Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Nov 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BSAAR SEC filings page.
This page shows BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights (BSAAR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025 shows accounting profit but negative operating cash flow, with liabilities far larger than equity.
The earnings-to-cash mismatch is material: net income was$649.9K , while operating cash flow was-$598.2K , so the reported accounting result did not translate into cash generation.
The balance sheet is highly liability-funded: liabilities equaled
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights used $0.92 of operating cash (-$598K OCF vs $650K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights reported a net loss of $110K in Q3 2026. This represents a decrease of 145.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 165.8%.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights held $1.0M in cash as of Q3 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights's quarterly ROE was -12.3% in Q3 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 19.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 28.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
BSAAR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
BSAAR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.8M-95.1% | $3.0M-94.8% | $58.0M | $57.6M+209431.7% | $57.2M | $57.0M | N/A | $28K |
| Current Assets | $1.1M-31.7% | $1.2M-36.0% | $1.3M | $1.4M+9373.0% | $1.6M | $1.9M | N/A | $15K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.0M-27.0% | $1.1M-37.3% | $1.2M | $1.3M | $1.4M | $1.8M | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $1.9M-96.4% | $1.9M-96.3% | $56.3M | $55.1M+1001678.8% | $54.0M | $52.7M | N/A | $6K |
| Current Liabilities | $180K-18.1% | $194K-6.9% | $187K | $153K+2681.3% | $220K | $208K | N/A | $6K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.8M-96.7% | $1.7M-96.7% | $56.1M | $54.9Mn/m | $53.7M | $52.5M | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | $892K-72.8% | $1.0M-76.2% | $1.7Mn/m | $2.5M+11369.9% | $3.3M | $4.3M | -$19K | $22K |
| Retained Earnings | $892K+367.3% | $1.0Mn/m | $1.0M | $647Kn/m | $191K | -$49K | N/A | -$3K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BSAAR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BSAAR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -12.3%-19.7pp | 16.4%+16.5pp | 21.0% | 18.1% | 7.3% | -0.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -3.9%-4.3pp | 5.6%+5.7pp | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 5.95-1.2x | 6.25-2.8x | 7.07 | 9.29+6.6x | 7.13 | 9.10 | N/A | 2.73 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 2.18-14.3x | 1.90-10.4x | 32.94 | 21.84+21.6x | 16.47 | 12.34 | N/A | 0.25 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights (BSAAR) reported a net income of $872K over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $650K.
BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights (BSAAR) has a return on equity of 25.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights (BSAAR) recorded an outflow of $598K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights (BSAAR) had $57.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights (BSAAR) had a current ratio of 9.29 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights (BSAAR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 21.84 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights (BSAAR) had a return on assets of 1.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights (BSAAR) held $1.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $598K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 26 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
For every $1 of reported earnings, BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Rights (BSAAR) used $0.92 of operating cash (-$598K OCF vs $650K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.