Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BRUKP SEC filings page.
BRUKP (BRUKP) reported $3.5B in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 0.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue barely grew, but cost inflation and overhead pushed the business from healthy profitability to near break-even in FY2025.
FY2025 operating cash flow remained positive at$134M even as net income became an$8.3M loss, so cash generation exceeded reported earnings. Yet free cash flow fell to$43M while capital expenditures consumed67.7% of operating cash flow, meaning reinvestment absorbed most internally generated cash.
Revenue growth slowed to
The capital structure became less debt-heavy: debt-to-equity fell from 1.2x in FY2024 to 0.8x in FY2025. Total equity grew
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for BRUKP, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
BRUKP passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
BRUKP reported a net loss of $8.3M while generating $134.1M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
BRUKP earns $1.13 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($68.2M vs $60.3M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BRUKP generated $823.4M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 2.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.7%.
BRUKP's EBITDA was $68.5M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 16.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 49.0%.
BRUKP reported $14.4M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 17.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 44.6%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BRUKP generated $47.0M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 20.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 77.3%.
BRUKP held $133.4M in cash against $1.7B in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
BRUKP's gross margin was 46.1% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 2.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.2 percentage points.
BRUKP's operating margin was 1.2% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 2.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.6 percentage points.
BRUKP's net profit margin was 1.8% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.9 percentage points.
BRUKP's quarterly ROE was 0.6% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
BRUKP invested $101.3M in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 4.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.7%.
BRUKP repurchased no shares in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
BRUKP invested $24.2M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 6.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1%.
BRUKP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $823.4M+2.7% | $977.2M-0.2% | $860.5M-0.5% | $797.4M-0.4% | $801.4M+11.0% | $979.6M+14.6% | $864.4M+16.4% | $800.7M+17.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $443.6M+8.1% | $528.0M+8.6% | $481.1M+8.0% | $439.5M+5.6% | $410.2M+11.2% | $486.3M+14.6% | $445.6M+23.8% | $416.1M+21.9% |
| Gross Profit | $379.8M-2.9% | $449.2M-8.9% | $379.4M-9.4% | $357.9M-6.9% | $391.2M+10.9% | $493.3M+14.6% | $418.8M+9.4% | $384.6M+13.0% |
| R&D Expenses | $101.3M+4.3% | $99.6M-4.6% | $98.3M+0.2% | $100.2M+8.7% | $97.1M+18.7% | $104.4M+25.0% | $98.1M+37.6% | $92.2M+29.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $242.1M+7.4% | $247.2M0.0% | $242.5M+5.5% | $231.4M+4.6% | $225.4M+15.4% | $247.3M+17.1% | $229.9M+29.4% | $221.3M+24.4% |
| Operating Income | $10.2M-67.9% | $76.3M+5.8% | -$51.8M-176.1% | $11.9M-75.3% | $31.8M-50.9% | $72.1M-30.3% | $68.1M-45.3% | $48.1M-44.2% |
| EBITDA | $68.5M-16.7% | $134.4M+7.4% | $3.9M-96.7% | $68.0M-27.0% | $82.2M-17.4% | $125.1M | $119.1M | $93.2M |
| Interest Expense | $12.2M-6.9% | $11.2M-28.2% | $20.3M+75.0% | $15.7M0.0% | $13.1M+162.0% | $15.6M+254.5% | $11.6M+197.4% | $15.7M+302.6% |
| Income Tax | $2.5M-71.3% | $37.8M-7.1% | -$14.1M-195.3% | -$3.1M-119.3% | $8.7M-56.1% | $40.7M+9.7% | $14.8M-51.9% | $16.1M-19.1% |
| Net Income | $14.4M-17.2% | $26.0M+89.8% | -$59.6M-245.7% | $7.6M0.0% | $17.4M-65.8% | $13.7M-93.4% | $40.9M-53.6% | $7.6M-86.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.02 | N/A | -$0.41-251.9% | $0.050.0% | $0.11 | N/A | $0.27 | $0.05 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.02 | N/A | -$0.41-251.9% | $0.050.0% | $0.11 | N/A | $0.27 | $0.05 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 153M | N/A | 152M-0.1% | 152M+2.5% | 152M | N/A | 152M | 148M |
BRUKP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6.1B+3.3% | $6.2B+7.5% | $6.4B+5.3% | $6.3B+7.4% | $5.9B+31.7% | $5.8B+36.6% | $6.1B+60.0% | $5.9B+53.0% |
| Current Assets | $2.1B-0.4% | $2.2B+7.8% | $2.4B+7.3% | $2.2B+0.5% | $2.1B-1.4% | $2.1B-5.1% | $2.2B+8.0% | $2.2B-1.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $133.4M-27.6% | $298.8M+62.9% | $293.1M+97.9% | $92.0M-45.8% | $184.2M-45.8% | $183.4M-62.4% | $148.1M-59.3% | $169.7M-70.5% |
| Inventory | $1.1B+0.4% | $1.1B+2.5% | $1.2B-2.0% | $1.2B+3.6% | $1.1B+5.3% | $1.1B+10.3% | $1.2B+33.2% | $1.2B+28.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $542.7M+0.9% | $544.9M-3.6% | $550.9M+2.3% | $522.6M+3.0% | $537.8M+13.1% | $565.5M+14.9% | $538.4M+10.9% | $507.2M+12.5% |
| Goodwill | $1.6B+2.6% | $1.5B+2.7% | $1.5B+5.1% | $1.6B+14.2% | $1.5B+103.9% | $1.5B+158.7% | $1.5B+96.1% | $1.4B+158.8% |
| Total Liabilities | $3.7B-10.6% | $3.7B-6.5% | $4.0B-6.2% | $4.5B+10.8% | $4.1B+34.2% | $4.0B+40.7% | $4.3B+63.5% | $4.1B+55.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4B+0.8% | $1.3B-0.2% | $1.3B-4.1% | $1.3B+3.3% | $1.3B+13.7% | $1.3B+6.6% | $1.3B+23.3% | $1.3B+24.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.3B-16.2% | $2.5B-9.5% | $2.7B-7.2% | $3.2B+14.4% | $2.8B+47.1% | $2.7B+65.8% | $2.9B+91.6% | $2.8B+76.1% |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.7B-19.9% | $1.9B-10.2% | $2.0B-12.4% | $2.4B+11.6% | $2.1B+53.0% | $2.1B+77.7% | $2.3B+106.1% | $2.1B+89.9% |
| Total Equity | $2.5B+34.6% | $2.5B+37.9% | $2.4B+34.6% | $1.8B+1.7% | $1.8B+29.5% | $1.8B+29.3% | $1.8B+49.5% | $1.8B+45.3% |
| Retained Earnings | N/A | $2.4B-1.9% | $2.4B-2.0% | N/A | N/A | $2.4B+3.6% | $2.4B | $2.4B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
BRUKP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $71.2M+9.5% | $229.8M+20.9% | -$33.2M-186.5% | -$127.5M-11690.9% | $65.0M+198.2% | $190.0M-7.5% | $38.4M-12.9% | $1.1M-91.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $58.3M+15.7% | $58.1M+9.6% | $55.7M+9.2% | $56.1M+24.4% | $50.4M+45.2% | $53.0M | $51.0M | $45.1M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $6.0M+7.1% | N/A | $6.0M+5.3% | $5.7M+11.8% | $5.6M+5.7% | N/A | $5.7M+18.8% | $5.1M+15.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $24.2M-6.9% | $22.6M-38.4% | $20.9M-35.9% | $21.3M-13.4% | $26.0M+21.5% | $36.7M+16.5% | $32.6M+21.2% | $24.6M+4.7% |
| Free Cash Flow | $47.0M+20.5% | $207.2M+35.2% | -$54.1M-1032.8% | -$148.8Mn/m | $39.0M+9650.0% | $153.3M-11.9% | $5.8M-66.3% | -$23.5Mn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$39.7Mn/m | -$55.5Mn/m | -$23.8Mn/m | -$91.1Mn/m | -$26.1Mn/m | -$60.6Mn/m | -$67.6Mn/m | -$1.3Bn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$204.9Mn/m | -$167.6Mn/m | $258.4Mn/m | $95.5M-91.7% | -$51.2M-133.8% | -$75.0Mn/m | -$2.7Mn/m | $1.2Bn/m |
| Dividends Paid | $7.6M-1.3% | $7.5M-1.3% | $0-100.0% | $7.6M-1.3% | $7.7M+5.5% | $7.6M+4.1% | $7.6M+2.7% | $7.7M+5.5% |
| Share Buybacks | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $10.0Mn/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0n/m |
BRUKP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 46.1%-2.7pp | 46.0%-4.4pp | 44.1%-4.4pp | 44.9%-3.2pp | 48.8%-0.1pp | 50.4%0.0pp | 48.4%-3.1pp | 48.0%-1.9pp |
| Operating Margin | 1.2%-2.7pp | 7.8%+0.5pp | -6.0%-13.9pp | 1.5%-4.5pp | 4.0%-5.0pp | 7.4%-4.8pp | 7.9%-8.9pp | 6.0%-6.6pp |
| Net Margin | 1.8%-0.4pp | 2.7%+1.3pp | -6.9%-11.7pp | 0.9%0.0pp | 2.2%-4.9pp | 1.4%-22.8pp | 4.7%-7.1pp | 0.9%-7.4pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.6%-0.4pp | 1.1%+0.3pp | -2.5%-4.7pp | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.9%-2.6pp | 0.8%-14.2pp | 2.3%-5.0pp | 0.4%-4.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.2%-0.1pp | 0.4%+0.2pp | -0.9%-1.6pp | 0.1%0.0pp | 0.3%-0.8pp | 0.2%-4.6pp | 0.7%-1.6pp | 0.1%-1.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.550.0x | 1.73+0.1x | 1.85+0.2x | 1.610.0x | 1.57-0.2x | 1.60-0.2x | 1.66-0.2x | 1.65-0.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.67-0.5x | 0.75-0.4x | 0.82-0.4x | 1.31+0.1x | 1.13+0.2x | 1.16+0.3x | 1.25+0.3x | 1.19+0.3x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.49-0.8x | 1.52-0.7x | 1.65-0.7x | 2.48+0.2x | 2.24+0.1x | 2.24+0.2x | 2.36+0.2x | 2.28+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.130.0x | 0.160.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.170.0x | 0.14-0.1x | 0.140.0x |
| FCF Margin | 5.7%+0.8pp | 21.2%+5.5pp | -6.3%-7.0pp | -18.7%-15.7pp | 4.9%+4.8pp | 15.7%-4.7pp | 0.7%-1.6pp | -2.9%-1.4pp |
Where BRUKP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
BRUKP (BRUKP) reported $3.4B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
BRUKP (BRUKP) revenue grew by 2.1% year-over-year, from $3.4B to $3.4B in fiscal year 2025.
No, BRUKP (BRUKP) reported a net loss of $11.6M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $8.3M, with a net profit margin of -0.2%.
BRUKP (BRUKP) had EBITDA of $288.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, BRUKP (BRUKP) had $298.8M in cash and equivalents against $1.9B in long-term debt.
BRUKP (BRUKP) had a gross margin of 45.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
BRUKP (BRUKP) had an operating margin of 2.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
BRUKP (BRUKP) had a net profit margin of -0.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
BRUKP (BRUKP) has a return on equity of -0.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
BRUKP (BRUKP) generated $43.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -68.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
BRUKP (BRUKP) generated $134.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
BRUKP (BRUKP) had $6.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
BRUKP (BRUKP) invested $90.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
BRUKP (BRUKP) invested $395.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
BRUKP (BRUKP) had a current ratio of 1.73 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
BRUKP (BRUKP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.75 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
BRUKP (BRUKP) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.52 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
BRUKP (BRUKP) had a return on assets of -0.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
BRUKP (BRUKP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
BRUKP (BRUKP) reported a net loss of $8.3M while generating $134.1M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
BRUKP (BRUKP) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.13x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.