STOCK TITAN

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights (BPACR) Financials

BPACR
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$20K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$231K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BPACR SEC filings page.

This page shows Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights (BPACR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BPACR FY2025

The reported balance sheet is heavily liability-funded, with operating losses and financing inflows nearly matching a large investing outflow.

Operating cash flow of -$231K was far more negative than the $20K net loss, indicating that reported earnings understated the period’s cash usage. Meanwhile, a $57.5M investing outflow was almost matched by a $58.2M financing inflow, pointing to investment activity funded externally rather than by operations.

Total liabilities of $54.6M against $3.7M of equity produce a 14.8x leverage ratio, leaving the balance sheet structurally dependent on liabilities rather than shareholder capital.

The 4.0x current ratio indicates substantial reported short-term coverage, but it does not change the broader funding picture: current liquidity and long-term leverage are telling different stories.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights reported a net loss of $20K while operations used $231K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$88K
YoY+336.7%
QoQ-41.7%

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights reported $88K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 336.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 41.7%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$29K
QoQ-70.2%

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights held $29K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
8.3%
QoQ+2.1pp

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights's ROE was 8.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.1 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BPACR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BPACR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
SG&A Expenses$398K+975.8%$359K+3865.4%N/AN/A$37K$9K
Operating Income-$428K-1056.9%-$359K-3865.4%N/AN/A-$37K-$9K
Net Income$88K+336.7%$150K+1759.0%N/A-$33K-$37K-$9K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/A-$0.03N/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/A-$0.03N/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/A1MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

BPACR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BPACR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Total Assets$58.9M$58.5M$58.3M$183KN/AN/A
Current Assets$107K$210K$543K$5KN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$29K$98K$481K$5KN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Total Liabilities$57.9M$56.1M$54.6M$237KN/AN/A
Current Liabilities$485K$161K$135K$237KN/AN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$57.4M$55.9M$54.5M$0N/AN/A
Total Equity$1.1M+5107.6%$2.4M+15078.7%$3.7M-$54K-$21K$16K
Retained Earnings$218K$130K-$20K-$79KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BPACR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BPACR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$259K-762.1%-$383K-4131.5%-$177K-$15K-$30K-$9K
Financing Cash Flow$190K+533.3%$0-100.0%$58.2M$20K$30K$9K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BPACR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BPACR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Return on Equity8.3%6.2%+63.0ppN/AN/AN/A-56.8%
Return on Assets0.1%0.3%N/A-18.1%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.221.304.020.02N/AN/A
Debt-to-Equity54.8923.1714.76N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights profitable?

No, Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights (BPACR) reported a net income of -$20K in fiscal year 2025.

What is Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights's return on equity (ROE)?

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights (BPACR) has a return on equity of -0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What is Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights's operating cash flow?

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights (BPACR) recorded an outflow of $231K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights (BPACR) had $58.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights (BPACR) had a current ratio of 4.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights (BPACR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 14.76 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights (BPACR) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights (BPACR) held $481K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $231K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 25 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Blueport Acquisition Ltd Rights (BPACR) reported a net loss of $20K while operations used $231K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top