STOCK TITAN

Balance Labs (BLNC) Net Income by Year

BLNC OTC

Balance Labs Inc does not report net income for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page. The table below carries 11 fiscal years, from 2015 to 2025, and the quarters Balance Labs Inc has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Net Income N/A
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

BLNC Net Income by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1810-KFY1710-KFY1610-KFY1510-K
Net IncomeN/AN/A-$382Kn/m-$768Kn/m-$797K-322.7%$358Kn/m-$884Kn/m-$548KN/A-$1.1MN/A

BLNC Net Income by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Net Income-$237Kn/m$178Kn/mN/AN/A-$146Kn/m-$6Kn/mN/A-$193Kn/m-$101Kn/m-$117Kn/m-$129Kn/m-$69Kn/m

What net income means

Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line.

More Balance Labs Inc financials

Frequently Asked Questions

Balance Labs Inc does not report net income for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page.

Balance Labs Inc (BLNC) reported -$237K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line. This page lists what Balance Labs Inc (BLNC) reported on that line in every period on record.