% | $427.5B+14.2% | $411.0B+6.7% | $441.2B+13.9% | $397.1B+0.8% | $374.3B+1.4% | $385.1B+5.8% | $387.4B-0.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | $32.6B+5.5% | $31.9B+3.3% | $32.3B-2.7% | $33.4B+8.0% | $30.9B-4.7% | $30.9B-1.3% | $33.2B+13.7% | $30.9B-4.7% |
| Total Equity | $44.8B+3.9% | $44.3B+7.2% | $43.9B+4.5% | $44.0B+7.6% | $43.1B+6.3% | $41.3B+1.3% | $42.0B+2.5% | $40.8B-0.2% |
| Retained Earnings | $47.6B+9.8% | $46.4B+9.1% | $45.3B+8.6% | $44.4B+8.3% | $43.3B+7.9% | $42.5B+7.6% | $41.8B+5.1% | $41.0B+4.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
BK-PK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.0B-831.3% | $5.2B+234.5% | -$1.1B-241.0% | $2.2B+3.2% | $412.0M+115.4% | $1.6B+175.0% | -$312.0M-106.2% | $2.1B+85.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $415.0M-7.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $446.0M-4.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $617.0M+92.8% | $436.0M+5.6% | $438.0M+16.8% | $359.0M-6.0% | $320.0M+7.0% | $413.0M+53.5% | $375.0M+11.6% | $382.0M+7.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$3.6B-4045.7% | $4.7B+317.7% | -$1.5B-118.6% | $1.8B+5.2% | $92.0M+103.1% | $1.1B+148.7% | -$687.0M-114.6% | $1.7B+120.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$83.7B-345.2% | -$20.8B-1373.0% | $31.0B+204.1% | -$35.7B-758.7% | -$18.8B+29.7% | $1.6B+221.2% | $10.2B-50.5% | $5.4B+173.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $88.3B+318.5% | $15.9B+401.9% | -$30.6B-224.3% | $33.3B+549.3% | $21.1B-25.8% | -$5.3B-240.6% | -$9.4B+65.5% | -$7.4B-232.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $434.0M+4.8% | $377.0M+8.0% | $381.0M+7.9% | $275.0M-14.6% | $414.0M+27.8% | $349.0M+6.4% | $353.0M+6.0% | $322.0M+8.4% |
| Share Buybacks | $983.0M+31.8% | $1.0B+39.3% | $849.0M+17.1% | $895.0M+48.9% | $746.0M-24.5% | $750.0M+66.7% | $725.0M+61.1% | $601.0M+34.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation.
BK-PK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 28.0%+8.1pp | 192.0% | 21.9%+4.1pp | 21.6%+3.3pp | 19.9%+3.1pp | 17.9%+14.4pp | 17.8%-1.1pp | 18.3%-2.2pp |
| Return on Equity | 3.6%+0.8pp | 3.3%+0.5pp | 3.3%+0.5pp | 3.2%+0.4pp | 2.8%+0.3pp | 2.8%+2.3pp | 2.8%+0.3pp | 2.9%+0.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%+0.2pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%0.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.730.0x | 0.720.0x | 0.74-0.1x | 0.760.0x | 0.72-0.1x | 0.750.0x | 0.79+0.1x | 0.760.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | -62.3%-63.8pp | 624.0% | -22.8%-12.4pp | 27.8%+0.5pp | 1.5%+50.4pp | 17.6%+56.8pp | -10.3%-95.6pp | 27.3%+12.1pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where BK-PK Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is BK-PK's annual revenue?
BK-PK (BK-PK) reported $20.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 7.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is BK-PK's revenue growing?
BK-PK (BK-PK) revenue grew by 7.8% year-over-year, from $18.6B to $20.1B in fiscal year 2025.
Is BK-PK profitable?
Yes, BK-PK (BK-PK) reported a net income of $5.5B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 27.6%.
How much debt does BK-PK have?
As of fiscal year 2025, BK-PK (BK-PK) had $5.1B in cash and equivalents against $31.9B in long-term debt.
What is BK-PK's net profit margin?
BK-PK (BK-PK) had a net profit margin of 27.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does BK-PK pay dividends?
Yes, BK-PK (BK-PK) paid $2.00 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is BK-PK's return on equity (ROE)?
BK-PK (BK-PK) has a return on equity of 12.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is BK-PK's free cash flow?
BK-PK (BK-PK) generated $5.2B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 762.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is BK-PK's operating cash flow?
BK-PK (BK-PK) generated $6.7B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are BK-PK's total assets?
BK-PK (BK-PK) had $472.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are BK-PK's capital expenditures?
BK-PK (BK-PK) invested $1.6B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is BK-PK's debt-to-equity ratio?
BK-PK (BK-PK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.72 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is BK-PK's return on assets (ROA)?
BK-PK (BK-PK) had a return on assets of 1.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is BK-PK's Piotroski F-Score?
BK-PK (BK-PK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are BK-PK's earnings high quality?
BK-PK (BK-PK) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.21x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.