STOCK TITAN

Blue Water Acquisition III Unit. (BLUWU) Financials

BLUWU NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $8.3M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.3M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BLUWU SEC filings page.

This page shows Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BLUWU FY2025

The reported balance sheet shows an acquisition vehicle funded by liabilities, with negative equity and operating cash outflow.

The combination of net income of $4.7M and operating cash flow of -$939K indicates that FY2025 reported earnings did not translate into operating cash. That makes the financing structure more informative than operating performance for understanding this entity.

At FY2025 end, total assets of $258.9M were exceeded by total liabilities of $267.8M, leaving an equity deficit of $8.9M; current assets of $81K were also below current liabilities of $190K.

Investing cash flow of -$253.0M was nearly offset by financing cash flow of $253.9M, showing that balance-sheet movement was dominated by capital transactions rather than internally generated cash.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.1M
YoY+372.1%
QoQ+9.0%

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. reported $2.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 372.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.0%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$33K
YoY-96.9%
QoQ-92.3%

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. held $33K in cash against $500K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BLUWU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLUWU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/AN/A$138K$89KN/AN/A
Operating Income-$198Kn/m-$354Kn/m-$517Kn/m-$424K-$112K-$76K-$49K
Income Tax$0n/mN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Net Income$2.1M+372.1%$1.9Mn/m$2.0Mn/m$2.3M$444K-$76K-$49K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

BLUWU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLUWU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$263.5M+3.5%$261.6M$258.9M+1035543.9%$257.2M$254.6MN/A$25K
Current Assets$121K-88.8%$496K$81K$869K$1.1MN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$33K-96.9%$420Kn/m$0n/m$759K$1.0M$0$0
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$273.0M+4.0%$270.9M$267.8M+551684.5%$265.4M$262.4MN/A$49K
Current Liabilities$749K+2444.5%$440K$190K+291.7%$292K$29KN/A$49K
Non-Current Liabilities$8.9M0.0%$9.4M$8.9Mn/m$8.9M$8.9MN/A$0
Long-Term Debt$500K$500KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity-$9.5Mn/m-$9.3Mn/m-$8.9Mn/m-$8.2M-$7.8M-$99K-$24K
Retained Earnings-$9.5Mn/m-$9.3M-$8.9Mn/m-$8.2M-$7.8MN/A-$49K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.

BLUWU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLUWU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$388K-$80K-$571K-$280KN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$0$500K-$188K$0N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BLUWU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLUWU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on Assets0.8%+0.6pp0.7%0.8%+194.9pp0.9%0.2%N/A-194.2%
Current Ratio0.16-36.6x1.130.432.9836.79N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.9M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.43), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. BLUWU FY2025 N/A $4.7M N/A N/A —
Titan Acquisition Corp. TACH FY2025 N/A $7.2M N/A $364.7M —
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit RDAGU FY2025 N/A $7.7M N/A N/A —
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit RTACU FY2025 N/A $5.1M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) reported a net income of $8.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $4.7M.

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) recorded an outflow of $939K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) had $258.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) had a current ratio of 0.43 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Unit. (BLUWU) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top