Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BOTYD SEC filings page.
BOTYD (BOTYD) reported $208K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business shows a liability-funded structure: 2025 revenue could not cover direct costs, overhead, interest, or cash needs.
The reported earnings reversal—from net income of$1.7M in FY2022 to a net loss of$567K in FY2025—still left operating cash flow negative in both periods. In FY2025, free cash flow matched operating cash flow while capital expenditures were$0 , so the cash shortfall came from operations rather than reinvestment.
Margin structure deteriorated from
At FY2025 year-end, current liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for BOTYD, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
BOTYD passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
BOTYD reported a net loss of $567K while operations used $313K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
BOTYD reported an operating loss of $450K against $532K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BOTYD generated $49K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 79.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 59.5%.
BOTYD's EBITDA was -$395K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
BOTYD reported $439K in net income in Q1 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BOTYD held $31K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
BOTYD's gross margin was 16.7% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 43.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 26.8 percentage points.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
BOTYD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $49K+79.0% | $121K | $34K+45.0% | $26K-25.9% | $27K-39.0% | N/A | $24K-27.5% | $34K+10.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $41K+270.3% | $69K | $145K+1062.6% | $13K-45.8% | $11K-67.7% | N/A | $13K+19.7% | $23K+46.3% |
| Gross Profit | $8K-49.9% | $53K | -$111K-1109.6% | $13K+15.8% | $16K+51.7% | N/A | $11K-49.9% | $11K-26.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $35K+151.1% | $36K | $21K+33.7% | $65K+411.1% | $14K+18.5% | N/A | $16K+7.7% | $13K+44.4% |
| Operating Income | -$395Kn/m | -$39K | -$230Kn/m | -$107Kn/m | -$74Kn/m | N/A | -$158Kn/m | -$100Kn/m |
| EBITDA | -$395Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$74Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $203K+87.6% | $107K | $186K+69.7% | $130K+37.0% | $108K+31.2% | N/A | $110K+66.6% | $95K+42.7% |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | $439K | -$202K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$770Kn/m | $1.4M+60.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.60 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $2.80 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.02 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.86 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 19M | N/A | 21.64B | 4.67B | 1M | N/A | 4.37B | 13.85B+33.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
BOTYD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $95K+3370.9% | $106K+2233.3% | $223K | $156K | $3K | $5K-14.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $45K+6158.1% | $40K+1730.4% | $100K+681.0% | $154K+1376.4% | $713-69.6% | $2K-58.6% | $13K+307.1% | $10K+206.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $31K+4201.1% | $24K+998.6% | $80K+521.9% | $113K+982.9% | $713-69.6% | $2K-58.6% | $13K+307.1% | $10K+206.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $2K | $6Kn/m | $8K | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $5.7M+22.3% | $6.4M+8.5% | $6.4M | $7.7M | $4.6M | $5.9M+41.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $5.7M+22.3% | $6.4M+8.5% | $6.3M+11.6% | $7.7M+53.4% | $4.6M-27.6% | $5.9M+41.2% | $5.7M+13.0% | $5.0M+14.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $29K | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$5.6Mn/m | -$6.3Mn/m | -$6.2Mn/m | -$7.6Mn/m | -$4.6Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m | -$5.7Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.3Mn/m | -$11.7Mn/m | -$11.5Mn/m | -$12.8Mn/m | -$9.9Mn/m | -$11.2Mn/m | -$10.9Mn/m | -$10.1Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BOTYD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$85Kn/m | -$56K | -$129Kn/m | -$80Kn/m | -$48Kn/m | N/A | -$44Kn/m | -$89K-2651.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $3220.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $322n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $127Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$3Kn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $92K+95.8% | $0-100.0% | $237K+408.6% | $192K+96.9% | $47Kn/m | $17K | $47K-24.3% | $98Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BOTYD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 16.7%-43.0pp | 43.5% | -326.2% | 50.5%+18.2pp | 59.8%+35.7pp | N/A | 46.8%-21.0pp | 32.3%-16.4pp |
| Operating Margin | -803.1% | -31.7% | -675.1% | -417.7% | -270.9% | N/A | -671.8% | -290.6% |
| Net Margin | 893.0% | -166.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -3272.6% | 4029.5% |
| Return on Assets | 460.2% | -190.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.52-9.5x | 1.14 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 10.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where BOTYD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
BOTYD (BOTYD) reported $208K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
No, BOTYD (BOTYD) reported a net loss of $567K in fiscal year 2025.
BOTYD (BOTYD) had EBITDA of -$449K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
BOTYD (BOTYD) had a gross margin of -14.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
BOTYD (BOTYD) recorded an outflow of $313K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
BOTYD (BOTYD) recorded an outflow of $313K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
BOTYD (BOTYD) had $106K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
BOTYD (BOTYD) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.
BOTYD (BOTYD) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
BOTYD (BOTYD) had a return on assets of -534.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
BOTYD (BOTYD) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
BOTYD (BOTYD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
BOTYD (BOTYD) reported a net loss of $567K while operations used $313K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
BOTYD (BOTYD) reported an operating loss of $450K against $532K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.