Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Apr 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BMNEP SEC filings page.
BMNEP (BMNEP) reported $6K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 99.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
BMNEP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
BMNEP passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, BMNEP used $0.01 of operating cash (-$4K OCF vs $349K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
BMNEP earns $1,813.11 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($444K vs $245). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BMNEP generated $11.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 727515.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 381.5%.
BMNEP's EBITDA was -$3.8B in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 560650702.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.8%.
BMNEP reported -$3.8B in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 330312443.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 26.6%.
BMNEP earned -$8.40 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 47.4%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BMNEP recorded an outflow of $88.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 41043155.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 61.4%.
BMNEP held $879.6M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
BMNEP's gross margin was 87.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 67.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 31.7 percentage points.
BMNEP's ROE was -38.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.5 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
BMNEP reported no capital expenditure in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
BMNEP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $11.0M+727515.7% | $2.3M+190851.3% | N/A | $2K-99.8% | $2K-99.8% | $1K-99.8% | $682K+178.2% | $1.2M+761.9% |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.4M+98927.8% | $1.0M+84458.2% | N/A | N/A | $1K | $1K | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $9.6M+3155297.2% | $1.3M+12477976.1% | N/A | $491-99.8% | $305-99.9% | -$10-100.0% | $112K+2.5% | $222K+217.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $75.0M+7778738.2% | $223.4M+23298753.0% | N/A | $33-99.9% | $964-98.6% | $959-98.6% | $2.1M+1148.0% | $48K-74.0% |
| Operating Income | -$3.8B-420655102.6% | -$5.5B-618811212.2% | N/A | -$468+99.9% | -$913+99.9% | -$884+99.9% | -$653K+41.9% | -$535K-4.9% |
| EBITDA | -$3.8B-560650702.9% | -$5.5B-726449833.6% | N/A | -$287+99.9% | -$685+99.8% | -$753+99.8% | -$413K+56.3% | -$308K+15.1% |
| Interest Expense | -$4.8M-8028433.3% | $200K+294017.6% | N/A | N/A | $60 | $68 | N/A | $57K+97.6% |
| Income Tax | N/A | -$92.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$3.8B-330312443.3% | -$5.2B-534301234.7% | N/A | -$623+99.9% | -$1K+99.9% | -$974+99.9% | -$814K+30.0% | -$654K-24.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$8.40-1348.3% | -$15.98-862.7% | N/A | -$0.31-19.2% | -$0.58-2800.0% | -$1.66-8200.0% | N/A | -$0.26-2500.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$8.40 | -$15.98 | N/A | -$0.31 | -$0.58 | -$1.66 | N/A | -$0.26 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 455M | 326M | N/A | 2M | 2M | 2M | N/A | 2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
BMNEP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.9B+131811.5% | $11.5B+144668.5% | $8.8B+120678.0% | $8.3M+1.2% | $7.5M-4.4% | $7.9M-7.5% | $7.3M-11.2% | $8.2M-3.1% |
| Current Assets | $885.9M+77129645.0% | $889.0M+65605641.8% | $513.0M+33082.9% | $2K-99.9% | $1K-99.9% | $1K-99.9% | $1.5M+75.8% | $2.3M+134.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $879.6M+182125415.8% | $887.7M+111334010.9% | $512.0M+102505.0% | $1K-99.5% | $483-99.9% | $797-99.8% | $499K+84.4% | $281K-45.8% |
| Total Liabilities | $36.2M+678.2% | $235.7M+5614.2% | $102.3M+3099.5% | $5.4M+51.6% | $4.6M+62.0% | $4.1M+38.8% | $3.2M+64.3% | $3.6M+86.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $16.3M+355525.8% | $137.1M+3364788.0% | $10.0M+218.1% | $5K-99.8% | $5K-99.8% | $4K-99.8% | $3.1M+100.9% | $3.2M+119.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $19.8M+39318.0% | $98.6M+196035.6% | $92.3M+141892.3% | $50K-84.4% | $50K-85.4% | $50K-86.2% | $65K-83.2% | $322K-26.3% |
| Total Equity | $9.9B+345534004.5% | $11.3B+295470803.4% | $8.7B+212645.9% | $3K-99.9% | $3K-99.9% | $4K-99.9% | $4.1M-34.7% | $4.6M-29.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.7B-65254311.4% | -$4.9B-40024577.5% | $337.4M+4202.5% | -$14K+99.8% | -$13K+99.8% | -$12K+99.8% | -$8.2M-66.8% | -$7.4M-96.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BMNEP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$88.2M-41043155.8% | -$228.4M-237870733.3% | -$5.5M-2641.2% | $2K+103.9% | -$215+99.9% | -$96+99.8% | $217K+159.2% | -$43K-567.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $124K+54286.0% | $124K+94556.5% | N/A | $181-99.9% | $228-99.9% | $131-99.9% | $239K+35.7% | $227K+54.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $677K+43.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $471K+68.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $0 | $376K+2088788.9% | $1.0M+1586263.6% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $18-100.0% | $66-99.9% | $19K-92.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$88.2M-41043155.8% | -$228.7M-200642005.3% | -$6.6M-3124.6% | $2K+102.7% | -$215+99.9% | -$114+99.9% | $217K+144.7% | -$61K+75.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2.3B | -$7.4B-41235772122.2% | -$7.4B-1412926145.6% | $0+100.0% | $0-100.0% | -$18+100.0% | $526-99.6% | -$19K+92.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.4B+2400488100.0% | $8.0B+1948173201.0% | $7.9B | -$686 | -$100 | $412-99.9% | $0 | $0-100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BMNEP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 87.1%+67.0pp | 55.3%+56.2pp | N/A | 23.9%+5.8pp | 20.1%-16.2pp | -0.8%-21.2pp | 16.4%-28.0pp | 18.1%-31.0pp |
| Operating Margin | -34784.7% | -238564.8% | N/A | -22.8%+20.8pp | -60.2%+12.6pp | -73.6% | -95.7% | -43.6% |
| Net Margin | -34583.9% | -226955.7% | N/A | -30.3%+23.1pp | -76.2% | -81.1% | -119.3% | -53.4% |
| Return on Equity | -38.7%+1.8pp | -46.3%-20.7pp | N/A | -21.6%-7.5pp | -40.5%-22.4pp | -25.6%-9.2pp | -19.9%-1.3pp | -14.2%-6.2pp |
| Return on Assets | -38.6%-38.6pp | -45.3%-45.3pp | N/A | 0.0%+8.0pp | 0.0%+11.5pp | 0.0%+10.7pp | -11.2%+3.0pp | -8.0%-1.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 54.19+53.9x | 6.48+6.2x | 51.50+51.0x | 0.41-0.3x | 0.25-0.4x | 0.33-0.4x | 0.49-0.1x | 0.720.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.00-1.6x | 0.02-1.1x | 0.01-0.8x | 1.87+1.1x | 1.63+1.1x | 1.08+0.6x | 0.78+0.5x | 0.77+0.5x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00-0.2x | 0.00-0.2x | N/A | 0.25+0.1x | 0.20+0.1x | 0.15+0.1x | 0.09+0.1x | 0.15+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -799.2% | -9975.2% | N/A | 81.7%+86.7pp | -14.2%+6.2pp | -9.5%+15.0pp | 31.8% | -5.0% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where BMNEP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is BMNEP's annual revenue?
BMNEP (BMNEP) reported $6K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -99.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is BMNEP's revenue growing?
BMNEP (BMNEP) revenue declined by 99.8% year-over-year, from $3.3M to $6K in fiscal year 2025.
Is BMNEP profitable?
Yes, BMNEP (BMNEP) reported a net income of $349K in fiscal year 2025.
What is BMNEP's EBITDA?
BMNEP (BMNEP) had EBITDA of $445K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is BMNEP's gross margin?
BMNEP (BMNEP) had a gross margin of 5.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is BMNEP's return on equity (ROE)?
BMNEP (BMNEP) has a return on equity of 4.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is BMNEP's free cash flow?
BMNEP (BMNEP) recorded an outflow of $5K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 95.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is BMNEP's operating cash flow?
BMNEP (BMNEP) recorded an outflow of $4K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are BMNEP's total assets?
BMNEP (BMNEP) had $8.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are BMNEP's capital expenditures?
BMNEP (BMNEP) invested $1K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is BMNEP's debt-to-equity ratio?
BMNEP (BMNEP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is BMNEP's return on assets (ROA)?
BMNEP (BMNEP) had a return on assets of 4.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is BMNEP's Piotroski F-Score?
BMNEP (BMNEP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are BMNEP's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, BMNEP (BMNEP) used $0.01 of operating cash (-$4K OCF vs $349K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can BMNEP cover its interest payments?
BMNEP (BMNEP) has an interest coverage ratio of 1,813.11x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.