Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BLUWU SEC filings page.
This page shows Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet shows an acquisition vehicle funded by liabilities, with negative equity and operating cash outflow.
The combination of net income of$4.7M and operating cash flow of-$939K indicates that FY2025 reported earnings did not translate into operating cash. That makes the financing structure more informative than operating performance for understanding this entity.
At FY2025 end, total assets of
Investing cash flow of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. reported $2.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 372.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. held $33K in cash against $500K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
BLUWU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
BLUWU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $263.5M+3.5% | $261.6M | $258.9M+1035543.9% | $257.2M | $254.6M | N/A | $25K |
| Current Assets | $121K-88.8% | $496K | $81K | $869K | $1.1M | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $33K-96.9% | $420Kn/m | $0n/m | $759K | $1.0M | $0 | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $273.0M+4.0% | $270.9M | $267.8M+551684.5% | $265.4M | $262.4M | N/A | $49K |
| Current Liabilities | $749K+2444.5% | $440K | $190K+291.7% | $292K | $29K | N/A | $49K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $8.9M0.0% | $9.4M | $8.9Mn/m | $8.9M | $8.9M | N/A | $0 |
| Long-Term Debt | $500K | $500K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$9.5Mn/m | -$9.3Mn/m | -$8.9Mn/m | -$8.2M | -$7.8M | -$99K | -$24K |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.5Mn/m | -$9.3M | -$8.9Mn/m | -$8.2M | -$7.8M | N/A | -$49K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
BLUWU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BLUWU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.9M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.43), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. BLUWU | FY2025 | N/A | $4.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Titan Acquisition Corp. TACH | FY2025 | N/A | $7.2M | N/A | $364.7M | — |
| Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit RDAGU | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit RTACU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) reported a net income of $8.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $4.7M.
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) recorded an outflow of $939K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) had $258.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) had a current ratio of 0.43 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.