STOCK TITAN

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) Financials

BRPSF
FY2025 annual
Revenue $75.1B -12.7% YoY
Net Income $3.2B +74.6% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$3.8B -5.3% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $11.0B +44.8% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BRPSF SEC filings page.

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) reported $75.1B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 12.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BRPSF FY2025

The dominant mechanic is capital intensity outrunning cash generation, while earnings recovery leaves the balance sheet increasingly liability-funded.

From FY2024 to FY2025, net income improved from $1.9B to $3.2B, and operating cash flow also strengthened, indicating better earnings conversion at the operating level. Yet capital spending absorbed that improvement: capex reached $14.8B in FY2025, leaving free cash flow negative and showing that reported recovery is not translating into cash after reinvestment.

The asset base expanded from $490.4B in FY2024 to $519.0B in FY2025 while equity was nearly unchanged. With liabilities reaching $352.8B, expansion appears funded more through obligations than internally accumulated capital; long-term debt itself remained only 0.1x equity, so the leverage signal sits in broader liabilities.

Revenue fell to $75.1B in FY2025, yet net profit margin recovered to 4.3% from 2.2%. That combination suggests an earnings rebound despite weaker scale, but the absence of gross and operating profit data prevents attributing it specifically to mix, pricing, or cost discipline; return on assets remained just 0.6%.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Brookfield Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/6

Brookfield Corp passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
3.39x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Brookfield Corp generates $3.39 in operating cash flow ($11.0B OCF vs $3.2B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$16.2B
YoY+7.9%
QoQ+18.5%

Brookfield Corp held $16.2B in cash against $14.3B in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

BRPSF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BRPSF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
RevenueN/A$18.1B-21.5%N/A$23.1B-2.6%N/A$23.7B+1.8%N/A$23.3B+27.2%
Interest ExpenseN/A$188.0M+3.9%N/A$181.0M+17.5%N/A$154.0M-93.6%N/A$2.4B+31.3%
Income TaxN/A$134.0M-55.9%N/A$304.0M-25.7%N/A$409.0M+190.1%N/A$141.0M-74.2%
Net IncomeN/A$1.1B+470.2%N/A-$285.0M-118.8%N/A$1.5B+2.5%N/A$1.5B-39.3%
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/A1.57B+2.4%N/A1.54B-2.7%N/A1.58B-2.4%N/A1.62B+4.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).

BRPSF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BRPSF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Total Assets$519.0B+5.8%$506.1B+1.8%$490.4B+0.1%$497.3B+7.4%$490.1B+11.1%$463.1B+12.4%$441.3B+12.9%$411.9B+17.9%
Cash & Equivalents$16.2B+7.9%$13.7B+21.8%$15.1B+34.1%$11.2B-9.5%$11.2B-22.0%$12.4B+1.8%$14.4B+13.4%$12.2B+16.7%
Inventory$5.9B+9.3%$6.0B-18.5%$5.4B-23.3%$7.4B-17.6%$7.1B-22.5%$9.0B-3.2%$9.1B+6.4%$9.3B+47.5%
Accounts Receivable$22.8B+12.3%$22.1B+10.6%$20.3B+0.1%$19.9B-3.8%$20.3B+4.0%$20.7B+4.0%$19.5B+21.1%$19.9B+39.5%
Goodwill$43.4B+21.3%$38.7B+12.8%$35.7B+2.3%$34.3B+6.0%$34.9B+21.8%$32.3B+46.3%$28.7B+41.7%$22.1B+47.8%
Total Liabilities$352.8B+8.5%$344.4B+4.4%$325.0B+1.0%$329.8B+7.2%$321.9B+7.5%$307.6B+10.7%$299.4B+16.8%$277.9B+24.4%
Long-Term Debt$14.3B+0.5%N/A$14.2B+17.0%N/A$12.2B+6.8%N/A$11.4B+4.7%N/A
Total Equity$166.2B+0.5%$161.6B-3.5%$165.4B-1.7%$167.6B+7.7%$168.2B+18.6%$155.6B+16.1%$141.9B+5.3%$134.0B+6.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Retained Earnings.

BRPSF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BRPSF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/A$2.0B+188.1%N/A$698.0M+71.9%N/A$406.0M-87.0%N/A$3.1B+104.0%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/A$2.5B+4.1%N/A$2.4B+10.0%N/A$2.2B+17.4%N/A$1.9B+20.1%
Capital ExpendituresN/A$2.8B+15.6%N/A$2.4B+44.5%N/A$1.7B-0.5%N/A$1.7B+31.9%
Free Cash FlowN/A-$745.0M+55.8%N/A-$1.7B-35.5%N/A-$1.2B-184.8%N/A$1.5B+435.8%
Investing Cash FlowN/A-$5.9B+29.1%N/A-$8.3B-866.2%N/A-$862.0M+94.5%N/A-$15.5B-1324.2%
Financing Cash FlowN/A$5.1B-30.6%N/A$7.4B+3332.0%N/A-$228.0M-101.7%N/A$13.1B+668.3%
Dividends PaidN/A$180.0M+8.4%N/A$166.0M+9.9%N/A$151.0M-41.0%N/A$256.0M-66.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.

BRPSF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BRPSF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Net MarginN/A5.8%+7.1ppN/A-1.2%-7.6ppN/A6.4%+0.1ppN/A6.3%-6.9pp
Return on EquityN/A0.7%+0.8ppN/A-0.2%-1.1ppN/A1.0%-0.1ppN/A1.1%-0.8pp
Return on AssetsN/A0.2%+0.3ppN/A-0.1%-0.4ppN/A0.3%0.0ppN/A0.4%-0.3pp
Debt-to-Equity0.090.0x2.13+0.2x0.090.0x1.970.0x0.070.0x1.98-0.1x0.080.0x2.07+0.3x
Asset TurnoverN/A0.040.0xN/A0.050.0xN/A0.050.0xN/A0.060.0x
FCF MarginN/A-4.1%+3.2ppN/A-7.3%-2.1ppN/A-5.3%-11.6ppN/A6.3%+4.8pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Brookfield Corp's annual revenue?

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) reported $75.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -12.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Brookfield Corp's revenue growing?

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) revenue declined by 12.7% year-over-year, from $86.0B to $75.1B in fiscal year 2025.

Is Brookfield Corp profitable?

Yes, Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) reported a net income of $3.2B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 4.3%.

As of fiscal year 2025, Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) had $16.2B in cash and equivalents against $14.3B in long-term debt.

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) had a net profit margin of 4.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) has a return on equity of 1.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) recorded an outflow of $3.8B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) generated $11.0B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) had $519.0B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) invested $14.8B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) had a return on assets of 0.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Brookfield Corp (BRPSF) has an earnings quality ratio of 3.39x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top