STOCK TITAN

BLACK STONE MNERALS B UTS (BSMLP) Debt by Year

BSMLP

BLACK STONE MNERALS B UTS held $1.5M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 13 fiscal years, from 2013 to 2025, and the quarters BLACK STONE MNERALS B UTS has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $1.5M
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

BSMLP Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY22FY21FY20FY19FY18FY17FY16FY15FY14FY13
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.5M-41.3%$2.5M-96.4%$70.3M+1531.8%$4.3M-51.5%$8.9M+394.2%$1.8M-77.9%$8.1M+50.0%$5.4M-4.0%$5.6M-42.3%$9.8M-26.2%$13.2M-10.6%$14.8M-50.9%$30.1M

BSMLP Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'24Q4'23Q3'23Q2'23
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$11.6M+379.0%$1.5M-41.3%$2.9M-86.3%$2.5M-90.6%$2.4M-94.0%$2.5M-96.4%$21.0M-62.6%$26.7M-42.9%$40.5M+111.3%$70.3M+1531.8%$56.0M+6586.2%$46.7M+283.8%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More BLACK STONE MNERALS B UTS financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was BLACK STONE MNERALS B UTS's long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?

BLACK STONE MNERALS B UTS held $1.5M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what BLACK STONE MNERALS B UTS (BSMLP) reported on that line in every period on record.