Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BLUWW SEC filings page.
This page shows Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Negative equity and financing-led cash flows dominate the reported structure, leaving little evidence of a conventional operating revenue model.
FY2025 net income of$4.7M coexisted with operating cash flow of-$938.9K , so accounting profitability did not translate into cash generation. With operating income also negative, the earnings figure appears shaped more by non-operating items than by the core operating result.
Liabilities of
Investing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant used $0.20 of operating cash (-$939K OCF vs $4.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant reported $2.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 372.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant held $33K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
BLUWW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
BLUWW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $263.5M+3.5% | $261.6M | $258.9M+1035543.9% | $257.2M | $254.6M | N/A | $25K |
| Current Assets | $121K-88.8% | $496K | $81K | $869K | $1.1M | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $33K-96.9% | $420K | $0 | $759K | $1.0M | $0 | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $273.0M+4.0% | $270.9M | $267.8M+551684.5% | $265.4M | $262.4M | N/A | $49K |
| Current Liabilities | $749K+2444.5% | $440K | $190K+291.7% | $292K | $29K | N/A | $49K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $8.9M0.0% | $9.4M | $8.9M | $8.9M | $8.9M | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$9.5M-21.5% | -$9.3M-9243.8% | -$8.9M-37837.0% | -$8.2M | -$7.8M | -$99K | -$24K |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.5M-21.5% | -$9.3M | -$8.9M-18299.8% | -$8.2M | -$7.8M | N/A | -$49K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BLUWW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BLUWW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.43), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant profitable?
Yes, Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) reported a net income of $4.7M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant's operating cash flow?
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) recorded an outflow of $939K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant's total assets?
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) had $258.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant's current ratio?
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) had a current ratio of 0.43 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $939K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) used $0.20 of operating cash (-$939K OCF vs $4.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.