STOCK TITAN

BORN INC (BRRN) Financials

BRRN
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$40K +11.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$46K +0.6% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BRRN SEC filings page.

This page shows BORN INC (BRRN) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BRRN FY2025

Reported obligations are rising, but the filings do not provide a usable operating scale for judging how Born Inc. makes money.

Reported liabilities rose from $30K in FY2023 to $97K in FY2025. Over the same span, reported equity moved from -$30K to -$97K, so obligations expanded alongside a deeper negative net position.

Because revenue, gross profit, and a positive asset base are not usable in the supplied annual rows, margins and returns cannot explain the operating model.

The remaining reported figures support a balance-sheet observation, not a reliable assessment of sales economics or cash conversion.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

BORN INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

BORN INC reported a net loss of $40K while operations used $46K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

BORN INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Income

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0

BORN INC held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
450M
YoY+7.1%
QoQ+7.1%

BORN INC had 450M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 7.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BRRN Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BRRN quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-Q
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/AN/AN/A$8K+269.5%$16KN/A$22K+160.6%
Operating IncomeN/AN/AN/A-$4K+83.0%-$8K-269.5%-$16K-803.1%N/A-$22K-160.6%
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/A-$4K+83.0%-$8K-269.5%-$16K-803.1%N/A-$22K-160.6%
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).

BRRN Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BRRN quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$2K$2K$0$0+100.0%$0$0$0-$1
Current Assets$2K$2KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$206K+153.1%$36K-50.1%$97K+70.7%$85K+127.1%$81K+138.0%$73K+128.6%$57K+87.9%$38K
Current Liabilities$206K+153.1%$36K-50.1%$97K+70.7%$85K+127.1%$81K+138.0%$73K+128.6%$57K+87.9%$38K
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity-$204K-150.7%-$34K+53.1%-$97K-70.7%-$85K-127.1%-$81K-138.0%-$73K-128.6%-$57K-87.9%-$38K-52.2%
Retained Earnings-$117.8M-0.2%-$117.6M0.0%-$117.6M0.0%-$117.6M0.0%-$117.5M-0.1%-$117.5M-0.1%-$117.5M0.0%-$117.5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BRRN Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BRRN quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/A-$6K+59.0%-$4K+87.1%-$20K-1746.4%-$15K-2332.0%-$16K-345.7%-$29K-300.5%
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$6K-59.0%$4K-87.1%$20K+1746.4%$15K+2332.0%$16K+345.7%$29K+300.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BRRN Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BRRN quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-Q
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2179600.0%
Current Ratio0.010.06N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$97K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is BORN INC profitable?

No, BORN INC (BRRN) reported a net income of -$40K in fiscal year 2025.

What is BORN INC's earnings per share (EPS)?

BORN INC (BRRN) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is BORN INC's operating cash flow?

BORN INC (BRRN) recorded an outflow of $46K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

BORN INC (BRRN) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

BORN INC (BRRN) had 420M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

BORN INC (BRRN) has negative shareholder equity of -$97K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

BORN INC (BRRN) reported a net loss of $40K while operations used $46K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top