Newest figures come from the S-1/A for Q1 FY2026, filed Jul 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BNZIW SEC filings page.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) reported $11.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 70.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue scaled quickly in FY2025, but overhead and cash needs still outpaced the business's operating engine.
FY2025 revenue increased168.6% while gross margin reached82.0% . Yet the operating loss widened to$18.5M as SG&A rose64.9% , showing that improved unit economics did not translate into cost absorption.
The company remains tightly financed: FY2025 current assets were
Accounting losses were accompanied by operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 5 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Banzai International, Inc. Warrant's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant held $259K in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $15.7M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Banzai International, Inc. Warrant scores 2/100 among other emerging companies.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant had 527,317 shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Banzai International, Inc. Warrant scores 95/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Banzai International, Inc. Warrant, so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant reported revenue of $12.2M in fiscal year 2025, against $4.5M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Banzai International, Inc. Warrant scores 82/100 among other emerging companies.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant's operations used $15.7M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $9.6M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Banzai International, Inc. Warrant scores 3/100 among other emerging companies.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $259K at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $23.6M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Banzai International, Inc. Warrant scores 3/100 among other emerging companies.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $22.5M while operations used $15.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant generated $2.7M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 20.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.1%.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$5.5M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $8.4M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant earned -$11.69 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant held $137K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant's gross margin was 80.7% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 1.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.2 percentage points.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant's quarterly ROE was -104.0% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 19.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 41.5 percentage points.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
BNZIW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26S-1/A | Q4'25S-1/A | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25S-1/A | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.7M-20.2% | $2.8M+116.3% | $2.8M+163.2% | $3.3M+205.4% | $3.4M+213.0% | $1.3M+20.1% | $1.1M-2.5% | $1.1M-10.5% |
| Cost of Revenue | $521K-14.0% | $509K+36.5% | $519K+53.7% | $555K+68.0% | $606K+58.9% | $373K+19.6% | $338K-0.9% | $330K-13.0% |
| Gross Profit | $2.2M-21.6% | $2.3M+148.4% | $2.3M+213.1% | $2.7M+266.8% | $2.8M+297.2% | $926K+20.2% | $743K-3.2% | $738K-9.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $7.7M+2.9% | $6.3M+30.1% | $6.5M+83.9% | $7.1M+73.1% | $7.4M+81.3% | $4.8M+21.7% | $3.5M+23.8% | $4.1M+40.3% |
| Operating Income | -$5.8Mn/m | -$4.3Mn/m | -$4.4Mn/m | -$4.7Mn/m | -$4.9Mn/m | -$3.9Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$3.4Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$5.5Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$4.4Mn/m | -$4.7Mn/m | -$3.9Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$3.4Mn/m |
| Income Tax | -$52K-170.3% | -$53Kn/m | $270K+26643.5% | -$231K-3586.9% | $74Kn/m | -$7Kn/m | $1K-24.2% | $7K-46.9% |
| Net Income | -$8.4Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m | -$7.9Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$7.9Mn/m | -$15.4Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$11.69 | N/A | -$1.64 | -$4.08 | -$30.37 | N/A | -$48.73 | -$14.09 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$11.69 | N/A | -$1.64 | -$4.08 | -$30.37 | N/A | -$48.73 | -$14.09 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 720,000 | N/A | 4M | 2M | 120,000 | N/A | 316,289 | 280,675 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
BNZIW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26S-1/A | Q4'25S-1/A | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25S-1/A | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $31.5M-6.6% | $31.6M+23.2% | $33.0M+351.1% | $34.7M+803.7% | $33.7M+658.8% | $25.7M+385.5% | $7.3M-79.7% | $3.8M-92.9% |
| Current Assets | $1.7M-37.1% | $1.4M-47.0% | $2.3M-55.3% | $3.8M+142.0% | $2.6M+23.6% | $2.7M-9.3% | $5.1M+942.1% | $1.6M+147.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $137K-82.5% | $259K-76.2% | $851K-80.0% | $2.3M+377.8% | $781K-24.0% | $1.1M-48.1% | $4.3M+967.2% | $472K-20.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $668K-35.0% | $709K-24.3% | $805K+2051.9% | $809K+2994.2% | $1.0M+2866.2% | $936K+791.3% | $37K-60.4% | $26K-76.1% |
| Goodwill | $22.0M0.0% | $22.0M+15.9% | $22.0M+912.7% | $22.0M+912.7% | $22.0M+912.7% | $19.0M+773.7% | $2.2M | $2.2M |
| Total Liabilities | $23.4M-23.9% | $23.6M-17.1% | $27.5M-8.7% | $31.5M-11.7% | $30.7M-12.9% | $28.4M-23.5% | $30.2M-55.2% | $35.7M-58.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $22.2M-24.1% | $22.4M-20.8% | $26.0M-13.4% | $30.2M-15.1% | $29.3M-16.9% | $28.3M-23.8% | $30.1M+270.9% | $35.6M+38.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.2M-20.6% | $1.2M+578.5% | $1.5M+1900.5% | $1.3M+1597.8% | $1.5M+1852.3% | $178K+137.0% | $75K-99.9% | $75K-99.9% |
| Total Equity | $8.1M+175.0% | $8.1Mn/m | $5.4Mn/m | $3.0Mn/m | $2.9Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$22.8Mn/m | -$31.8Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$109.2Mn/m | -$100.8Mn/m | -$95.7Mn/m | -$89.7Mn/m | -$81.9Mn/m | -$78.3Mn/m | -$70.4Mn/m | -$55.4Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
BNZIW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26S-1/A | Q4'25S-1/A | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25S-1/A | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$5.5Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$4.4Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | -$4.2M-198.9% | -$1.6Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $305K+23.5% | $308K+1408.3% | $294K+32614.1% | $301K+23733.9% | $247K+15692.8% | $20K+1207.8% | $900-42.7% | $1K-22.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.3M+288.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $337K+686.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0n/m | -$2K-101.8% | $0n/m | -$480n/m | -$2.7Mn/m | $82Kn/m | $0-100.0% | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $5.3M-27.2% | $1.7M+78.7% | $3.1M-42.7% | $5.5M+383.9% | $7.3M+599.7% | $954Kn/m | $5.3M+207.9% | $1.1M-41.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BNZIW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26S-1/A | Q4'25S-1/A | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25S-1/A | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 80.7%-1.4pp | 81.9%+10.6pp | 81.7%+13.0pp | 83.0%+13.9pp | 82.1%+17.4pp | 71.3%+0.1pp | 68.7%-0.5pp | 69.1%+0.9pp |
| Operating Margin | -214.4% | -152.5% | -155.8% | -144.2% | -145.2% | -301.7% | -256.5% | -315.7% |
| Net Margin | -312.2% | -179.0% | -207.0% | -243.0% | -107.8% | -604.3% | -1426.4% | -370.3% |
| Return on Equity | -104.0%+19.8pp | -62.5% | -108.2% | -262.3% | -123.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -26.7%-15.9pp | -15.9%+14.7pp | -17.8%+193.0pp | -22.9%+80.2pp | -10.8%+85.8pp | -30.6%+89.9pp | -210.8%-208.6pp | -103.1%-96.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.070.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.09-0.1x | 0.13+0.1x | 0.090.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.040.0x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 2.89-7.6x | 2.93 | 5.06 | 10.43 | 10.44 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.090.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.09-0.1x | 0.09-0.2x | 0.10-0.1x | 0.05-0.2x | 0.15+0.1x | 0.28+0.3x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.06), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banzai International, Inc. Warrant BNZIW | FY2025 | $12.2M | -$22.5M | N/A | N/A | 37/100 |
| UY Scuti Acquisition Corp. UYSC | FY2026 | N/A | $783K | N/A | $57.6M | — |
| AppTech Payments Corp WTS APCXW | FY2025 | $1.4M | -$7.9M | N/A | N/A | 42/100 |
| SHF Holdings, Inc. Warrants SHFSW | FY2025 | $7.7M | -$2.2M | -28.2% | N/A | 47/100 |
| Applovin Corporation APP | FY2025 | $5.5B | $3.3B | 60.8% | $118.0B | 85/100 |
| BGC Group, Inc. BGC | FY2025 | $2.9B | $155.0M | 5.3% | $4.9B | 75/100 |
Where Banzai International, Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) reported $12.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 168.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) revenue grew by 168.6% year-over-year, from $4.5M to $12.2M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) reported a net loss of $27.3M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $22.5M.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) had EBITDA of -$17.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) had a gross margin of 82.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) has a return on equity of -279.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) recorded an outflow of $15.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) had $31.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) had a current ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 2.93 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) had a return on assets of -71.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) held $259K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $15.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) reported a net loss of $22.5M while operations used $15.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Banzai International, Inc. Warrant (BNZIW) scores 37 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For Banzai International, Inc. Warrant it averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.