STOCK TITAN

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) Financials

BMHL
FY2026 annual
Revenue $8K +15.4% YoY
Net Income $1K +0.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2026
Operating Cash Flow -$5K -456.2% YoY
Market Cap $130.7M as of Sep 12, 2026
Price / Sales n/m outside the range published as a multiple, on $8K revenue, FY2026
Price / Earnings n/m outside the range published as a multiple, on $1K net income, FY2026
Price / Book n/m outside the range published as a multiple, on $5K equity, Q3 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2026, ended Jun 29, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2026, filed Jun 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BMHL SEC filings page.

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) reported $8K in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 15.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BMHL FY2026

Reported profit stayed stable while cash conversion reversed, making deleveraging more important than earnings growth in explaining the latest results.

Net income held near $1.3M in both years, but the earnings-to-cash disconnect changes the operating interpretation. Operating cash flow shifted from $1.3M positive in FY2025 to -$4.8M in FY2026, so reported profit did not translate into cash in the latest period.

Liabilities fell sharply, and debt-to-equity dropped to 0.1x from 1.9x, indicating a less liability-funded balance sheet. Yet FY2026 financing cash flow of $5.0M nearly offset the $4.8M operating cash outflow, so the year's cash profile was supported by financing rather than operations.

Inventory declined from $4.4M to $3.0M, reducing the capital tied up in stock. As revenue expanded, net margin narrowed from 18.8% to 16.4%, so added sales did not improve bottom-line conversion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Bluemount Holdings Limited does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/6

Bluemount Holdings Limited passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Bluemount Holdings Limited used $3.69 of operating cash (-$5K OCF vs $1K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$780

Bluemount Holdings Limited held $780 in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
25M

Bluemount Holdings Limited had 25M shares outstanding in Q3 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

BMHL Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BMHL quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2520-F/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

BMHL Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BMHL quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2520-F/A
Total Assets$14K
Current Assets$14K
Cash & Equivalents$780
Inventory$4K
Total Liabilities$9K
Total Equity$5K
Retained Earnings$2K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

BMHL Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BMHL quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2520-F/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BMHL Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BMHL quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2520-F/A
Debt-to-Equity1.92

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Bluemount Holdings Limited BMHL FY2026 $8K $1K 16.4% $130.7M
Grande Group Limited GRAN FY2026 $1.8M -$3.5M N/A $25.9M 33/100
Dominari Holdings Inc. DOMH FY2025 $123.1M -$22.4M -18.2% $52.9M 40/100
Siebert Financial Corp SIEB FY2025 $94.2M $5.1M 5.4% $111.0M 43/100
Metalpha Technology Holding Limited MATH FY2021 $226K -$5.1M N/A $41.3M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Bluemount Holdings Limited's annual revenue?

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) reported $8K in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 15.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Bluemount Holdings Limited's revenue growing?

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) revenue grew by 15.4% year-over-year, from $7K to $8K in fiscal year 2026.

Is Bluemount Holdings Limited profitable?

Yes, Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) reported a net income of $1K in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 16.4%.

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) had a net profit margin of 16.4% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) has a return on equity of 11.8% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) recorded an outflow of $5K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) had $13K in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) had 25M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2026.

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.15 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) had a return on assets of 10.3% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $1K net income, FY2026). The market capitalization is $130.7M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $8K revenue, FY2026). The market capitalization is $130.7M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Bluemount Holdings Limited (BMHL) used $3.69 of operating cash (-$5K OCF vs $1K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top