STOCK TITAN

Blue Water Acquisition III Warrant (BLUWW) Financials

BLUWW NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $8.3M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.3M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BLUWW SEC filings page.

This page shows Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BLUWW FY2025

Blue Water's reported vehicle depends on financing activity while liabilities exceed assets and operating cash flow trails reported profit.

Earnings quality is the clearest disconnect: net income of $4.7M coexisted with operating cash flow of -$939K, so reported profitability did not represent cash generated by the vehicle's activities.

At FY2025 year-end, total liabilities exceeded total assets: $267.8M versus $258.9M. That leaves negative equity of $8.9M, meaning the reported asset base did not fully cover obligations.

A capital-flow structure dominated the period: investing cash outflow was $253.0M while financing cash inflow was $253.9M. This pairing indicates that reported cash movement centered on funding and investment transactions rather than operating receipts.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant used $0.20 of operating cash (-$939K OCF vs $4.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.1M
YoY+372.1%
QoQ+9.0%

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant reported $2.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 372.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.0%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$33K
YoY-96.9%
QoQ-92.3%

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant held $33K in cash against $500K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BLUWW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLUWW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/AN/A$138K$89KN/AN/A
Operating Income-$198Kn/m-$354Kn/m-$517Kn/m-$424K-$112K-$76K-$49K
Income Tax$0n/mN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Net Income$2.1M+372.1%$1.9Mn/m$2.0Mn/m$2.3M$444K-$76K-$49K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

BLUWW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLUWW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$263.5M+3.5%$261.6M$258.9M+1035543.9%$257.2M$254.6MN/A$25K
Current Assets$121K-88.8%$496K$81K$869K$1.1MN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$33K-96.9%$420Kn/m$0n/m$759K$1.0M$0$0
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$273.0M+4.0%$270.9M$267.8M+551684.5%$265.4M$262.4MN/A$49K
Current Liabilities$749K+2444.5%$440K$190K+291.7%$292K$29KN/A$49K
Non-Current Liabilities$8.9M0.0%$9.4M$8.9Mn/m$8.9M$8.9MN/A$0
Long-Term Debt$500K$500KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity-$9.5Mn/m-$9.3Mn/m-$8.9Mn/m-$8.2M-$7.8M-$99K-$24K
Retained Earnings-$9.5Mn/m-$9.3M-$8.9Mn/m-$8.2M-$7.8MN/A-$49K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.

BLUWW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLUWW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$388K-$80K-$571K-$280KN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$0$500K-$188K$0N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BLUWW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLUWW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on Assets0.8%+0.6pp0.7%0.8%+194.9pp0.9%0.2%N/A-194.2%
Current Ratio0.16-36.6x1.130.432.9836.79N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.9M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.43), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) reported a net income of $8.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $4.7M.

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) recorded an outflow of $939K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) had $258.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) had a current ratio of 0.43 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $939K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Warrant (BLUWW) used $0.20 of operating cash (-$939K OCF vs $4.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top