Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BLNC SEC filings page.
BALANCE LABS INC (BLNC) reported $6K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing rather than internally generated cash is the dominant mechanic behind this shrinking, liability-heavy business.
Operating cash flow was negative in FY2021 and FY2025, reaching-$257K in FY2025 while financing supplied$603K ; the combination indicates reported operations were not funding cash needs. Liabilities were 9.5x assets in FY2025, leaving new financing inside a balance sheet with deeply negative equity rather than building financial flexibility.
The apparent FY2025
Shares outstanding rose from 21.7M to 46.9M between FY2021 and FY2025 while financing remained a cash source, consistent with capital arriving through equity issuance or similar share-linked financing; the statements do not identify the exact source. Reported liquidity of 18.6 months coexists with a 0.1x current ratio, showing that cash relative to annual outflow can look less constrained than short-term balance-sheet coverage.
Financial Health Signals
BALANCE LABS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BALANCE LABS INC generated $7K in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 77.6%.
BALANCE LABS INC's EBITDA was -$501K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 531.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.6%.
BALANCE LABS INC reported -$237K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 62.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 233.2%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BALANCE LABS INC held $117K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
BLNC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $7K | $33K | $6K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $5K-11.6% | $6K+40.3% | N/A | $4K-5.2% | $6K+83.7% | $4K+5.5% | N/A | $5K-43.1% |
| Operating Income | -$501K-531.5% | -$488K-519.1% | N/A | -$211K-152.3% | -$79K-37.0% | -$79K-20.0% | N/A | -$84K-142.7% |
| EBITDA | -$501K-531.5% | -$488K-519.1% | N/A | -$211K | -$79K-37.0% | -$79K-20.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $11K-79.8% | $12K-78.4% | N/A | $61K-0.9% | $57K-0.7% | $57K-0.3% | N/A | $61K+6.8% |
| Net Income | -$237K-62.1% | $178K+2875.6% | N/A | N/A | -$146K-45.1% | -$6K+94.5% | N/A | -$193K-180.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.010.0% | $0.00 | -$1.06 | -$0.16-1500.0% | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.01 | $0.00 | -$1.06 | -$0.16 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 47M | 47M | N/A | 22M | 22M0.0% | 26M+19.7% | N/A | 22M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
BLNC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $127K+64.1% | $260K+198.4% | $398K+315.9% | $53K-51.8% | $77K-55.0% | $87K-54.1% | $96K-56.7% | $110K-66.0% |
| Current Assets | $127K+64.1% | $260K+198.4% | $398K+315.9% | $53K-51.8% | $77K-55.0% | $87K-54.1% | $96K-56.7% | $110K-66.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $117K+3140.4% | $216K+7017.3% | $359K+2619.7% | $5K-85.2% | $4K-91.7% | $3K-96.0% | $13K-88.3% | $30K-79.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $9K-87.4% | $11K-87.3% | $39K-53.2% | $49K-39.2% | $74K-42.4% | $84K-26.1% | $82K-23.7% | $80K-55.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.9M-45.3% | $3.1M-39.4% | $3.8M-27.0% | $8.7M+72.4% | $5.3M+7.5% | $5.2M+6.5% | $5.2M+8.5% | $5.1M+6.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.9M-45.3% | $3.1M-39.4% | $3.8M-27.0% | $8.7M+72.4% | $5.3M+7.5% | $5.2M+6.5% | $5.2M+8.5% | $5.1M+19.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $25K | $525K | $525K+5.6% | $525K+6.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$2.8M+46.9% | -$2.9M+43.5% | -$3.4M+33.4% | -$8.7M-75.1% | -$5.2M-9.7% | -$5.1M-9.0% | -$5.1M-11.6% | -$5.0M-12.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$37.7M-524.8% | -$37.5M-536.3% | -$37.7M-540.0% | -$9.6M-67.0% | -$6.0M-8.3% | -$5.9M-7.6% | -$5.9M-9.9% | -$5.8M-10.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
BLNC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$99K-183.3% | -$143K-529.4% | -$164K-265.8% | -$36K+17.2% | -$35K+49.4% | -$23K+38.8% | -$45K-36.3% | -$43K-18.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $333K | $329K | N/A | $143K | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $518K+1783.6% | $37K | $36K | $13K | $28K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BLNC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -6826.1% | -1494.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -3229.8% | 544.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -186.8%+2.4pp | 68.5%+75.8pp | N/A | N/A | -189.2%-130.5pp | -7.4%+54.4pp | N/A | -174.8%-153.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.040.0x | 0.08+0.1x | 0.11+0.1x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.02-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.02 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.11), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BALANCE LABS INC BLNC | FY2025 | $6K | N/A | N/A | $72.6M | — |
| CROWN EQUITY HLDGS INC CRWE | FY2025 | $777 | N/A | N/A | $8.1M | — |
| KARBON-X CORP KARX | FY2025 | $3.2M | -$7.1M | N/A | $14.3M | — |
| NORDICUS PARTNERS CORP NORD | FY2026 | N/A | -$4.0M | N/A | $76.7M | — |
| DALRADA FINCL CORP DFCO | FY2025 | $20.3M | -$24.6M | N/A | $7.8M | — |
Where BALANCE LABS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is BALANCE LABS INC's annual revenue?
BALANCE LABS INC (BLNC) reported $6K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How much debt does BALANCE LABS INC have?
As of fiscal year 2025, BALANCE LABS INC (BLNC) had $359K in cash and equivalents against $25K in long-term debt.
What is BALANCE LABS INC's gross margin?
BALANCE LABS INC (BLNC) had a gross margin of 100.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is BALANCE LABS INC's operating cash flow?
BALANCE LABS INC (BLNC) recorded an outflow of $257K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are BALANCE LABS INC's total assets?
BALANCE LABS INC (BLNC) had $398K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is BALANCE LABS INC's current ratio?
BALANCE LABS INC (BLNC) had a current ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
How does BALANCE LABS INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, BALANCE LABS INC (BLNC) held $398K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $257K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 19 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is BALANCE LABS INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
BALANCE LABS INC (BLNC) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.